From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Tennis tournament
2004 singles runner-up, doubles champion,
Belgian
Christophe Rochus eventually took the singles title in 2008
Marc Gicquel is one of seven
Frenchmen to have won the singles title in the tournament's twelve editions
The Saint-Brieuc Challenger (currently known as Open Harmonie mutuelle for sponsorship reasons) is a professional
tennis tournament played on indoor
hard courts . It is currently part of the
ATP Challenger Tour . It is held annually in
Saint-Brieuc , France, since 2004.
Past finals
Singles
Year
Champion
Runner-up
Score
2004
Olivier Mutis
Christophe Rochus
6–1, 4–6, 6–2
2005
Olivier Patience
Victor Ioniță
6–0, 6–2
2006
Marc Gicquel
Peter Wessels
6–3, 6–1
2007
Kristian Pless
Farrukh Dustov
6–3, 6–1
2008
Christophe Rochus
Marcel Granollers
6–2, 4–6, 6–1
2009
Josselin Ouanna
Adrian Mannarino
7–5, 1–6, 6–4
2010
Michał Przysiężny
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
4–6, 6–2, 6–3
2011
Maxime Teixeira
Benoît Paire
6–3, 6–0
2012
Grégoire Burquier
Augustin Gensse
7–5, 6–7(5–7) , 7–6(7–3)
2013
Jesse Huta Galung
Kenny de Schepper
7–6 (7–4) , 4–6, 7–6 (7–3)
2014
Andreas Beck
Grégoire Burquier
7–5, 6–3
2015
Nicolas Mahut
Yūichi Sugita
3–6, 7–6(7–3) , 6–4
2016
Alexandre Sidorenko
Igor Sijsling
2–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–3)
2017
Egor Gerasimov
Tobias Kamke
7–6(7–3) , 7–6(7–5)
2018
Ričardas Berankis
Constant Lestienne
6–2, 5–7, 6–4
2019
Kamil Majchrzak
Maxime Janvier
6–3, 7–6(7–1)
2020–2021
Not held
2022
Jack Draper
Zizou Bergs
6–2, 5–7, 6–4
2023
Ričardas Berankis
Dan Added
6–3, 6–7(3–7) , 7–6(7–5)
Doubles
Year
Champions
Runners-up
Score
2004
Christophe Rochus
Tom Vanhoudt
David Škoch
Jiří Vaněk
6–0, 6–1
2005
Victor Ioniță
Gabriel Moraru
Michal Mertiňák
Daniel Vacek
6–1, 6–4
2006
Eric Butorac
Chris Drake
Michael Lammer
Stéphane Robert
6–4, 6–4
2007
Jean-Baptiste Perlant
Xavier Pujo
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Jérôme Haehnel
2–6, 6–2, 10–7
2008
Adrian Cruciat
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Yu Xin-yuan
Zeng Shao-Xuan
4–6, 6–4, 10–4
2009
David Martin
Simon Stadler
Peter Luczak
Joseph Sirianni
6–3, 6–2
2010
Uladzimir Ignatik
David Marrero
Brian Battistone
Ryler DeHeart
4–6, 6–4, [10–5]
2011
Tomasz Bednarek
Andreas Siljeström
Grégoire Burquier
Romain Jouan
6–4, 6–7(4–7) , [14–12]
2012
Laurynas Grigelis
Rameez Junaid
Stéphane Robert
Laurent Rochette
1–6, 6–2, [10–6]
2013
Tomasz Bednarek
Andreas Siljeström
Jesse Huta Galung
Konstantin Kravchuk
6–3, 4–6, [10–7]
2014
Dominik Meffert
Tim Pütz
Victor Baluda
Philipp Marx
6–4, 6–3
2015
Grégoire Burquier
Alexandre Sidorenko
Andriej Kapaś
Yasutaka Uchiyama
6–3, 6–4
2016
Rameez Junaid
Andreas Siljeström
James Cerretani
Antal van der Duim
5–7, 7–6(7–4) , [10–8]
2017
Andre Begemann
Frederik Nielsen
David O'Hare
Joe Salisbury
6–3, 6–4
2018
Sander Arends
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Luke Bambridge
Joe Salisbury
4–6, 6–1, [10–7]
2019
Jonathan Erlich
Fabrice Martin
Jonathan Eysseric
Antonio Šančić
7–6(7–2) , 7–6(7–2)
2020–2021
Not held
2022
Sander Arends
David Pel
Jonathan Eysseric
Robin Haase
6–3, 6–3
2023
Dan Added
Albano Olivetti
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
Bart Stevens
4–6, 7–6(9–7) , [10–6]
External links
Europe
Austria Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria Croatia Czech Republic Denmark Finland France Germany Greece Hungary Lithuania Luxembourg Ireland Italy
Netherlands North Macedonia Poland Portugal Romania Russia San Marino Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland Turkey Ukraine United Kingdom
Africa
Egypt Morocco Rwanda South Africa Tunisia
Asia
China Hong Kong India Israel Japan Kazakhstan Philippines Singapore South Korea Taiwan Thailand Uzbekistan Vietnam
North America
Bermuda Canada Mexico United States
Central America and Caribbean
Costa Rica Dominican Republic Panama
South America
Argentina Brazil Chile Colombia Ecuador Paraguay Peru Uruguay