From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Tennis tournament
The Aspria Tennis Cup (formerly Zenith Tennis Cup) is a professional
tennis tournament played on outdoor
red clay courts. It is currently part of the
Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP)
Challenger Tour. It is held annually at the Harbour Club Milano in
Milan, Italy, since 2006.
Past finals
Singles
Year
|
Champion
|
Runner-up
|
Score
|
2024 |
Federico Agustín Gómez |
Filip Cristian Jianu |
6–3, 6–4
|
2023 |
Facundo Díaz Acosta |
Matteo Gigante |
6–3, 6–3
|
2022 |
Federico Coria |
Francesco Passaro |
7–6(7–2), 6–4
|
2021 |
Gian Marco Moroni |
Federico Coria |
6–3, 6–2
|
2020 |
Not held
|
2019 |
Hugo Dellien |
Danilo Petrović |
7–5, 6–4
|
2018 |
Laslo Djere |
Gianluca Mager |
6–2, 6–1
|
2017 |
Guido Pella |
Federico Delbonis |
6–2, 2–1 ret.
|
2016 |
Marco Cecchinato |
Laslo Djere |
6–2, 6–2
|
2015 |
Federico Delbonis |
Rogério Dutra Silva |
6–1, 7–6(6)
|
2014 |
Albert Ramos |
Pere Riba |
6–3, 7–5
|
2013 |
Filippo Volandri |
Andrej Martin |
6–3, 6–2
|
2012 |
Tommy Robredo |
Martín Alund |
6–3, 6–0
|
2011 |
Albert Ramos |
Evgeny Korolev |
6–4, 3–0, ret.
|
2010 |
Frederico Gil |
Máximo González |
6–1, 7–5
|
2009 |
Alessio di Mauro |
Vincent Millot |
6–4, 7–6(3)
|
2008 |
Teymuraz Gabashvili |
Diego Hartfield |
6–4, 4–6, 6–4
|
2007 |
Santiago Ventura |
Victor Hănescu |
6–3, 7–5
|
2006 |
Wayne Odesnik |
Arnaud Di Pasquale |
5–7, 6–2, 7–6(5)
|
Doubles
Year
|
Champions
|
Runners-up
|
Score
|
2024 |
Andre Begemann
Jonathan Eysseric |
Petr Nouza
Patrik Rikl |
2–6, 6–4, [10–6]
|
2023 |
Jonathan Eysseric
Denys Molchanov |
Théo Arribagé
Luca Sanchez |
6–2, 6–4
|
2022 |
Luciano Darderi
Fernando Romboli |
Diego Hidalgo
Cristian Rodríguez |
6–4, 2–6, [10–5]
|
2021 |
Vít Kopřiva
Jiří Lehečka |
Dustin Brown
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
6–4, 6–0
|
2020 |
Not held
|
2019 |
Tomislav Brkić
Ante Pavić |
Andrei Vasilevski
Andrea Vavassori |
7–6(8–6), 6–2
|
2018 |
Julian Ocleppo
Andrea Vavassori |
Gonzalo Escobar
Fernando Romboli |
4–6, 6–1, [11–9]
|
2017 |
Tomasz Bednarek
David Pel |
Filippo Baldi
Omar Giacalone |
6–1, 6–1
|
2016 |
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
Max Schnur |
Alessandro Motti
Peng Hsien-yin |
1–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–5]
|
2015 |
Nikola Mektić
Antonio Šančić |
Christian Garin
Juan Carlos Sáez |
6-3, 6-4
|
2014 |
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
|
James Cerretani
Frank Moser |
6–3, 6–3
|
2013 |
Marco Crugnola
Daniele Giorgini |
Alex Bolt
Peng Hsien-yin |
4–6, 7–5, [10–8]
|
2012 |
Nicholas Monroe
Simon Stadler |
Andrey Golubev
Yuri Schukin |
6–4, 3–6, [11–9]
|
2011 |
Adrián Menéndez
Simone Vagnozzi |
Andrea Arnaboldi
Leonardo Tavares |
0–6, 6–3, [10–5]
|
2010 |
Daniele Bracciali
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo |
James Cerretani
Jeff Coetzee |
6–4, 7–5
|
2009 |
Yves Allegro
Daniele Bracciali |
Manuel Jorquera
Francesco Piccari |
6–4, 6–2
|
2008 |
Yves Allegro
Horia Tecău |
Juan-Martín Aranguren
Marc Fornell-Mestres |
6–4, 6–4
|
2007 |
Fabio Colangelo
Martín Vilarrubí |
Alessandro da Col
Manuel Jorquera |
6–7(2), 7–6(8), 10–8
|
2006 |
Giorgio Galimberti
Harel Levy |
Frederico Gil
Juan Albert Viloca |
6–3, 6–3
|
External links
|
---|
Europe |
---|
Austria | |
---|
Belgium | |
---|
Bosnia and Herzegovina | |
---|
Bulgaria | |
---|
Croatia | |
---|
Czech Republic | |
---|
Denmark | |
---|
Finland | |
---|
France | |
---|
Germany | |
---|
Greece | |
---|
Hungary | |
---|
Lithuania | |
---|
Luxembourg | |
---|
Ireland | |
---|
Italy | |
---|
| Netherlands | |
---|
North Macedonia | |
---|
Poland | |
---|
Portugal | |
---|
Romania | |
---|
Russia | |
---|
San Marino | |
---|
Serbia | |
---|
Slovakia | |
---|
Slovenia | |
---|
Spain | |
---|
Sweden | |
---|
Switzerland | |
---|
Turkey | |
---|
Ukraine | |
---|
United Kingdom | |
---|
|
|
|
Africa |
---|
Egypt | |
---|
Morocco | |
---|
Rwanda | |
---|
South Africa | |
---|
Tunisia | |
---|
|
|
Asia |
---|
China | |
---|
Hong Kong | |
---|
India | |
---|
Israel | |
---|
Japan | |
---|
Kazakhstan | |
---|
Philippines | |
---|
Singapore | |
---|
South Korea | |
---|
Taiwan | |
---|
Thailand | |
---|
Uzbekistan | |
---|
Vietnam | |
---|
|
|
|
North America |
---|
Bermuda | |
---|
Canada | |
---|
Mexico | |
---|
United States | |
---|
|
|
Central America and Caribbean |
---|
Costa Rica | |
---|
Dominican Republic | |
---|
Panama | |
---|
|
|
South America |
---|
Argentina | |
---|
Brazil | |
---|
Chile | |
---|
Colombia | |
---|
Ecuador | |
---|
Paraguay | |
---|
Peru | |
---|
Uruguay | |
---|
|
|