From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Films produced in
Ukraine :
1888–1919
1920s
1926 Ягідка кохання /
Love's Berries , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1926 Вася – реформатор /
Vasia the Reformer , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1926 Тарас Трясило / Taras Triasylo , directed by
Petro Chardynin (
silent film )
1926 Тарас Шевченко / Taras Shevchenko , directed by
Petro Chardynin (
silent film )
1927 Сумка дипкур'єра /
The Diplomatic Pouch , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1928 Арсенал /
Arsenal , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1928 Звенигора /
Zvenyhora , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1928 Шкурник / Leather-man , directed by
Mykola Shpykovsky (
silent film )
1929 Хліб / Bread , directed by
Mykola Shpykovsky (
silent film )
1929 Людина з кіноапаратом /
Man with a Movie Camera , directed by
Dzyha Vertov (
documentary film )
1930s
1930 Симфонія Донбасу / Enthusiasm (Symphony of the Donbas) , directed by
Dzyha Vertov
1930 Земля /
Earth , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1931 Кармелюк / Karmeliuk , directed by Favst Lopatynskyi
1932 Іван /
Ivan , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
silent film )
1932 Коліївщина / Koliyivshchyna , directed by
Ivan Kavaleridze
1934 Велика гра / The Great Game , directed by Heorhiy Tasin
1934 Строгий юнак / A Severe Young Man , directed by Abram Room
1935 Аероград /
Aerograd , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (sci-fi)
1936 Наталка Полтавка /
Natalka Poltavka , directed by
Ivan Kavaleridze
1936 Назар Стодоля / Nazar Stodolia , directed by Heorhiy Tasin
1937 Запорожець за Дунаєм / A Zaporozhian Cossack beyond the Danube , directed by
Ivan Kavaleridze
1938 Кармелюк / Karmeliuk , directed by Heorhiy Tasin
1939 Буковина, зeмля Українськa /
Bukovina: a Ukrainian Land , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1939 Щорс /
Shchors , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko (
documentary film )
1940s
1940 Визволення / Liberation , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1941 Богдан Хмельницький / Bohdan Khmelnytsky , directed by
Ihor Savchenko
1941 Таємничий острів /
Mysterious Island , directed by Eduard Pentslin
1942 Як гартувалась сталь / How the Steel Was Tempered , directed by
Mark Donskoy
1943 Битва за нашу Радянську Україну /
Battle for Soviet Ukraine , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1944 Веселка /
The Rainbow , directed by
Mark Donskoy
1945 Країна pідна /
Soviet Earth , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1945 Перемога на Правобережній Україні та вигнання німецьких загарбників за межі українських радянських земель /
Victory in the Ukraine and the Expulsion of the Germans from the Boundaries of the Ukrainian Soviet Lands , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1947 Подвиг розвідника /
Secret Agent , directed by
Borys Barnet
1948 Мічурін /
Michurin , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1949 Прощай, Америко /
Farewell, America , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1950s
1951 Тарас Шевченко /
Taras Shevchenko , directed by
Ihor Savchenko
1952 В степах України / In the Steppes of Ukraine , directed by
Tymofiy Levchuk
1952 Украдене щастя / Stolen Happiness , directed by
Hnat Yura (by the drama of
Ivan Franko )
1953 Запорожець за Дунаєм / A Zaporozhian Cossack beyond the Danube , directed by Vasyl Lapoknysh
1953 Мартин Боруля / Martyn Borulia , directed by
Oleksiy Shvachko
1953 Доля Марини /
Maryna's Destiny , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1954 Назар Стодоля / Nazar Stodolia , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1955 Іван Франко /
Ivan Franko , directed by
Tymofiy Levchuk
1955 Сватання на Гончарівці / Matchmaking at Honcharivka , directed by Ihor Zamhano
1956 Є такий хлопець / There is such a Fellow , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1957 Правда / The Truth , directed by Viktor Dobrovolskyi and Isaac Shmaruk
1958 Надзвичайна подія / Extraordinary Event , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1959 Іванна / Ivanna , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1959 Григорій Сковорода /
Hryhoriy Shovoroda , directed by
Ivan Kavaleridze
1959 Поема про море /
Poem of the Sea , directed by
Oleksandr Dovzhenko
1959 Небо кличе /
Sky is Calling , directed by Valeriy Fokin
1960s
1960 Наталія Ужвій / Nataliya Uzhviy , directed by
Serhiy Paradzhanov
1961 Біля крутого Яру / By the Step Ravine , directed by
Kira Muratova and
Oleksandr Muratov
1961 Лісова пісня / Forest Song , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1961 За двома зайцями / Chasing Two Hares , directed by
Viktor Ivanov (by the play of
Mykhailo Starytsky )
1962 Квітка на камені (Ніхто так не кохав) / Flower on the Stone , directed by
Serhiy Paradzhanov
1962 Небо кличе /
Battle Beyond the Sun , directed by
Mykhailo Kariukov ,
Oleksandr Kozyr and
Francis Ford Coppola (additional sequences US version)
1963 Королева бензоколонки / Queen of the Gas Station , directed by
Mykola Litus and
Oleksiy Mishurin
1963 Наймичка / Naimychka (The Servant Woman) , directed by Ivan Levchenko (
musical )
1964 Наш чесний хліб / Our Honest Bread , directed by
Kira Muratova and
Oleksandr Muratov
1964 Тіні забутих предків /
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors , directed by
Serhiy Paradzhanov
1964 Сон / The Dream , directed by
Volodymyr Denysenko
1964 Туманність Андромеди /
The Andromeda Nebula , directed by
Yevheniy Sherstobitov
1965 Гадюка / The Viper , directed by
Viktor Ivchenko
1965 Вірність / Fidelity , directed by
Petro Todorovskyi
1965 Криниця для спраглих / Well for Thirsty , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
1966 Бур'ян / Wild Grass , directed by Anatoliy Bukovskyi
1966 Соловей із села Маршинці /
Nightingale from the Village of Marshyntsi , directed by
Rostyslav Synko (
musical featuring
Sofia Rotaru )
1967 Нудьги заради / Out of Boredom , directed by Artur Voitetskyi
1967 Короткі зустрічі /
Brief Encounters , directed by
Kira Muratova
1967 Київські мелодії / Kyiv Melodies , directed by Ihor Samborskyi
1968 Анничка /
Annychka , directed by
Borys Ivchenko
1968 Камінний хрест / Stone Cross , directed by
Leonid Osyka (by the novels of
Vasyl Stefanyk )
1969 Ми з України / We are from Ukraine , directed by Vasyl Illiashenko
1970s
1970 Білий птах з чорною ознакою /
White Bird with Black Mark , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
1970 Комісари / Commisars , directed by
Mykola Mashchenko
1970 Довгі проводи / Long Farewells , directed by
Kira Muratova
1971 Захар Беркут / Zakhar Berkut , directed by
Leonid Osyka (by the story of
Ivan Franko )
1971 Червона рута /
Chervona Ruta , directed by
Roman Oleksiv (
musical featuring
Sofia Rotaru and
Vasyl Zinkevych )
1972 Наперекір усьому / Contrary to Everything , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
1972 Пропала Грамота /
The Lost Letter , directed by
Borys Ivchenko
1973 Як гартувалась сталь / How the Steel Was Tempered , directed by
Mykola Mashchenko
1973 Повість про жінку / Novella About a Woman , directed by
Volodymyr Denysenko
1973 Коли людина посміхнулась / When Person Smiled , directed by
Borys Ivchenko
1973 У бій ідуть лише «старі» /
Only Old Men are Going to Battle , directed by
Leonid Bykov
1974 Марина / Maryna , directed by
Borys Ivchenko
1975 Канал / The Channel , directed by Volodymyr Bortko
1975 Пісня завжди з нами /
Song is Always with Us , directed by
Viktor Storozhenko (
musical featuring
Sofia Rotaru )
1976 Ати-бати, йшли солдати... /
Aty-baty, Soldiers were Going... , directed by
Leonid Bykov
1976 Тривожний місяць вересень /
The Troubled Month of Veresen , directed by
Leonid Osyka
1977 Весь світ в очах твоїх... / All the World is in Your Eyes , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1978 Пізнаючи білий світ / Getting to Know the Big, Wide World , directed by
Kira Muratova
1978 Д'Артаньян та три мушкетери /
D'Artagnan and Three Musketeers , directed by
Heorhiy Yungvald-Khilkevych
1978 Море / The Sea , directed by
Leonid Osyka
1978 Дізнання пілота Піркса /
Test pilota Pirxa , directed by
Marek Piestrak
1979 Пригоди Електроніка /
The Adventures of the Elektronic , directed by
Kostiantyn Bromberg
1979 Місце зустрічі змінити не можна /
The Meeting Place Cannot Be Changed , directed by
Stanislav Hovorukhin
1979 Дударики / Dudaryky , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1979 Вавілон XX / Babylon XX , directed by
Ivan Mykolaichuk
1980s
1980 «Мерседес» втікає від погоні / Mercedes-Benz Escapes the Chase , directed by Yuriy Liashenko
1980 Лісова пісня. Мавка / The Forest Song. Nymph , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
1980 Чорна курка, або Підземні жителі / Black Chicken or the Underground Inhabitants , directed by
Viktor Hres
1980 Ярослав Мудрий /
Yaroslav the Wise , directed by
Hryhoriy Kokhan
1981 Високий перевал / High Pass , directed by
Volodymyr Denysenko
1981 Така пізня, така тепла осінь /
Such Late, Such Warm Autumn , directed by
Ivan Mykolaichuk
1982 Трест, що луснув /
The Trust That Has Burst , directed by
Oleksandr Pavlovskyi
1982 Чарівники /
Wizards , directed by
Kostiantyn Bromberg
1982 Повернення Баттерфляй / The Return of Batterfly , directed by Oleh Fialko
1983 Серед сірих каменів /
Among Grey Stones , directed by
Kira Muratova
1983 Легенда про княгиню Ольгу / The Legend of Princess Olha , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
1983 Миргород та його мешканці / Myrhorod and its Inhabitants , directed by
Mykhailo Illienko
1983 Військово-польовий роман /
Wartime Romance , directed by
Petro Todorovskyi
1983 Колесо історії / Wheel of History , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1983 Вир / Whirlpool , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1984 Украдене щастя / Stolen Happiness , directed by
Yuriy Tkachenko (by the drama of
Ivan Franko )
1985 Вклонись до землі / Earth-reaching Bowing , directed by
Leonid Osyka
1986 У пошуках капітана Гранта /
In Search of Captain Grant , directed by
Stanislav Hovorukhin
1986 І в звуках пам'ять відгукнеться... / And Memory Will Recall in the Sounds... , directed by
Tymofiy Levchuk
1986 Запорожець за Дунаєм / A Zaporozhian Cossack beyond the Danube , directed by Yuriy Suiarko
1987 Все перемагає любов / Love Conquers All , directed by
Mykola Mashchenko
1987 Данило — князь Галицький / Danylo — Kniaz of Halychyna , directed by
Yaroslav Lupiy
1988 Нові пригоди Янкі при дворі короля Артура /
New Adventures of a Yankee in King Arthur's Court , directed by
Viktor Hres
1988 Чорна Долина /
Black Valley , directed by
Halyna Horpynchenko
1989 Астенічний синдром /
The Asthenic Syndrome , directed by
Kira Muratova
1989 Небилиці про Івана / Fables about Ivan , directed by
Borys Ivchenko
1989 Камінна душа / Stone Soul , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1989 В Далеку Путь / Taking Off , directed by
Oles Yanchuk (
short film )
1990s
1990 Посилка для Маргарет Тетчер / Package for Margaret Thatcher , directed by Vadym Kastelli
1990 Лебедине озеро. Зона / Swan Lake: The Zone , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
1991 Голод-33 /
Famine-33 , directed by
Oles Yanchuk
1991 Козаки йдуть /
Cossacks Go , directed by
Serhiy Omelchuk
1991 Останній бункер /
The Last Bunker , directed by
Vadym Illienko
1991 Карпатське золото /
Carpathian Gold , directed by
Viktor Zhyvolub
1991 Танго смерті / Tango of Death , directed by
Oleksandr Muratov
1991 Подарунок на іменини / Gift on Birthday , directed by
Leonid Osyka
1991 Іван та кобила / Ivan and Mare , directed by Volodymyr Fesenko
1991 Чудо в краю забуття /
Miracle in the Land of Oblivion , directed by
Nataliya Motuzko
1992 Голос трави / Sound of Grass , directed by
Nataliya Motuzko
1992 Кому вгору, кому вниз / To Whom is Up, To Whom is Down , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1992 Натурник / Sitter , directed by Viktor Vasylenko
1992 Вінчання зі смертю / Wedding With Death , directed by
Mykola Mashchenko
1992 Кисневий голод / Oxygen Starvation , directed by
Andriy Donchyk
1992 Чотири листи фанери /
Four Sheets of Plywood , directed by
Ivan Havryliuk and
Saido Kurbanov
1992 Тарас Шевченко. Заповіт /
Taras Shevchenko. Testament , directed by
Stanislav Klymenko
1992 Вишневі ночі /
Cherry Nights , directed by
Arkadiy Mikulskyi
1993 Вперед, за скарбами гетьмана! / Hunt for Cossack Gold! , directed by Vadym Kastelli
1993 Гетьманські клейноди /
Hetman's Regalia , directed by
Leonid Osyka
1993 Фучжоу /
Fuchzhou , directed by
Mykhailo Illienko
1993 Тіні війни / Shadows of War , directed by
Heorhiy Gongadze (
documentary film )
1993 Сад Гетсиманський / Garden of Gethsemane , directed by
Rostyslav Synko (by the novel of
Ivan Bahriany )
1994 Тигролови / Tiger Catchers , directed by
Rostyslav Synko (by the
novel of
Ivan Bahriany )
1994 Дорога на Січ /
Road to Sich , directed by
Serhiy Omelchuk
1994 Захоплення /
Passions , directed by
Kira Muratova
1994 Співачка Жозефіна, або мишачий народ / Josephine the Singer, or the Mouse Folk , directed by Serhiy Masloboishchykov
1995 Атентат - осіннє вбивство в Мюнхені /
Assassination. An Autumn Murder in Munich , directed by
Oles Yanchuk
1995 Москаль-чарівник /
Moskal-Charivnyk , directed by
Mykola Zasieiev-Rudenko
1995 Страчені світанки / Executed Dawns , directed by
Hryhoriy Kokhan
1995 Партитура на могильному камені / Score on the Gravestone , directed by
Yaroslav Lupiy
1996 Вальдшнепи / Woodcocks , directed by
Oleksandr Muratov
1996 Операція "Контракт" / Operation "Contract" , directed by Tamara Boiko
1997 Приятель небіжчика /
A Friend of the Deceased , directed by
Viacheslav Kryshtofovych
1997 Сьомий маршрут /
The Seventh Route , directed by
Mykhailo Illienko
1997 Три історії /
Three Stories , directed by
Kira Muratova
1998 Тупик / Dead End , directed by
Hryhoriy Kokhan
1999 Усім привіт / Hello Everyone , directed by Dmytro Tomashpolskyi
1999 Аве, Марія / Ave, Maria , directed by Liudmyla Yefymenko
1999 Як коваль щастя шукав /
How the Blacksmith Looked for Happiness , directed by
Radomyr Vasylevsky
1999 Прощай, Дніпро! / Farewell, Dnipro! , directed by
Oleksandr Muratov (
short film )
1999 Схід — Захід /
East/West , directed by
Régis Wargnier
2000s
2000 Нескорений /
The Undefeated , directed by
Oles Yanchuk
2000 Мийники автомобілів / Car Washers , directed by
Volodymyr Tykhyi
2001 Провінціальний роман / Provincial Romance , directed by
Oleksandr Muratov
2001 На Полі Крові / Akeldama , directed by Yaroslav Lupiy
2001 Молитва за гетьмана Мазепу /
Prayer for Hetman Mazepa , directed by
Yuriy Illienko
2002 Чеховські мотиви /
Chekhov's Motifs , directed by
Kira Muratova
2002 Чорна Рада / Chorna Rada (
Black Council [
uk ] ), directed by
Mykola Zasieiev-Rudenko
2002 Таємниця Чингісхана / Secret of Genghis Khan , directed by Volodymyr Seveliev
2002 Шум вітру / Wind Noise , directed by Serhiy Masloboishchykov
2003 Мамай /
Mamay , directed by
Oles Sanin
2003 Один у полі воїн / One Man Army , directed by Henadiy Virsta and Oleh Mosiychuk
2003 Цикута / Cikuta , directed by
Oleksandr Shapiro
2003 Золота лихоманка / Gold Rush , directed by Mykhailo Bielikov
2003 Вишивальниця в сутінках / Embroiderers in the dark , directed by Mykola Sedniev
2004 Настроювач /
The Tuner , directed by
Kira Muratova
2004 Трагічне кохання до зрадливої Нуськи / Tragic Love to Flighty Nuska , directed by Taras Tkachenko (
short film )
2004 Татарський триптих / Tatar Triptych , directed by
Oleksandr Muratov
2004 Проти Сонця / Against the Sun , directed by Valentyn Vasianovych
2004 Михайлюки / Mykhailiuky , directed by Serhiy Krutyn (
short film )
2004 Водій для Віри /
A Driver for Vira , directed by
Pavlo Chukhrai
2004 Залізна сотня /
The Company of Heroes , directed by
Oles Yanchuk
2004 Украдене щастя / Stolen Happiness , directed by
Andriy Donchyk (by the drama of
Ivan Franko )
2004 Між Гітлером і Сталіном — Україна в II Світовій війні /
Between Hitler and Stalin , directed by
Sviatoslav Novytsky (
documentary film )
2004 Червоний ренесанс / Red Renaissance , directed by
Viktor Shkurin and
Oleksandr Frolov (
documentary film )
2005 День Сьомий. Півтори Години У Стані Громадянської Війни / Day Seven , directed by
Oles Sanin (
documentary film )
2005 Дрібний Дощ /
Drizzle , directed by
Heorhiy Deliyev (
short film )
2005 Далекий постріл / Far Shot , directed by Valeriy Shalyha
2005 Братство / Brotherhood , directed by Stanislav Klymenko
2005 Помаранчеве небо /
The Orange Sky , directed by
Oleksandr Kiriyenko
2005 У рамках долі — Історія 1-ї української дивізії УНА 1943—1945 / History of the First Ukrainian Division UNA 1943-1945 , directed by
Taras Khymych (
documentary film )
2006 Убивство у зимовій Ялті / Murder in Winter Yalta , directed by
Oleksandr Muratov
2006 Прорвемось! / Stop Revolution! , directed by Ivan Kravchyshyn
2006 Собор на крові /
Sobor on the Blood , directed by
Ihor Kobryn (
documentary film )
2006 Музей Степана Бандери У Лондоні / Stepan Bandera Museum In London , directed by
Oles Yanchuk (
documentary film )
2006 Аврора /
Aurora , directed by
Oksana Bairak
2006 Штольня / The Pit , directed by
Liubomyr Levytskyi (Kobylchuk)
2006 Хеппі Піпл / Happy People , directed by
Oleksandr Shapiro
2007 Два в одному /
Two in One , directed by
Kira Muratova
2007 Біля річки /
At the River , directed by
Eva Neymann
2007 Помаранчева любов / Orange Love , directed by Alan Badoiev
2007 НАТО: свій чи чужий? / NATO: Friend or Foe? , directed by Vadym Kastelli (
documentary film )
2007 Приблуда / The Stray , directed by
Valeriy Yamburskyi (
short film )
2007 Богдан-Зиновій Хмельницький /
Bohdan-Zynoviy Khmelnytskyi , directed by
Mykola Mashchenko
2007 Запорожець за Дунаєм / A Zaporozhian Cossack beyond the Danube , directed by
Mykola Zasieiev-Rudenko
2008 Дума про Тараса Бульбу / Duma about Taras Bulba , directed by Petro Pinchuk and Yevhen Bereziak
2008 Прикольна казка / Funny Tale , directed by Roman Shyrman
2008 Сафо. Кохання без меж /
Sappho. Love without Limits , directed by
Robert Crombie
2008 Владика Андрей /
Metropolitan Andrey , directed by
Oles Yanchuk
2008 Ілюзія страху /
Illusion of Fear , directed by
Oleksandr Kiriyenko
2008 Меніни /
Las Meninas , directed by
Ihor Podolchak
2008 Райські птахи /
Birds of Paradise , directed by
Roman Balayan
2008 Тринадцять місяців / Thirteen Months , directed by
Illia Noiabrov
2008 Обійми Мене / Embrace Me , directed by
Liubomyr Levytskyi (Kobylchuk)
2008 Закон / The Law , directed by
Vitaliy Potrukh (
short film )
2009 Хай Бог розсудить їх... / Let God Judge Them , directed by
Yevhen Khvorostianko (
short film )
2009 День переможених / Day of the Defeated , directed by
Valeriy Yamburskyi
2009 Вторнення / Invasion , directed by Artem Khakalo and Oleksandr Khakalo
2009 Мелодія для шарманки /
Melody for a Street-organ , directed by
Kira Muratova
2010s
2010 Щастя моє /
My Joy , directed by
Serhiy Loznytsia
2010 Відторгнення / The Rejection , directed by Volodymyr Lert
2010 Золотий вересень. Хроніка Галичини 1939-1941 / Golden September. The Halychyna Chronicles 1939-1941 , directed by
Taras Khymych (
documentary film )
2010 Глухота / Deafness , directed by
Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi (
short film )
2011 4 дні в травні /
4 Days in May , directed by
Achim von Borries
2011 Гамер /
The Gamer , directed by
Oleh Sientsov
2011 Вона заплатила життям /
She Paid the Ultimate Price , directed by Iryna Korpan (
documentary film )
2011 Той, хто пройшов крізь вогонь /
Firecrosser , directed by
Mykhailo Illienko
2011 Легка, як пір'їнка /
Feathered Dreams , directed by
Andriy Rozhen
2012 Вічне повернення. Кастинг /
Eternal Redemption: The Casting , directed by
Kira Muratova
2012 Дім з башточкою /
House with a Turret , directed by
Eva Neymann
2012 Ядерні відходи / Nuclear Waste , directed by
Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi (
short film )
2012 Мамо, я льотчика люблю! / Mom, I Love a Pilot! , directed by
Oleksandr Ihnatusha
2012 Не переймайся /
Don't Worry! , directed by
Hanka Tretiak
2012 Гайдамака /
Haidamaka , directed by
Roman Synchuk (
short film )
2012 Срібна Земля. Хроніка Карпатської України 1919-1939 / Silver Land. The Chronicles of Carpatho-Ukraine 1919-1939 , directed by
Taras Khymych (
documentary film )
2012 Істальгія / Eastalgia , directed by Dariya Onyshchenko
2012 Хайтарма /
Haytarma , directed by
Akhtem Seitablaiev
2012 Звичайна справа / Business as Usual , directed by Valentyn Vasianovych
2013
Delirium , directed by
Ihor Podolchak
2013 Присмерк / Twilight , directed by Valentyn Vasianovych (
documentary film )
2013 Креденс / Credenza , directed by Valentyn Vasianovych
2013 Іван Сила /
Strong Ivan , directed by
Viktor Andiyenko
2013 Параджанов /
Paradjanov , directed by
Serge Avedikian and
Olena Fetisova
2013 F 63.9 Хвороба кохання / F 63.9 Love Sickness , directed by Dmytro Tomashpilskyi and Olena Demianenko
2013 Ломбард /
Pawnshop , directed by
Liubomyr Levytskyi (Kobylchuk)
2013 Тіні Незабутих Предків / Unforgotten Shadows , directed by
Liubomyr Levytskyi (Kobylchuk)
2013 Брати. Остання сповідь /
Brothers. The final confession , directed by
Viktoriya Trofimenko
2013 Зелена кофта / The Green Jacket , directed by Volodymyr Tykhyi
2013 Такі красиві люди / Such Beautiful People , directed by Dmytro Moiseiev
2013 Козацькі байки / Cossack's Fables , directed by Anton Zhadko (
short film )
2014 Трубач / Trumpeter , directed by Anatoliy Mateshko
2014 Київський торт / Kyiv Cake , directed by Oleksiy Shaparev
2014 Синевир / Synevyr , directed by Oleksandr Aloshechkin and Viacheslav Aloshechkin
2014 Хроніка Української Повстанської Армії 1942-1954 / The Chronicles of Ukrainian Insurgent Army 1942-1954 , directed by
Taras Khymych (
documentary film )
2014 Плем'я /
The Tribe , directed by
Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi
2014 Поводир /
The Guide , directed by
Oles Sanin
2014 Майдан /
Maidan , directed by
Serhiy Loznytsia (
documentary film )
2014 Пісня пісень /
Song of Songs , directed by
Eva Neymann
2014 Одного разу в Україні / Once Upon a Time in Ukraine , directed by Ihor Parfonov
2015 Козак та смерть / Cossack and Death , directed by Anton Zhadko (
short film )
2015 Легіон. Хроніка Української Галицької Армії 1918—1919 / Legion. The Chronicles of Ukrainian Halychyna Army 1918-1919 , directed by
Taras Khymych (
documentary film )
2015 Зима у вогні: Боротьба України за свободу /
Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom , directed by Yevhen Afinieievskyi (
documentary film )
2015 Незламна /
Indestructable , directed by
Serhiy Mokrytskyi
2015 Загублене місто / Lost City , directed by
Vitaliy Potrukh
2015 Гетьман / Hetman , directed by
Valeriy Yamburskyi
2015 Люби мене / Love Me , directed by Maryna Er Horbach and Mehmed Bahadir Er
2015 Тепер я буду любити тебе / Now I'm Gonna Love You , directed by
Roman Shyrman
2015 Українські шерифи /
Ukrainian Sheriffs , directed by Roman Bondarchuk (
documentary film )
2015 Жива Ватра / The Living Fire , directed by Ostap Kostiuk (
documentary film )
2015
Dixie Land directed by Roman Bondarchuk (
documentary film )
2016 Селфіпаті /
#SelfieParty , directed by
Liubomyr Levytskyi (Kobylchuk)
2016 Моя бабуся Фані Каплан / My grandmother Fanny Kaplan , directed by Olena Demianenko
2016 Гніздо горлиці /
The Nest of the Turtledove , directed by Taras Tkachenko
2016 Жива / Alive , directed by
Taras Khymych
2016 Микита Кожум'яка (Драконячі чари) / Niki Tanner (The Dragon Spell) , directed by Mamuk Depoian
2016 Чунгул / Chunhul , directed by Oleksandr Aloshechkin and Viacheslav Aloshechkin
2016 Осінні спогади / Autumn memories , directed by
Ali Fakhr Mousavi
2016 Слуга народу 2 /
Servant of the People 2 , directed by Oleksey Kiryushchenko
2017 Люксембург /
Luxembourg , directed by
Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi
2017 Інфоголік / Infoholic , directed by Valentyn Shpakov and Vladyslav Klymchuk
2017 Сторожова застава /
The Stronghold , directed by Yuriy Kovalov
2017 Максим Оса / Maksym Osa , directed by Oleksiy Mamedov and Ivan Saitkin
2017 Давай, танцюй! / Let's dance! , directed by Oleksand Berezan and Mykyta Bulhakov
2017 Dustards /
Dustards , directed by Stanislav Gurenko (
documentary film )
2017 Рівень чорного /
Black Level , directed by Valentyn Vasyanovych
2017 Межа /
The Line , directed by
Peter Bebjak
2017 Кіборги. Герої не вмирають /
Cyborgs: Heroes Never Die , directed by
Akhtem Seitablaiev
2017
Merry-Go-Round , directed by
Ihor Podolchak
2017 Червоний / Chervonyy , directed by Zaza Buadze
2020s
2021s
See also