FAI WAC
|
Year
|
Location
|
Team winner
|
Country
|
31st |
2022 |
Leszno,
Poland |
Florent Oddon,
Alexandre Orlowski,
Louis Vanel |
France
|
30th |
2019 |
Châteauroux–
Déols,
France |
Louis Vanel,
Alexandre Orlowski,
Florent Oddon |
France
|
29th |
2017 |
Malalane,
South Africa |
Alexandre Orlowski,
François Rallet,
Olivier Masurel |
France
|
28th |
2015 |
Châteauroux, France |
Alexandre Orlowski,
François Rallet,
Aude Lemordant |
France
|
27th |
2013 |
North Texas, USA |
Francois Le Vot,
Olivier Masurel,
Francois Rallet |
France
|
26th |
2011 |
Foligno, Italy |
Mikhail Mamistov,
Oleg Shpolyanskiy,
Svetlana Kapanina |
Russia
|
25th |
2009 |
Silverstone, United Kingdom |
Renaud Ecalle,
François Le Vot,
Pierre Varloteaux |
France
|
24th |
2007
[32] |
Burgos, Spain |
Renaud Ecalle,
Olivier Masurel,
Matthieu Roulet |
France
|
23rd |
2005 |
Burgos, Spain |
Sergey Rakhmanin,
Oleg Shpolyanskiy,
Svetlana Kapanina |
Russia
|
22nd |
2003 |
Lakeland, Florida, United States |
Sergey Rakhmanin,
Svetlana Kapanina, Alexandre Krotov |
Russia
|
21st |
2001 |
Burgos, Spain |
Mikhail Mamistov,
Oleg Shpolyanskiy,
Svetlana Kapanina |
Russia
|
20th |
2000 |
Muret, France |
Eric Vazeille,
Eddy Dussau,
Catherine Maunoury |
France
|
19th |
1998 |
Trenčín, Slovakia |
Nicolai Timofeev,
Svetlana Kapanina,
Victor Tchmal |
Russia
|
18th |
1996 |
Oklahoma City, United States |
Victor Tchmal,
Nicolai Timofeev,
Svetlana Kapanina |
Russia
|
17th |
1994 |
Debrecen, Hungary |
Xavier De Lapparent,
Patrick Paris,
Dominique Roland |
France
|
16th |
1992 |
Le Havre, France |
Competition not completed because of the time |
—
|
15th |
1990 |
Yverdon, Switzerland |
Claude Bessiere,
Patrick Paris,
Jean-Paul Mondiere |
France
|
14th |
1988 |
Red Deer, Canada |
Henry Haigh,
Kermit Weeks,
Clint McHenry |
United States
|
13th |
1986 |
South Cerney, United Kingdom |
Victor Smolin,
Nikolai Nikitiuk,
Sergei Boriak |
USSR
|
12th |
1984 |
Békéscsaba, Hungary |
Kermit Weeks, Henry Haigh,
Alan Bush |
United States
|
11th |
1982 |
Spitzerberg, Austria |
Viktor Smolin,
Nikolai Nikitiuk,
Jurgis Kairys |
USSR
|
10th |
1980 |
Oshkosh, United States |
Leo Loudenslager, Henry Haigh,
Kermit Weeks |
United States
|
9th |
1978 |
České Budějovice, Czechoslovakia |
Ivan Tuček,
Jiří Pospíšil,
Daniel Polonec |
Czechoslovakia
|
8th |
1976 |
Kyiv, USSR |
Leo Loudenslager, Henry Haigh,
Kermit Weeks |
United States
|
7th |
1972 |
Salon de Provence, France |
Charlie Hillard,
Gene Soucy,
Tom Poberezny |
United States
|
6th |
1970 |
Hullavington, United Kingdom |
Svetlana Savitskaya,
Zinaida Lizunova,
Lidia Leonova |
USSR
|
5th |
1968 |
Magdeburg, East Germany |
Erwin Bläske,
Monika Schösser (Fleck),
Peter Kahle |
East Germany
|
4th |
1966 |
Moscow, USSR |
Vladimir Piskunov,
Vadim Ovsyankin,
Vitold Pochernin |
USSR
|
3rd |
1964 |
Bilbao, Spain |
Ladislav Bezák,
Ladislav Trebatický,
Frantisek Skácelík |
Czechoslovakia
|
2nd |
1962 |
Budapest, Hungary |
József Tóth,
Sándor Katona,
Péter Fejes |
Hungary
|
1st |
1960 |
Bratislava, Czechoslovakia |
Ladislav Bezák,
Jiří Bláha,
František Skácelík |
Czechoslovakia
|