The following are the scheduled events of association football (soccer) for the calendar year 2024 throughout the world. This includes the following:
Region | Tournament | Defending champion | Champion | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC (Asia) | AFC Women's Club Championship |
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels and Urawa Red Diamonds |
Competition moved to 2024–25 season | ||
CAF (Africa) | 2024 CAF Women's Champions League | Mamelodi Sundowns | |||
CONCACAF (North and Central America, Caribbean) | 2024 CONCACAF Women's Champions League | First edition | 1st | — | |
CONMEBOL (South America) | 2024 Copa Libertadores Femenina | Corinthians | |||
OFC (Oceania) | 2024 OFC Women's Champions League | AS Academy | Auckland United | 1st | — |
UEFA (Europe) | 2023–24 UEFA Women's Champions League | Barcelona |
Nation | League | Champion | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algeria | 2023–24 Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 1 | ||||
Angola | 2023–24 Girabola | ||||
Benin | 2023–24 Benin Premier League | ||||
Botswana | 2023–24 Botswana Premier League | ||||
Burkina Faso | 2023–24 Burkinabé Premier League | ||||
Burundi | 2023–24 Burundi Ligue A | ||||
Cameroon | 2023–24 Elite One | ||||
Cape Verde | 2024 Cape Verdean Football Championship |
Nation | League | Champion | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenland | 2024 Greenlandic Football Championship | ||||
Gozo | 2023–24 Gozo Football League First Division | ||||
2023–24 Gozo Football League Second Division | Victoria Hotspurs | Sannat Lions | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 2024 Australia Cup | |||||
Bahrain | 2024 Bahraini FA Cup | Manama | 1–0 | Al-Shabab | 2nd | 2023 |
China | 2024 Chinese FA Super Cup | Shanghai Shenhua | 1–0 | Shanghai Port | 4th | 2001 |
Hong Kong | 2023–24 Hong Kong Senior Challenge Shield | Kitchee | 2–1 ( a.e.t.) | Eastern | 9th | 2022–23 |
India | 2024 Durand Cup | |||||
2024 Indian Super Cup | East Bengal | 3–2 ( a.e.t.) | Odisha | 1st | — | |
Japan | 2024 Japanese Super Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 1–0 | Vissel Kobe | 3rd | 2021 |
Kuwait | 2023–24 Kuwait Super Cup | Kuwait SC | 2–1 | Kazma SC | 7th | 2022 |
Qatar | 2023–24 Qatari Stars Cup | Umm Salal | 4–4 (3–1 p) | Al-Arabi | 1st | — |
Saudi Arabia | 2023–24 King Cup | |||||
2023 Saudi Super Cup | Al-Hilal | 4–1 | Al-Ittihad | 4th | 2021 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina | 2024 Copa Argentina | |||||
2024 Copa de la Liga Profesional | ||||||
Brazil | 2024 Copa do Brasil | |||||
2024 Supercopa Rei | São Paulo | 0–0 (4–2 p) | Palmeiras | 1st | — | |
Colombia | 2024 Copa Colombia | |||||
2024 Superliga Colombiana | Millonarios | 2–1 | Junior | 2nd | 2018 | |
Paraguay | 2024 Copa Paraguay | |||||
Uruguay | 2024 Supercopa Uruguaya | Liverpool | 1–0 | Defensor Sporting | 3rd | 2023 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mozambique | 2024 Mozambique Super Cup | Black Bulls | 2–0 | Ferroviário | 1st | — |
Zimbabwe | 2024 Zimbabwe Challenge Cup | Ngezi Platinum | 2–0 | Dynamos | 5th | 2023 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiji | 2024 Champion vs. Champion | Lautoka | 4–3 | Ba | 1st | — |
New Zealand | 2024 Charity Cup | Wellington Olympic | 3–0 | Christchurch United | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 2023–24 A-League Women | [a] | |||
India | 2023–24 Indian Women's League | ||||
Japan | 2023–24 WE League |
Nation | League | Champion | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mexico | 2024 Liga MX Femenil Clausura | ||||
2024 Liga MX Femenil Apertura | |||||
United States | 2024 NWSL season |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 2023–24 Women's FA Cup | |||||
2023–24 FA Women's League Cup | Arsenal | 1–0 ( a.e.t.) | Chelsea | 7th | 2022–23 | |
Germany | 2023–24 DFB-Pokal Frauen | |||||
Gibraltar | 2024 Women's Rock Cup | |||||
Iceland | 2024 Icelandic Women's Football League Cup | Valur | 2–1 | Breidablik | 6th | 2017 |
2024 Icelandic Women's Football Super Cup | Vikingur | 1–1 (5-4 p) | Valur | 1st | ||
Spain | 2023–24 Copa de la Reina de Fútbol | |||||
2023–24 Supercopa de España Femenina | FC Barcelona | 7–0 | Levante | 4th | 2022–23 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 2023–24 Empress's Cup | INAC Kobe Leonessa | 1–1 ( a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | Urawa Red Diamonds | 7th | 2016 |
Saudi Arabia | 2023–24 SAFF Women's Cup | Al-Ahli | 3–2 | Al-Shabab | 1st | – |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | 2024 NWSL Challenge Cup | San Diego Wave | 1–0 | NJ/NY Gotham | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 2024 Supercopa do Brasil de Futebol Feminino | Corinthians | 1–0 | Cruzeiro | 3rd | 2023 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 2023–24 EFL Trophy | Peterborough United | 2–1 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2nd | 2013–14 |
2023–24 FA Trophy | ||||||
2023–24 Les Phillips Cup (12 May 2024) | ||||||
Finland | 2024 Ykköscup | FF Jaro | 1–0 | SJK Akatemia | 2nd | 2022 |
Israel | 2023–24 Toto Cup Leumit | Ironi Tiberias | 1–0 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 1st | — |
Italy | 2023–24 Coppa Italia Serie C | Catania | 5–4 | Padova | 1st | — |
Moldova | 2024 Moldovan Winter Cup | FC Saksan | — | Zimbru Chișinău | 1st | — |
Norway | 2024 OBOS Supercup | Skeid | 2–0 | Frigg Oslo | 1st | — |
Scotland | 2023–24 Scottish Challenge Cup | Airdrieonians | 2–1 | The New Saints | 2nd | 2008–09 |
2023–24 Highland League Cup | Brora Rangers | 1–1 (5–4 p) | Fraserburgh | 3rd | 2021–22 | |
2023–24 Lowland League Cup | Tranent Juniors | 2–2 (5–4 p) | East Kilbride | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 2024 FSA Federation Cup | |||||
2024 NPL Summer Cup | Devonport City | 3–2 | Kingborough Lions United | 2nd | 2023 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolivia | 2024 Copa Santa Cruz | Blooming | 2–1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1st | — |
Brazil | 2024 Recopa Catarinense | Criciúma | 2–0 | Marcílio Dias | 1st | — |
2024 Recopa Gaúcha | São Luiz | 2–0 | Grêmio | 1st | — | |
2024 Taça Padre Cícero | Maracanã Esporte Clube | — | Iguatu | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gozo | 2024 G.F.A. Cup (final on 28 April 2024) | |||||
2023–24 GFA First Division Knock-Out | Qala Saints | 3–2 | Nadur Youngsters | — | — | |
2024 Second Division Knock-Out | Victoria Hotspurs | 4–0 | Żebbuġ Rovers | 4th | 2006–2007 | |
2023–24 Second Division Challenge Cup | Victoria Hotspurs | 3–1 ( a.e.t.) | Sannat Lions | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
India | 2023–24 Indian Women's League 2 | ||||
2023–24 Pondicherry Women's League | |||||
2023–24 Goa Women's League | FC Tuem | Vintage 73 | 1st | — | |
2023–24 Calcutta Women's Football League | Sreebhumi | East Bengal | 1st | — | |
2023–24 Assam Women's League | KASA | Sonari Town Club | 1st | — | |
2024 SSA Women's Football League | |||||
2023–24 WIFA Women’s Football League | Mumbai Knights | Krida Prabodhini | 2nd | 2022–23 | |
2023–24 Punjab Women's League | CRPF FC | GNDU Football Club | 3rd | 2021-22 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 2024 Women's NPL Summer Cup | South Hobart | 2–0 | Devonport City | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
India | 2024 Reliance Foundation Development League |
Nation | League | Champion | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malta | 2023–24 BNF Women’s Under-16 League | Hibernians | Birkirkara | — | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy | 2023–24 Coppa Italia Primavera | ACF Fiorentina | 0–0 ( a.e.t.) (5–3 p) | Torino FC | 8th | 2021-2022 |
Moldova | 2024 Cupa Elitelor | AF Radu Rebeja-LIMPS | — | Dacia Buiucani | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 2024 U21 NPL Summer Cup | South Hobart | 5–2 | Riverside Olympic | 1st | — |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 2024 Copinha | SC Corinthians | 1–0 | Cruzeiro EC | 11th | 2017 |
Nation | League | Champion | Final score | Second place | Title | Last honour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malta | 2024 Women’s Under-16 Knock-Out | Birkirkara | 6–1 | Valletta | — | — |