2023 Pan American Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Buenos Aires, Argentina |
Dates | 3-7 May 2023 |
Stadium | Polideportivo (CENARD) |
Champions | |
Freestyle | United States |
Greco-Roman | United States |
Women | United States |
The 2023 Pan American Wrestling Championships was the 36th edition of Pan American Wrestling Championships of combined events, and it was held from 3 to 7 May in Buenos Aires, Argentina. [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]
All times are ( UTC-3)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
3 May | 11.00-13.00 | Qualification rounds & repechages GR 55-60-67-72-97-130 kg |
18.00-21.00 | Finals: GR 55-60-67-72-97-130 kg | |
4 May | 11.00-13.00 | Qualification rounds & repechages GR 77-82-87 kg; WW 55-59-65-72 kg |
18.00-21.00 | Finals: GR 77-82-87 kg; WW 55-59-65-72 kg | |
5 May | 11.00-13.00 | Qualification rounds & repechages WW 50-53-57-62-68-76 kg; FS 79-92 kg |
18.00-21.00 | Finals: WW 50-53-57-62-68-76 kg; FS 79-92 kg | |
6 May | 11.00-13.00 | Qualification rounds & repechages FS 57-61-65-70-74-86-97-125 kg |
18.00-21.00 | Finals: FS 57-61-65-70-74-86-97-125 kg |
* Host nation ( Argentina)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 20 | 1 | 3 | 24 |
2 | Cuba | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 |
3 | Canada | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 |
4 | Ecuador | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
5 | Colombia | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
6 | Venezuela | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
7 | Puerto Rico | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
8 | Brazil | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
9 | Mexico | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
10 | Honduras | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Chile | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Argentina* | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
13 | Dominican Republic | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
14 | Barbados | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Guatemala | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Jamaica | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Peru | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (17 entries) | 29 | 29 | 48 | 106 |
Rank | Men's freestyle | Men's Greco-Roman | Women's freestyle | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Points | Team | Points | Team | Points | |
1 | United States | 240 | United States | 175 | United States | 178 |
2 | Canada | 136 | Cuba | 114 | Canada | 135 |
3 | Puerto Rico | 123 | Mexico | 78 | Ecuador | 93 |
4 | Cuba | 105 | Colombia | 77 | Cuba | 91 |
5 | Argentina | 81 | Venezuela | 72 | Colombia | 82 |
6 | Venezuela | 67 | Brazil | 68 | Venezuela | 81 |
7 | Brazil | 57 | Honduras | 50 | Brazil | 57 |
8 | Colombia | 52 | Dominican Republic | 47 | Mexico | 49 |
9 | Dominican Republic | 41 | Argentina | 40 | Argentina | 48 |
10 | Chile | 26 | Chile | 39 | Puerto Rico | 26 |
298 wrestlers from 24 countries:
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Thomas Gilman ( USA) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bryan Lucas Pereira ( BRA) | 9 | Hernán David Almendra ( ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Hernán David Almendra ( ARG) | 10F | Thomas Gilman ( USA) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Rambalde ( DOM) | 5 | Santiago Chaveco ( CUB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Santiago Chaveco ( CUB) | 7 | Santiago Chaveco ( CUB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Camilo Aceituno ( CHI) | 0 | Edwin Guerra ( GUA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Edwin Guerra ( GUA) | 10 | Thomas Gilman ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Darthe Capellan ( CAN) | 11 | Darian Cruz ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Brandon Escobar ( HON) | 1 | Darthe Capellan ( CAN) | WO | ||||||||||||||||
Esteban Mayancha ( ECU) | 5 | Óscar Tigreros ( COL) | |||||||||||||||||
Óscar Tigreros ( COL) | 15 | Darthe Capellan ( CAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Enrique Huacre ( PER) | 0 | Darian Cruz ( PUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Pedro Mejías ( VEN) | 10 | Pedro Mejías ( VEN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jesus Infante ( MEX) | 0 | Darian Cruz ( PUR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Darian Cruz ( PUR) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Hernán David Almendra ( ARG) | 3 | |||||
Santiago Chaveco ( CUB) | 8 | |||||
Jesus Infante ( MEX) | 0 | Darthe Capellan ( CAN) | 7 | |||
Pedro Mejías ( VEN) | 11 | Pedro Mejías ( VEN) | 10 | |||
6 May [7]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | PUR | CAN | BRA | ARG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vito Arujau ( USA) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 45 | — | 11–0 | 14–4 | 10–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | Joseph Andres Silva ( PUR) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 0–11 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | 6–0 Fall | |
3 | Jason-Guy Luneau ( CAN) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 4–14 | 0–10 | — | 10–0 | 13–2 | |
4 | Juan De Queiroz ( BRA) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0–10 | 0–10 | 0–10 | — | 9–2 Fall | |
5 | Wilson Ojeda ( ARG) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0–10 | 0–6 Fall | 2–13 | 2–9 Fall | — |
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Wber Euclides Muñoz ( COL) | 11-0 | Austin Gomez ( MEX) |
Andre Fajardo ( CHI) | 10-0 | Esteban Castellanos ( GUA) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Sebastian Rivera ( PUR) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matheus Barreto ( BRA) | 0 | Sebastian Rivera ( PUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Wber Euclides Muñoz ( COL) | 9F | Wber Euclides Muñoz ( COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jordan Mitchell ( JAM) | 0 | Sebastian Rivera ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacob Torres ( CAN) | 11 | Alejandro Valdés ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergio Vite ( ECU) | 1 | Jacob Torres ( CAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Albaro Camacho ( DOM) | 0 | Alejandro Valdés ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Alejandro Valdés ( CUB) | 2F | Alejandro Valdés ( CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Agustín Destribats ( ARG) | 10 | Yianni Diakomihalis ( USA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Marvin Claros ( BOL) | 0 | Agustín Destribats ( ARG) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Wilfredo Bocaney ( VEN) | 10F | Wilfredo Bocaney ( VEN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Julian Conde ( URU) | 0 | Agustín Destribats ( ARG) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Wilfredo Lopez ( PAN) | 18 | Yianni Diakomihalis ( USA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Andre Fajardo ( CHI) | 13 | Wilfredo Lopez ( PAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sixto Pedragas ( PER) | 0 | Yianni Diakomihalis ( USA) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Yianni Diakomihalis ( USA) | 10 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Jacob Torres ( CAN) | 0 | Sebastian Rivera ( PUR) | 9 | |||
Albaro Camacho ( DOM) | 10 | Albaro Camacho ( DOM) | 2 | |||
Wilfredo Lopez ( PAN) | 0 | Agustín Destribats ( ARG) | 11 | |||
Sixto Pedragas ( PER) | 11 | Sixto Pedragas ( PER) | 0 | |||
6 May [8]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | ARG | PUR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zain Retherford ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | — | 4–0 Fall | 10–0 | |
2 | Mauricio Lovera ( ARG) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0–4 Fall | — | 14–4 | |
3 | Francisco Velazquez ( PUR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0–10 | 4–14 | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | CAN | BRA | CHI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Quinton ( CAN) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | Vinicius Joaquim ( BRA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0–10 | — | 19–7 | |
3 | Jorge Franco Hinricksen ( CHI) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0–10 | 7–19 | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||
Zain Retherford ( USA) | 12 | ||||||
Vinicius Joaquim ( BRA) | 2 | Zain Retherford ( USA) | 3F | ||||
Connor Quinton ( CAN) | 2F | Connor Quinton ( CAN) | 0 | ||||
Mauricio Lovera ( ARG) | 2 | ||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||
Vinicius Joaquim ( BRA) | 4 | ||||||
Mauricio Lovera ( ARG) | 6 |
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Lautaro Seghesso ( ARG) | 14-19 | Angel Bonilla ( PAN) |
Anthony Chirinos ( VEN) | 10-0 | Pablo Insfran ( PAR) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Kyle Dake ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mauricio Sánchez ( ECU) | 0 | Kyle Dake ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Angel Bonilla ( PAN) | 0 | Adam Thomson ( CAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Adam Thomson ( CAN) | 8F | Kyle Dake ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Jhon Carreño ( PER) | 0 | Franklin Maren Castillo ( CUB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Isabel Rochez ( HON) | 11 | Luis Isabel Rochez ( HON) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Julio Rafael Romero ( DOM) | 2 | Franklin Maren Castillo ( CUB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Franklin Maren Castillo ( CUB) | 5 | Kyle Dake ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Franklin Gómez ( PUR) | 9 | Franklin Gómez ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Cesar Bordeaux Alvan ( BRA) | 6 | Franklin Gómez ( PUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Enrique Castellanos ( GUA) | 9 | Leon Lanas ( CHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Leon Lanas ( CHI) | 10 | Franklin Gómez ( PUR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Hernan Ipuz ( COL) | 6 | Anthony Chirinos ( VEN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Anthony Chirinos ( VEN) | 7 | Anthony Chirinos ( VEN) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Pedro Quiroz ( BOL) | 0 | Antonio Valencia Gomez ( MEX) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Antonio Valencia Gomez ( MEX) | 4F |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Mauricio Sánchez ( ECU) | 3 | Franklin Maren Castillo ( CUB) | 4 | |||
Adam Thomson ( CAN) | 6F | Adam Thomson ( CAN) | 3 | |||
Leon Lanas ( CHI) | 0 | Anthony Chirinos ( VEN) | 2 | |||
Cesar Bordeaux Alvan ( BRA) | 10 | Cesar Bordeaux Alvan ( BRA) | 4 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Jordan Burroughs ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eduardo Gallardo ( ARG) | 0 | Alexander Gomez ( PER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Alexander Gomez ( PER) | 10 | Jordan Burroughs ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Nestor Barrios ( COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nestor Barrios ( COL) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Adrian Maynard ( BAR) | |||||||||||||||||||
Jordan Burroughs ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jasmit Phulka ( CAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jasmit Phulka ( CAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shane Jones ( PUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jasmit Phulka ( CAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Victor Eduardo Luna ( MEX) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Victor Eduardo Luna ( MEX) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Renato da Silva ( BRA) | 4 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Alexander Gomez ( PER) | 0 | |
Nestor Barrios ( COL) | 10 | |
Shane Jones ( PUR) | 11 | |
Victor Eduardo Luna ( MEX) | 0 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Hall ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jorge Llano ( ARG) | 0 | Mark Hall ( USA) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Eduardo Gajardo ( CHI) | 4 | César Estrada ( GUA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
César Estrada ( GUA) | 9 | Mark Hall ( USA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Bruno Nicoletti ( BRA) | 8 | Yurieski Torreblanca ( CUB) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Christian Anguiano ( MEX) | 1 | Bruno Nicoletti ( BRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Diego González Pérez ( PUR) | 0 | Yurieski Torreblanca ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Yurieski Torreblanca ( CUB) | 10 | Yurieski Torreblanca ( CUB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Alex Moore ( CAN) | 10 | Alex Moore ( CAN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew Gonzalo Jackson ( BOL) | 0 | Alex Moore ( CAN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Julio Abrego ( PAN) | 2 | Carlos Izquierdo ( COL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Izquierdo ( COL) | 6F | Alex Moore ( CAN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Jorge Tiwi ( ECU) | 4F | Pedro Ceballos ( VEN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rashji Mackey ( BAH) | 0 | Jorge Tiwi ( ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yorfi Santana ( DOM) | 1 | Pedro Ceballos ( VEN) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Pedro Ceballos ( VEN) | 5 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Diego González Pérez ( PUR) | 0 | Mark Hall ( USA) | 11 | |||
Bruno Nicoletti ( BRA) | 10 | Bruno Nicoletti ( BRA) | 0 | |||
Andrew Gonzalo Jackson ( BOL) | 0 | Pedro Ceballos ( VEN) | 6 | |||
Carlos Izquierdo ( COL) | 11 | Carlos Izquierdo ( COL) | 7 | |||
5 May [9]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | CAN | ECU | PUR | ARG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Macchiavello ( USA) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 31 | — | 10–0 Fall | 10–0 | 11–0 | WO | |
2 | Jeremy Poirier ( CAN) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 0–10 Fall | — | 6–3 | 8–2 | WO | |
3 | Luis Alejandro Villagomez ( ECU) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0–10 | 3–6 | — | 8–0 | WO | |
4 | Alexis Rivera Santiago ( PUR) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0–11 | 2–8 | 0–8 | — | WO | |
5 | Sebastian Reiss ( ARG) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | WO | WO | WO | WO | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Kyle Snyder ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maxwell Lacey ( CRC) | 11 | Maxwell Lacey ( CRC) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ailton Rocha ( BRA) | 0 | Kyle Snyder ( USA) | 10F | ||||||||||||||||
Huberth Mayser ( BOL) | 0 | Luis Miguel Sosa ( DOM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Murillo ( COL) | 6F | Carlos Murillo ( COL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Miguel Sosa ( DOM) | 10 | Luis Miguel Sosa ( DOM) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Cristian Sánchez Hernández ( MEX) | 0 | Kyle Snyder ( USA) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Ricardo Adrian Baez ( ARG) | 4 | Arturo Silot ( CUB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Arturo Silot ( CUB) | 14 | Arturo Silot ( CUB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Juan Armando Torres ( PAN) | 0 | Cristian Colmenarez ( VEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Cristian Colmenarez ( VEN) | 12 | Arturo Silot ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Marcos Bonnet ( PUR) | 10 | Nishan Randhawa ( CAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Matias Sepulveda ( CHI) | 0 | Marcos Bonnet ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nishan Randhawa ( CAN) | 10 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Maxwell Lacey ( CRC) | 2 | |||||
Luis Miguel Sosa ( DOM) | 6F | |||||
Cristian Colmenarez ( VEN) | 2 | Nishan Randhawa ( CAN) | 5 | |||
Ricardo Adrian Baez ( ARG) | 3 | Ricardo Adrian Baez ( ARG) | 1 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Catriel Muriel ( ARG) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Guilherme Lima ( BRA) | 0 | Jonovan Smith ( PUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Jonovan Smith ( PUR) | 11 | Catriel Muriel ( ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Miguel Geraldo ( MEX) | 0 | Dominique Bradley ( USA) | 10F | ||||||||||||||||
Elison Garcia ( DOM) | 8 | Elison Garcia ( DOM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dominique Bradley ( USA) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dominique Bradley ( USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
José Daniel Díaz ( VEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Reineris Salas ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Heriberto Sandi Castillo ( CRC) | 1 | Diego Jesus Rodriguez ( CHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Diego Jesus Rodriguez ( CHI) | 8 | Reineris Salas ( CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Karanveer Mahil ( CAN) | 2 | José Daniel Díaz ( VEN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Aaron Anthony Johnson ( JAM) | 3 | Aaron Anthony Johnson ( JAM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
José Daniel Díaz ( VEN) | 4 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Elison Garcia ( DOM) | 2 | |
Catriel Muriel ( ARG) | 5 | |
Aaron Anthony Johnson ( JAM) | WO | |
Reineris Salas ( CUB) | ||
3 May [10]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | MEX | ARG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalton Duffield ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13 | — | 4–0 Fall | 9–0 | |
2 | José Hernández ( MEX) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0–4 Fall | — | 9–0 | |
3 | Axel Rolon ( ARG) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0–9 | 0–9 | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Dalton Roberts ( USA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Raiber Rodríguez ( VEN) | 8 | Raiber Rodríguez ( VEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Samuel Mesropian ( ARG) | 0 | Dalton Roberts ( USA) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Yerony Carreras ( DOM) | 5 | Alexis Hernandez ( MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Joshua Medina ( PUR) | 1 | Yerony Carreras ( DOM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Alexis Hernandez ( MEX) | 8 | Alexis Hernandez ( MEX) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Erivan Rocha ( BRA) | 0 | Dalton Roberts ( USA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeremy Peralta ( ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kevin Yuran Rodriguez ( CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jeremy Peralta ( ECU) | 8 | Jeremy Peralta ( ECU) | 2F | ||||||||||||||||
Emerson Ordonez ( GUA) | 0 | Jeremy Peralta ( ECU) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Cristobal Nuñez ( CHI) | 0 | Dicther Toro Castañeda ( COL) | 4R | ||||||||||||||||
Joao Rochabrun ( PER) | 9 | Joao Rochabrun ( PER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dicther Toro Castañeda ( COL) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Raiber Rodríguez ( VEN) | 7 | |||||
Alexis Hernandez ( MEX) | 2 | |||||
Emerson Ordonez ( GUA) | 3 | Dicther Toro Castañeda ( COL) | ||||
Kevin Yuran Rodriguez ( CUB) | 8 | Kevin Yuran Rodriguez ( CUB) | WO | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Orta ( CUB) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Calebe Corrêa Ferreira ( BRA) | 5 | Andrés Montaño ( ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrés Montaño ( ECU) | 5 | Luis Orta ( CUB) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Leomar Depool ( VEN) | 1 | Edsson Gutierrez ( MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Edsson Gutierrez ( MEX) | 1 | Edsson Gutierrez ( MEX) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Cristian Tepen ( GUA) | 0 | Mauricio Lovera ( ARG) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Mauricio Lovera ( ARG) | 8 | Luis Orta ( CUB) | WO | ||||||||||||||||
Julián Horta ( COL) | 8 | Nestor Truyol ( CHI) | |||||||||||||||||
Robert Paul Perez III ( USA) | 0 | Julián Horta ( COL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Nilton Soto ( PER) | 9 | Nilton Soto ( PER) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Royglen Batista ( PAN) | 0 | Julián Horta ( COL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Enyer Feliciano ( DOM) | 9 | Nestor Truyol ( CHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Lisandro Ortiz ( PAR) | 0 | Enyer Feliciano ( DOM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nestor Truyol ( CHI) | 5 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Andrés Montaño ( ECU) | 6 | |
Edsson Gutierrez ( MEX) | 1 | |
Enyer Feliciano ( DOM) | 2 | |
Julián Horta ( COL) | 9 | |
3 May [11]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | GUA | CAN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justus Scott ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 18 | — | 9–1 | 9–0 | |
2 | Jose Alejandro Garcia ( GUA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1–9 | — | 11–2 | |
3 | Cole Sanderson ( CAN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0–9 | 2–11 | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | BRA | PER | ARG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenedy Pedrosa ( BRA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | — | 8–5 | 5–0 | |
2 | Jesus Davila ( PER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 5–8 | — | 8–0 | |
3 | Horacio Oscar Miranda ( ARG) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0–5 | 0–8 | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||
Justus Scott ( USA) | 9 | ||||||
Jesus Davila ( PER) | 0 | Justus Scott ( USA) | 6 | ||||
Kenedy Pedrosa ( BRA) | 3 | Kenedy Pedrosa ( BRA) | 2 | ||||
Jose Alejandro Garcia ( GUA) | 1 | ||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||
Jesus Davila ( PER) | 1 | ||||||
Jose Alejandro Garcia ( GUA) | 3 |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Emmanuel Alexis Castro ( MEX) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luis De León ( DOM) | 3 | Luis De León ( DOM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Eduardo Molina ( CHI) | 1 | Emmanuel Alexis Castro ( MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kamal Bey ( USA) | 4 | Kamal Bey ( USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Jaír Cuero Muñoz ( COL) | 2 | Kamal Bey ( USA) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Alvis Almendra ( PAN) | 1 | David Choc ( GUA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
David Choc ( GUA) | 5 | Kamal Bey ( USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Yosvanys Peña ( CUB) | 9 | Yosvanys Peña ( CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Maynard ( BAR) | 0 | Yosvanys Peña ( CUB) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Moises Castro ( PER) | Luis Rafael Rodriguez ( PUR) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Luis Rafael Rodriguez ( PUR) | WO | Yosvanys Peña ( CUB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Enrique Ortiz ( ECU) | 0 | Wuileixis Rivas ( VEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Wuileixis Rivas ( VEN) | 9 | Wuileixis Rivas ( VEN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Joílson Júnior ( BRA) | 2 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Jaír Cuero Muñoz ( COL) | 8 | Jaír Cuero Muñoz ( COL) | 6 | |||
David Choc ( GUA) | 0 | Emmanuel Alexis Castro ( MEX) | 3 | |||
Adrian Maynard ( BAR) | 1 | Luis Rafael Rodriguez ( PUR) | ||||
Luis Rafael Rodriguez ( PUR) | 11 | Wuileixis Rivas ( VEN) | WO | |||
4 May [12]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | COL | CAN | MEX | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Woods ( USA) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 20 | — | 9–0 | 11–0 | WO | |
2 | José Mosquera ( COL) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 0–9 | — | 11–0 | 8–0 | |
3 | John Yeats ( CAN) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0–11 | 0–11 | — | 8–0 | |
4 | Javier Gomez ( MEX) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | WO | 0–8 | 0–8 | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Avendaño ( VEN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Carlos Muñoz ( COL) | 9 | Carlos Muñoz ( COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Guillermo Andres Sepulveda ( CHI) | 0 | Luis Avendaño ( VEN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ariel Andres Rodriguez ( HON) | 5 | Ariel Andres Rodriguez ( HON) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Johan Antonio Batista ( DOM) | 3 | Ariel Andres Rodriguez ( HON) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Jose Karl Calderon ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luis Avendaño ( VEN) | |||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Grégorich ( CUB) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Ronisson Santiago ( BRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alfonso Samaniego ( PAN) | 0 | Daniel Grégorich ( CUB) | 8F | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Grégorich ( CUB) | 9 | Daniel Grégorich ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Vicente Gomez ( MEX) | 3 | Alan Vera ( USA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Pool Ambrocio ( PER) | 3 | Daniel Vicente Gomez ( MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Alan Vera ( USA) | 5 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Alfonso Samaniego ( PAN) | 0 | Ronisson Santiago ( BRA) | 1 | |||
Ronisson Santiago ( BRA) | 8 | Alan Vera ( USA) | 4 | |||
Carlos Muñoz ( COL) | 9 | |||||
Ariel Andres Rodriguez ( HON) | 0 | |||||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Luillys Pérez ( VEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yurisandy Hernández ( CUB) | 1 | Joe Rau ( USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Joe Rau ( USA) | 5 | Joe Rau ( USA) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Jean Paul Nazareno ( ECU) | Carlos Alberto Palmer ( DOM) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Max De León ( PAN) | WO | Max De León ( PAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Alberto Palmer ( DOM) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Joe Rau ( USA) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Kevin Mejia ( HON) | |||||||||||||||||||
Ricardo Nahuel Gomez ( ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kevin Mejia ( HON) | 9F | Kevin Mejia ( HON) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Gerardo Alvarado ( MEX) | 0 | Kevin Mejia ( HON) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Alexis Santiago ( PUR) | 19 | Igor Queiroz ( BRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jhonny Berdugo ( COL) | 15 | Luis Alexis Santiago ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Igor Queiroz ( BRA) | 11 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Yurisandy Hernández ( CUB) | 1 | Carlos Alberto Palmer ( DOM) | 9 | |||
Luillys Pérez ( VEN) | 2 | Luillys Pérez ( VEN) | 0 | |||
Luis Gerardo Alvarado ( MEX) | 2 | Igor Queiroz ( BRA) | 9 | |||
Ricardo Nahuel Gomez ( ARG) | 2 | Ricardo Nahuel Gomez ( ARG) | 0 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Eduard Soghomonyan ( BRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gino Ávila ( HON) | 9 | Gino Ávila ( HON) | 2F | ||||||||||||||||
Rodolfo Waithe ( PAN) | 0 | Gino Ávila ( HON) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Moisés Pérez ( VEN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Paul Bojórquez ( MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Moisés Pérez ( VEN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gino Ávila ( HON) | |||||||||||||||||||
Óscar Pino ( CUB) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Yasmani Acosta ( CHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Edgardo Morell ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yasmani Acosta ( CHI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Donald Longendyke ( USA) | 7F | Óscar Pino ( CUB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Leo Santana ( DOM) | 0 | Donald Longendyke ( USA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Óscar Pino ( CUB) | 9 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Rodolfo Waithe ( PAN) | 0 | Moisés Pérez ( VEN) | 3 | |||
Eduard Soghomonyan ( BRA) | 9 | Eduard Soghomonyan ( BRA) | 5 | |||
Yasmani Acosta ( CHI) | 8 | |||||
Donald Longendyke ( USA) | 0 | |||||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Sarah Hildebrandt ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thalia Oliveira ( BRA) | 10F | Thalia Oliveira ( BRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Corredor ( PUR) | 3 | Sarah Hildebrandt ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Nathaly Huacre ( PER) | 0 | Yusneylys Guzmán ( CUB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mariana Raimary Diaz ( VEN) | 6 | Mariana Raimary Diaz ( VEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mariana Muñoz Díaz ( MEX) | 2 | Yusneylys Guzmán ( CUB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Yusneylys Guzmán ( CUB) | 8 | Sarah Hildebrandt ( USA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Mollocana ( ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Patricia Bermúdez ( ARG) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yorlenis Sánchez ( PAN) | 7F | Yorlenis Sánchez ( PAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Fabiana Diaz ( DOM) | 0 | Patricia Bermúdez ( ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Estefani Perez ( COL) | 0 | Jacqueline Mollocana ( ECU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Mollocana ( ECU) | 11 | Jacqueline Mollocana ( ECU) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Madison Parks ( CAN) | 6 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Thalia Oliveira ( BRA) | 0 | |||||
Yusneylys Guzmán ( CUB) | 6F | |||||
Estefani Perez ( COL) | 0 | Patricia Bermúdez ( ARG) | 11F | |||
Madison Parks ( CAN) | 4F | Madison Parks ( CAN) | 5 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Dominique Parrish ( USA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Betzabeth Argüello ( VEN) | 6F | Betzabeth Argüello ( VEN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Tapajos ( BRA) | 0 | Betzabeth Argüello ( VEN) | 3F | ||||||||||||||||
Kathia Pineda ( PAN) | WO | Karla Abigail Martinez ( MEX) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Samantha Stewart ( CAN) | Kathia Pineda ( PAN) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Patricia Daniela Sosa ( ARG) | 0 | Karla Abigail Martinez ( MEX) | 4F | ||||||||||||||||
Karla Abigail Martinez ( MEX) | 8F | Betzabeth Argüello ( VEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Laura Herin ( CUB) | 10 | Lucía Yépez ( ECU) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Antonia Arriagada ( CHI) | 0 | Laura Herin ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Maria Marilin Rosa ( DOM) | 1 | María Camila Ramírez ( COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
María Camila Ramírez ( COL) | 13 | Laura Herin ( CUB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Thalía Mallqui ( PER) | 7 | Lucía Yépez ( ECU) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Gabriela Nicole Diaz ( PUR) | 5 | Thalía Mallqui ( PER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lucía Yépez ( ECU) | 8F |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Sabrina Tapajos ( BRA) | 0 | Karla Abigail Martinez ( MEX) | 4 | |||
Dominique Parrish ( USA) | 10 | Dominique Parrish ( USA) | 2 | |||
Thalía Mallqui ( PER) | 0 | |||||
Laura Herin ( CUB) | 11 | |||||
4 May [13]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | CAN | USA | ARG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diana Weicker ( CAN) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17 | — | 5–0 | 12–2 | |
2 | Alisha Howk ( USA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0–5 | — | 2–1 | |
3 | Adrianny Castillo ( ARG) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2–12 | 1–2 | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Helen Maroulis ( USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Susana Veytia ( MEX) | 1 | Ángela Martínez ( CUB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Ángela Martínez ( CUB) | 2 | Ángela Martínez ( CUB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yusmy Urrego ( COL) | 2 | Luisa Valverde ( ECU) | 4F | ||||||||||||||||
Nes Marie Rodríguez ( PUR) | 12 | Nes Marie Rodríguez ( PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Irichell Rivera ( PAN) | 0 | Luisa Valverde ( ECU) | 4F | ||||||||||||||||
Luisa Valverde ( ECU) | 10 | Luisa Valverde ( ECU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Hannah Taylor ( CAN) | 9F | Giullia Oliveira ( BRA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Veralucia Justiniano ( BOL) | 0 | Hannah Taylor ( CAN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Gonzalez ( ESA) | 0 | Betzabeth Sarco ( VEN) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Betzabeth Sarco ( VEN) | 6F | Betzabeth Sarco ( VEN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dafne Loyola ( CHI) | 0 | Giullia Oliveira ( BRA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Camila Amarilla ( ARG) | 12 | Camila Amarilla ( ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yocleidy Santana ( DOM) | 2 | Giullia Oliveira ( BRA) | 10F | ||||||||||||||||
Giullia Oliveira ( BRA) | 7 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Irichell Rivera ( PAN) | 0 | Ángela Martínez ( CUB) | 13F | |||
Nes Marie Rodríguez ( PUR) | 8F | Nes Marie Rodríguez ( PUR) | 0 | |||
Yocleidy Santana ( DOM) | 8 | Betzabeth Sarco ( VEN) | 2F | |||
Camila Amarilla ( ARG) | 10 | Camila Amarilla ( ARG) | 0 | |||
4 May [14]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | CAN | BAR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xochitl Mota-Pettis ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | Alexandria Town ( CAN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0–10 | — | 6–0 Fall | |
3 | Jessica Derrell ( BAR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0–10 | 0–6 Fall | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Kayla Miracle ( USA) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Leonela Ayoví ( ECU) | 5F | Leonela Ayoví ( ECU) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Alejandra Britez ( ARG) | 0 | Kayla Miracle ( USA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yoelisa Encarnacion ( DOM) | 1 | Nathaly Grimán ( VEN) | 8F | ||||||||||||||||
Javiera Pardo ( CHI) | 4F | Javiera Pardo ( CHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nathaly Grimán ( VEN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nathaly Grimán ( VEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ana Godinez ( CAN) | 4F | ||||||||||||||||||
Laís Nunes ( BRA) | 7F | ||||||||||||||||||
Maria Garcia ( CUB) | 6 | Maria Garcia ( CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Karoline Rosado ( PUR) | 1 | Laís Nunes ( BRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Katherine Cuero ( COL) | 12 | Ana Godinez ( CAN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Alexis Gomez ( MEX) | 2 | Katherine Cuero ( COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ana Godinez ( CAN) | 10 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Kayla Miracle ( USA) | 10 | |
Javiera Pardo ( CHI) | 0 | |
Laís Nunes ( BRA) | 6F | |
Katherine Cuero ( COL) | 0 | |
4 May [15]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | COL | CAN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mallory Velte ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 22 | — | 12–2 | 10–0 | |
2 | Paula Montoya ( COL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2–12 | — | 4–0 Fall | |
3 | Aleah Nickel ( CAN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0–10 | 0–4 Fall | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Ámbar Garnica ( MEX) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yanet Sovero ( PER) | 8 | Yanet Sovero ( PER) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Aidé Cuero Muñoz ( COL) | 4 | Ámbar Garnica ( MEX) | 4F | ||||||||||||||||
Nataly Rojas ( CHI) | 2 | Saidy Figueroa ( HON) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sonia Vazquez ( PUR) | 10F | Sonia Vazquez ( PUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Saidy Figueroa ( HON) | 8F | ||||||||||||||||||
Ámbar Garnica ( MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Forrest Molinari ( USA) | 2F | ||||||||||||||||||
Soleymi Caraballo ( VEN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gloria Febles ( DOM) | WO | Gloria Febles ( DOM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Thamires Machado ( BRA) | Soleymi Caraballo ( VEN) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Olivia Di Bacco ( CAN) | 4 | Forrest Molinari ( USA) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Hangelen Llanes ( CUB) | 8 | Hangelen Llanes ( CUB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Forrest Molinari ( USA) | 11 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Saidy Figueroa ( HON) | 1 | |
Yanet Sovero ( PER) | 3 | |
Soleymi Caraballo ( VEN) | 3 | |
Hangelen Llanes ( CUB) | 8 | |
4 May [16]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | USA | COL | CAN | BRA | CHI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amit Elor ( USA) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 36 | — | 10–0 | 6–0 Fall | 10–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | Luisa Mosquera ( COL) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 0–10 | — | 7–5 | 3–2 | 6–0 | |
3 | Katie Mulkay ( CAN) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 0–6 Fall | 5–7 | — | 6–4 | 4–0 | |
4 | Meiriele Hora ( BRA) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 0–10 | 2–3 | 4–6 | — | 10–0 | |
5 | Isidora Martinez ( CHI) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0–10 | 0–6 | 0–4 | 0–10 | — |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Génesis Reasco ( ECU) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mahealani Nobre ( URU) | 2 | Atzimba Landaverde ( MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Atzimba Landaverde ( MEX) | 5 | Génesis Reasco ( ECU) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Beatriz Reis ( BRA) | 2 | Milaimys Marín ( CUB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Emelyn Corcino ( DOM) | 4F | Emelyn Corcino ( DOM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Milaimys Marín ( CUB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Milaimys Marín ( CUB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tatiana Rentería ( COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tatiana Rentería ( COL) | 5F | ||||||||||||||||||
María Acosta ( VEN) | 4 | María Acosta ( VEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Tristan Kelly ( USA) | 3 | Tatiana Rentería ( COL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Linda Machuca ( ARG) | Justina Di Stasio ( CAN) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Natalia Rodríguez ( PUR) | Linda Machuca ( ARG) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Justina Di Stasio ( CAN) | 2 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Génesis Reasco ( ECU) | 11 | |
Emelyn Corcino ( DOM) | 0 | |
Justina Di Stasio ( CAN) | 4 | |
María Acosta ( VEN) | 1 | |