2018 European Cadet Judo Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Zetra Olympic Hall |
Location | Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Dates | 28 June – 1 July 2018 |
Competitors | 457 from 42 nations |
Champions | |
Mixed team | Russia (1st title) |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2018 European Cadet Judo Championships is an edition of the European Cadet Judo Championships, organised by the International Judo Federation. It was held at the Zetra Olympic Hall in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina from 28 June to 1 July 2018. [1] [2] [3] The final day of competition featured a mixed team event, won by team Russia. [4] [5]
* Host nation ( Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia (RUS) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
2 | France (FRA) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Italy (ITA) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
4 | Turkey (TUR) | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
5 | Netherlands (NED) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
6 | Hungary (HUN) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Romania (ROU) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
8 | Belarus (BLR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Kosovo (KOS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Croatia (CRO) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Georgia (GEO) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
12 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
13 | Spain (ESP) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
15 | Belgium (BEL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Finland (FIN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Lithuania (LTU) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
North Macedonia (MKD) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland (POL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (22 entries) | 16 | 16 | 32 | 64 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−50 kg | Iznaur Saaev ( RUS) | Emirhan Karahan ( TUR) | Muhammed Demirel ( TUR) |
Miragha Hajiyev ( AZE) | |||
−55 kg | Artsiom Kolasau ( BLR) | Abu Muslim Parchiev ( RUS) | Oleh Veredyba ( UKR) |
Daniel Leutgeb ( AUT) | |||
−60 kg | Kantemir Kodzov ( RUS) | Matin Rzazade ( AZE) | Salih Yıldız ( TUR) |
Turpal Djoukaev ( FIN) | |||
−66 kg | Abrek Naguchev ( RUS) | Javier Pena Insausti ( ESP) | Hamza Jashari ( MKD) |
Luka Kapanadze ( GEO) | |||
−73 kg | Ibragimgadzhi Suleimanov ( RUS) | Igor Talunin ( RUS) | Gergely Nerpel ( HUN) |
Adrian Sulca ( ROU) | |||
−81 kg | Daniil Umarov ( RUS) | Mark van Dijk ( NED) | Alex Creţ ( ROU) |
Giorgi Sherazadishvili ( GEO) | |||
−90 kg | Matvey Kanikovskiy ( RUS) | Nika Kharazishvili ( GEO) | Ilia Sulamanidze ( GEO) |
Zsombor Vég ( HUN) | |||
+90 kg | Richárd Sipőcz ( HUN) | Omer Aydin ( TUR) | Saba Inaneishvili ( GEO) |
Wojciech Kordyalik ( POL) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−40 kg | Giorgia Hagianu ( ROU) | Giulia Giorgi ( ITA) | Ghjuliana Ballo ( FRA) |
Muberra Gunes ( TUR) | |||
−44 kg | Erza Muminoviq ( KOS) | Ana Viktorija Puljiz ( CRO) | Merve Azak ( TUR) |
Glafira Borisova ( RUS) | |||
−48 kg | Irena Khubulova ( RUS) | Assunta Scutto ( ITA) | Elin Henninger ( NED) |
Carlotta Avanzato ( ITA) | |||
−52 kg | Faïza Mokdar ( FRA) | Veronica Toniolo ( ITA) | Dewy Lo A Njoe ( NED) |
Alexandra Pasca ( ROU) | |||
−57 kg | Hasret Bozkurt ( TUR) | Lara Cvjetko ( CRO) | Lisa Grabner ( AUT) |
Joanne Van Lieshout ( NED) | |||
−63 kg | Marin Visser ( NED) | Martina Lanini ( ITA) | Alessia Corrao ( BEL) |
Szofi Özbas ( HUN) | |||
−70 kg | Martina Esposito ( ITA) | Daria Kariakina ( RUS) | Raffaela Igl ( GER) |
Metka Lobnik ( SLO) | |||
+70 kg | Léa Fontaine ( FRA) | Marit Kamps ( NED) | Justina Kmieliauskaite ( LTU) |
Mine Kalender ( TUR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed team | Russia | Netherlands | Turkey |
Romania |