Home
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
<
User:Classic film
1990s
1990
43 films
Alice
The Asthenic Syndrome
Awakenings
Back to the Future Part III
Bird on a Wire
Bullseye!
(I enjoyed it)
Catchfire
Close-Up
Dances With Wolves
Days of Being Wild
Days of Thunder
(I enjoyed it)
Dick Tracy
(cinematography)
Die Hard 2
Dreams
Edward Scissorhands
Europa Europa
Flatliners
Ghost
The Godfather III
Goodfellas
Hard to Kill
Home Alone
Jacob's Ladder
Kindergarten Cop
King of New York
The Krays
La Boca
Marked for Death
Mirror, Mirror
Misery
Postcards from the Edge
Pretty Woman
Reversal of Fortune
The Rookie
(I enjoyed it!)
The Russia House
A Shock to the System
Slacker
Total Recall
Truly, Madly, Deeply
Trust
White Hunter Black Heart
Wild at Heart
Wild Orchid
Dances With Wolves
Home Alone
Pretty Woman
Total Recall
1991
42 films
29th Street
Across the Tracks
All I Want for Christmas
(I enjoyed it)
Barton Fink
Beauty and the Beast
Boyz n the Hood
A Brighter Summer Day
Cape Fear
Close My Eyes
Cossacks Go
Dead Again
Defending Your Life
Delicatessen
The Double Life of Veronique
Dying Young
(I enjoyed it)
Father of the Bride
The Fisher King
Flight of the Intruder
(I enjoyed it)
Hear My Song
Hook
(I enjoyed it)
JFK
La Belle Noiseuse
Les Amants du Pont-Neuf
My Own Private Idaho
The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear
Naked Lunch
The Object of Beauty
Once Upon a Time in China
Only the Lonely
Out for Justice
(I enjoyed it)
Point Break
Raise the Red Lantern
The Rapture
Rhapsody in August
Shadows and Fog
Showdown in Little Tokyo
The Silence of the Lambs
Slacker
Sleeping with the Enemy
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Thalapathi
Thelma and Louise
What About Bob?
Barton Fink
The Silence of the Lambs
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Thelma and Louise
1992
42 films
Annamalai
Basic Instinct
Beethoven
Bitter Moon
Bob Roberts
Boomerang
Centre Stage
The Crying Game
Death Becomes Her
(I enjoyed it)
The Distinguished Gentleman
A Few Good Men
Glengarry Glen Ross
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
(I enjoyed it)
Honey, I Blew Up the Kid
Honeymoon in Vegas
Howard's End
Husbands and Wives
Into the West
The Last of the Mohicans
A League of Their Own
Lethal Weapon 3
Malcolm X
Man Bites Dog
My Cousin Vinny
Of Mice and Men
Patriot Games
The Player
Pinocchio
Porco Rosso
Reservoir Dogs
A River Runs Through It
Roja
Ruby Cairo
Romper Stomper
Running Wild
(cinematography)
Scent of a Woman
Strictly Ballroom
A Tale of Winter
Under Siege
Unforgiven
Universal Soldier
Wayne's World
Basic Instinct
Golem, l'esprit de l'exil
The Last of the Mohicans
Malcolm X
Porco Rosso
1993
44 films
The Age of Innocence
Aileen Wuornos: The Selling of a Serial Killer
Beethoven's 2nd
The Blue Kite
A Bronx Tale
Carlito's Way
Caro diario
Cliffhanger
Cool Runnings
The Crush
(I enjoyed it)
Farewell My Concubine
The Firm
The Fugitive
Groundhog Day
The House of the Spirits
(I enjoyed it)
In the Line of Fire
Indian Summer
Joshua Tree
Jurassic Park
Last Action Hero
Madadayo
Manhattan Murder Mystery
Me Ivan, You Abraham
Mrs. Doubtfire
The Nightmare Before Christmas
On Deadly Ground
(I enjoyed it)
The Pelican Brief
A Perfect World
Philadelphia
The Piano
Praying Mantis
The Puppetmaster
The Scent of Green Papaya
Schindler's List
Short Cuts
Sleepless in Seattle
Sliver
(I enjoyed it)
Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould
Three Colors: Blue
Tombstone
True Romance
Untamed Heart
The Wedding Banquet
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
The Young Americans
The Innocent
Mrs. Doubtfire
Schindler's List
1994
53 films
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Andaz Apna Apna
Ashes of Time
Blue Sky
Bullets Over Broadway
Chungking Express
Clear and Present Danger
Clerks
The Client
Cold Water
Color of Night
(enjoyably bad)
The Crow
Crumb
Disclosure
Don't Drink the Water
Dumb and Dumber
Forrest Gump
Four Weddings and a Funeral
Heavenly Creatures
Hoop Dreams
Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!
Interview With The Vampire
Junior
The Kingdom
The Last Seduction
The Lion King
I Love Trouble
The Mask
Maverick
Muriel's Wedding
Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult
Natural Born Killers
Nobody's Fool
Pentathlon
(I enjoyed it)
Pom Poko
Il Postino: The Postman
Pulp Fiction
Relative Fear
The River Wild
The Santa Clause
Sátántangó
Second Best
Shallow Grave
The Shawshank Redemption
Speed
Terminal Velocity
Three Colours: Red
Three Colours: White
Through the Olive Trees
True Lies
Wild Reeds
Wyatt Earp
(throughly disagree with the critics, a western masterpiece)
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
Forrest Gump
Pulp Fiction
True Lies
1995
43 films
12 Monkeys
Apollo 13
An Awfully Big Adventure
(I enjoyed it)
Baashha
Babe
Before Sunrise
Bombay
Braveheart
The Bridges of Madison County
Casino
Clueless
Cyclo
Dead Man
Dead Man Walking
Deseret
Desperado
Devil in a Blue Dress
Die Hard with a Vengeance
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
Fallen Angels
Father of the Bride Part II
Goldeneye
Hackers
Heat
Leaving Las Vegas
Mighty Aphrodite
Night Watch
The Quick and the Dead
Rumble in the Bronx
Safe
Se7en
Sense and Sensibility
Smoke
Three Wishes
(I enjoyed it)
Toy Story
Two Harts in 3/4 Time
Underground
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
The Usual Suspects
Waterworld
While You Were Sleeping
The White Balloon
Zero Kelvin
Braveheart
Goldeneye
Haircut
Leaving Las Vegas
Waterworld
1996
38 films
Beautiful Girls
Bound
Breaking the Waves
Citizen Ruth
The English Patient
Executive Decision
Fargo
From Dusk till Dawn
The Funeral
Gabbeh
Girl 6
The Glimmer Man
Hard Eight
Independence Day
Jerry Maguire
Kolya
The Leading Man
Lone Star
Mars Attacks!
Marvin's Room
Michael Collins
Mission: Impossible
Mulholland Falls
(I enjoyed it)
The People vs. Larry Flynt
Primal Fear
The Rock
Scream
Secrets & Lies
Shine
Sling Blade
Space Jam
Stealing Beauty
Striptease
(enjoyably bad)
Three Lives and Only One Death
Trainspotting
Twelfth Night: Or What You Will
Twister
Unhook the Stars
Celluloide
The English Patient
Fargo
Independence Day
Independence Day
Trainspotting
1997
40 films
Amistad
Annamayya
As Good as It Gets
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
Batman & Robin
(enjoyably bad)
Bean
Boogie Nights
Children of Heaven
Con Air
Contact
Dante's Peak
The Devil's Advocate
The Devil's Own
Dil To Pagal Hai
Donnie Brasco
Fire Down Below
The Full Monty
Funny Games
The Game
Good Will Hunting
The Ice Storm
The Jackal
(I enjoyed it)
Jackie Brown
Kundun
In & Out
L.A. Confidential
Liar Liar
Life Is Beautiful
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Men in Black
Open Your Eyes
Princess Mononoke
Scream 2
Seven Years in Tibet
She's So Lovely
The Sweet Hereafter
Switchback
(I enjoyed it)
Taste of Cherry
Titanic
Tomorrow Never Dies
U Turn
Batman & Robin
Contact
Jackie Brown
Last of the Flowermakers
Titanic
1998
33 films
Armageddon
(cinematography)
The Big Lebowski
Blackjack
(I enjoyed it)
Buffalo '66
Bulworth
Dancing at Lughnasa
Deep Impact
Elizabeth
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Festen
Girls' Night
Happiness
Hell's Kitchen
Hideous Kinky
Hope Floats
(I enjoyed it)
Lethal Weapon 4
Love Is the Devil
The Mask of Zorro
One True Thing
Patch Adams
A Perfect Murder
Pi
Pleasantville
Ring
Run Lola Run
Rush Hour
Rushmore
Saving Private Ryan
Shakespeare in Love
Smoke Signals
There's Something About Mary
The Truman Show
The Thin Red Line
Armageddon
The Big Lebowski
The Mask of Zorro
There's Something About Mary
The Truman Show
1999
36 films
American Beauty
American Pie
The Astronaut's Wife
(I enjoyed it)
Audition
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Being John Malkovich
The Bone Collector
(I enjoyed it)
Boys Don't Cry
Bridge of Dragons
The Cider House Rules
Cruel Intentions
(I enjoyed it)
Double Jeopardy
(I enjoyed it)
Election
End of Days
(so silly it was enjoyable!)
Entrapment
(I enjoyed it)
Eyes Wide Shut
Fight Club
Flawless
Girl, Interrupted
The Green Mile
Magnolia
Man on the Moon
The Matrix
Mickey Blue Eyes
The Mummy
(I enjoyed it)
Music of the Heart
Notting Hill
October Sky
Padayappa
The Sixth Sense
Sleepy Hollow
The Straight Story
Sweet and Lowdown
The Thomas Crown Affair
Toy Story 2
The World is Not Enough
American Pie
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Eyes Wide Shut
Fight Club
The Matrix
2000s
2000
33 films
Almost Famous
Amores perros
Big Momma's House
(I enjoyed it)
Cast Away
Chocolat
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Dracula 2000
Erin Brockovich
Gladiator
Gun Shy
In the Mood for Love
Keeping the Faith
Kevin & Perry Go Large
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Meet the Parents
Memento
Miss Congeniality
(I enjoyed it)
Mission: Impossible II
Nurse Betty
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
The Perfect Storm
Picnic
Reindeer Games
(I enjoyed it)
Running on the Sun: The Badwater 135
Shadow Magic
Shanghai Noon
Snatch
Traffic
Werckmeister Harmonies
What Lies Beneath
What Women Want
(I enjoyed it)
Where the Money Is
Yi Yi
Almost Famous
Cast Away
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Meet the Parents
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
2001
32 films
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Amélie
An American Rhapsody
A Beautiful Mind
Bridget Jones's Diary
Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Dark Asylum
Donnie Darko
Don't Say a Word
Enemy at the Gates
Exit Wounds
(I enjoyed it)
Ghost World
Gosford Park
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Iris
Lagaan
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Monsters, Inc.
Mulholland Drive
Novocaine
Ocean's Eleven
Original Sin
(I enjoyed it)
Rock Star
Rush Hour 2
See Spot Run
(I enjoyed it)
Serendipity
Shrek
Spirited Away
Sweet November
(I enjoyed it)
Training Day
Vanilla Sky
Zoolander
Donnie Darko
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Monsters, Inc.
Mulholland Drive
Spirited Away
2002
38 films
8 Mile
25th Hour
Aankhen
About a Boy
About Schmidt
Adaptation
Blood Work
Cabin Fever
Catch Me If You Can
Chicago
Cinemania
City of God
The Count of Monte Cristo
Dirty Pretty Things
Enough
Far from Heaven
Frida
Gangs of New York
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
The Hours
Ice Age
In America
Insomnia
Love Liza
Men in Black II
(I enjoyed it)
Minority Report
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Panic Room
Philanthropy
Phone Booth
The Pianist
Punch-Drunk Love
The Quiet American
The Ring
Road to Perdition
The Scorpion King
Trapped
(I enjoyed it)
Two Weeks Notice
About a Boy
Chicago
The Ring
2003
34 films
21 Grams
American Splendor
Anbe Sivam
Anger Management
(I enjoyed it)
Bad Santa
The Barbarian Invasions
Big Fish
Bruce Almighty
Bulletproof Monk
(I enjoyed it)
The Cooler
Elf
Finding Nemo
Harvie Krumpet
House of Sand and Fog
Intolerable Cruelty
The Italian Job
Kal Ho Naa Ho
Kill Bill Volume 1
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life
(I enjoyed it)
Lost in Translation
Love Actually
Master and Commander
Mona Lisa Smile
Monster
Monte Walsh
Mystic River
Oldboy
Owning Mahowny
Pieces of April
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
School of Rock
Seabiscuit
Underworld
(cinematography)
21 Grams
Elf
The Italian Job
Monster
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
2004
32 films
2046
Alexander
(I enjoyed it)
Alfie
Along Came Polly
(I enjoyed it)
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
The Aviator
Black Friday
Crash
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Finding Neverland
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Head in the Clouds
Howl's Moving Castle
Kill Bill Volume 2
Layer Cake
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
Meet the Fockers
Million Dollar Baby
The Motorcycle Diaries
The Notebook
Ocean's Twelve
Out of Reach
(enjoyably bad)
The Passion of Christ
(cinematography)
Raincoat
Ray
Shall We Dance?
Shrek 2
Sideways
The Terminal
Troy
(cinematography)
Two Brothers
Veer-Zaara
Alfie
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
The Passion of Christ
Troy
2005
34 films
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Batman Begins
Beowulf & Grendel
Brokeback Mountain
The Brothers Grimm
Caché
Capote
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Cinderella Man
The Constant Gardener
The Death of Mr. Lazarescu
Derailed
L'Enfant
Good Night, and Good Luck
(cinematography)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Hostel
A History of Violence
Hustle & Flow
The Interpreter
King Kong
Madagascar
The Matador
Match Point
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Munich
Nanny McPhee
The New World
North Country
Pierrepoint
Pride & Prejudice
Syriana
Walk the Line
War of the Worlds
Wedding Crashers
The World's Fastest Indian
Batman Begins
Brokeback Mountain
A History of Violence
King Kong
Pride & Prejudice
2006
32 films
Babel
Basic Instinct 2
(so silly it was enjoyable!)
Borat
The Break-Up
Casino Royale
Children of Men
Click
The Da Vinci Code
(I enjoyed it!)
The Departed
Desolation Canyon
The Devil Wears Prada
The Holiday
Imsai Arasan 23rd Pulikecei
Inland Empire
Inside Man
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna
Krrish
(I enjoyed it)
Lage Raho Munna Bhai
The Last King of Scotland
Letters From Iwo Jima
Little Miss Sunshine
Miami Vice
Mission: Impossible III
Natale a New York
Notes on a Scandal
Omkara
Pan's Labyrinth
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
The Prestige
Snakes on a Plane
United 93
Venus
Casino Royale
Children of Men
The Da Vinci Code
The Devil Wears Prada
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2007
33 films
300
3:10 to Yuma
American Gangster
Atonement
August Rush
Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
Charlie Wilson's War
Diamond Dogs
Eastern Promises
Elite Squad
Evan Almighty
(I enjoyed it)
Fracture
Funny Games
Gone Baby Gone
Grindhouse
Guru
Hostel: Part II
(I enjoyed it)
In the Valley of Elah
Juno
Knocked Up
La Vie en Rose
Lars and the Real Girl
Michael Clayton
No Country For Old Men
Ratatouille
Resident Evil: Extinction
(enjoyably bad)
The Savages
Shrek The Third
(I enjoyed it)
Surf's Up
Taare Zameen Par
There Will Be Blood
Zodiac
3:10 to Yuma
Atonement
Eastern Promises
Evan Almighty
Shrek The Third
2008
31 films
Australia
Changeling
A Christmas Proposal
The Class
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight
Departures
Doubt
Frost/Nixon
Get Smart
Gran Torino
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Iron Man
Kabuli Kid
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Milk
Nothing but the Truth
The Poker House
Ponyo
Quantum of Solace
(cinematography)
The Reader
Revanche
Revolutionary Road
Slumdog Millionaire
Synecdoche, New York
Transsiberian
Valkyrie
Vicky Christina Barcelona
WALL-E
Wanted
The Wrestler
Changeling
The Dark Knight
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Iron Man
Milk
2009
30 films
3 Idiots
Agora
Avatar
(cinematography)
The Blind Side
Coco Before Chanel
Crazy Heart
Dogtooth
An Education
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
(I enjoyed it)
The Hurt Locker
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
(I enjoyed it)
Inglourious Basterds
The Invention of Lying
It's Complicated
Julie & Julia
The Last House on the Left
Law Abiding Citizen
(I enjoyed it)
The Lovely Bones
(thoroughly disagree with the critics, it's masterful)
Luck by Chance
Magadheera
The Men Who Stare at Goats
Naan Kadavul
Nine
Precious
The Proposal
Up
Up in the Air
The Secret in Their Eyes
A Serious Man
The White Ribbon
Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
Up
Up in the Air
The White Ribbon
2010s
2010
39 films
The American
Arrietty
Bal
Biutiful
Black Swan
Cyrus
Date Night
Dead Lines
Despicable Me
Easy A
Eat Pray Love
Enthiran
The Expendables
The Ghost Writer
Green Zone
How to Train Your Dragon
Inception
Iron Man 2
Just Wright
The Karate Kid
Kick-Ass
(so silly it was enjoyable!)
The Kids Are All Right
Killers
(cinematography)
The King's Speech
Little Fockers
London Boulevard
(I enjoyed it)
Love & Other Drugs
Rakta Charitra
Robin Hood
Salt
Shrek Forever After
Shutter Island
The Social Network
The Tourist
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Vedam
Waste Land
The Way
Black Swan
Despicable Me
The Ghost Writer
Inception
The King's Speech
2011
27 films
The Adjustment Bureau
The Artist
Blitz
Bridesmaids
Captain America: The First Avenger
Carnage
Crazy, Stupid, Love
The Descendants
Drive
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Goon
The Help
Hugo
The Ides of March
J. Edgar
The Kid with a Bike
Midnight in Paris
Moneyball
A Monster in Paris
Noukadubi
El Páramo
A Separation
Setup
Shame
The Three Musketeers
(enjoyably bad)
The Tree of Life
Tower Heist
War Horse
The Artist
Drive
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Hugo
The Three Musketeers
2012
34 films
3 Day Test
Arbitrage
Argo
The Avengers
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Chasing Mavericks
(cinematography)
Cloud Atlas
The Dark Knight Rises
Eega
Elf-Man
The Expendables 2
The Five-Year Engagement
Flight
House at the End of the Street
(I enjoyed it)
Iron Sky
(Enjoyably bad)
Kahaani
A Late Quartet
Life of Pi
The Lorax
Magic Mike
The Master
Men in Black 3
A Monster Christmas
Mud
Les Misérables
Planes
(I enjoyed it)
Prometheus
To Rome with Love
(I enjoyed it)
Silver Linings Playbook
Skyfall
Snow White and the Huntsman
Ted
Trouble with the Curve
Wreck-It Ralph
Argo
Life of Pi
Men in Black 3
Wreck-It Ralph
2013
32 films
12 Years a Slave
About Time
Admission
(I enjoyed it)
American Hustle
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
August: Osage County
Belle
Captain Philips
The Conjuring
Dallas Buyers Club
Don Jon
Frozen
Gravity
Her
Hummingbird
(I enjoyed it)
Ida
Inside Llewyn Davis
Labor Day
Last Vegas
Love Is the Perfect Crime
The Love Punch
The Lunchbox
The Machine
Man of Steel
Nebraska
Oblivion
Philomena
Rush
Saving Mr. Banks
Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
The Wind Rises
The Wolf of Wall Street
12 Years a Slave
Dallas Buyers Club
Frozen
Gravity
Inside Llewyn Davis
2014
42 films
American Sniper
The Babadook
Big Hero 6
Birdman
Boyhood
Chef
The Expendables 3
Foxcatcher
Gone Girl
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Haider
A Hard Day
Hercules
(cinematography)
The Imitation Game
Inherent Vice
Interstellar
Jersey Boys
The Judge
The Lego Movie
Leviathan
A Long Way Down
(I enjoyed it)
Lucy
Maleficent
Manam
The Monuments Men
A Most Wanted Man
Neighbors
(enjoyably bad)
Nightcrawler
The November Man
(I enjoyed it)
Paddington
PK
Queen
Selma
Serena
(I enjoyed it)
Son of God
Still Alice
Theeb
The Theory of Everything
What We Did on Our Holiday
Whiplash
Wild
Wild Tales
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Maleficent
2015
40 films
45 Years
Amy
Anomalisa
Beasts of No Nation
The Big Short
Bridge of Spies
Brooklyn
Carol
Cinderella
Creed
The Danish Girl
The Dressmaker
Ex Machina
The Hateful Eight
Inside Out
Joy
Jurassic World
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The Lobster
The Longest Ride
(I enjoyed it)
Long Way North
Mad Max: Fury Road
A Man Called Ove
Miles Ahead
Mr. Holmes
Piku
Poltergeist
(I enjoyed it)
The Revenant
The Martian
Room
Shaun the Sheep Movie
Spectre
Spotlight
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Steve Jobs
Straight Outta Compton
Tanna
Trumbo
Wild Card
(I enjoyed it)
Youth
Carol
The Danish Girl
Inside Out
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Martian
2016
48 films
13th
20th Century Women
The Accountant
Allied
Arrival
Café Society
Captain Fantastic
Certain Women
Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary
Deadpool
Eddie the Eagle
Elle
Fences
Fidel Castro - America's Nemesis
Finding Dory
Florence Foster Jenkins
Gold
Hacksaw Ridge
Hail, Caesar!
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
I, Daniel Blake
Independence Day: Resurgence
(enjoyably bad)
Jackie
The Jungle Book
Kubo and the Two Strings
La La Land
Land of Mine
The Legend of Tarzan
Life, Animated
Lion
Manchester by the Sea
Mercury Plains
Misconduct
(enjoyably bad)
Moana
Moonlight
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
The Neon Demon
The Nice Guys
Nocturnal Animals
O.J.: Made in America
Rules Don't Apply
Suicide Squad
(I enjoyed it)
Sully
Toni Erdmann
The White Helmets
Zootopia
Deadpool
The Jungle Book
Moana
Suicide Squad
Zootopia
2017
31 films
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Alien: Covenant
Atomic Blonde
The Beguiled
California Typewriter
Call Me by Your Name
The Circle
(enjoyably bad)
The Disaster Artist
Downsizing
Dunkirk
The Florida Project
The Founder
Get Out
I, Tonya
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Lady Bird
The Lego Batman Movie
Lost in Florence
Molly's Game
Okja
Once Upon a Time in Venice
(I enjoyed it)
Overdrive
(enjoyably bad)
Paddington 2
Phantom Thread
The Post
Roman J. Israel, Esq.
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Stronger
T2 Trainspotting
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Call Me by Your Name
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
2018
22 films
At Eternity's Gate
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
BlacKkKlansman
Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody
Braven
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Cold War
The Commuter
The Favourite
Finding Your Feet
First Reformed
Green Book
If Beale Street Could Talk
The Mule
A Quiet Place
Roma
A Star Is Born
Tully
Vice
The Wife
You Shall Not Sleep
2019
7 films
1917
Cold Pursuit
The Irishman
Joker
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Parasite
Richard Jewell
Hidden category:
Pages with missing files