Home
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
<
User:BrownHairedGirl
Contributions in reverse chronological order (most recent first).
Edward_Mitchell_(politician)
Richard_Dane
Edward_Archdale
Patrick_Fulham
Ennis_Baronets
Patrick_Carvill
John_Joseph_Mooney
Henry_Bruen_(1741–1795)
Francis_Bruen
Bruen
Henry_Bruen_(1789–1852)
Henry_Bruen
Henry_Bruen_(1828–1912)
Vincent_Kennedy
Thomas_McGovern
Thomas_McGovern_(politician)
John_Stack
John_Stack_(politician)
William_McKillop
Edward_McHugh_(politician)
Edward_Harrington_(politician)
Timothy_O'Sullivan_(nationalist_politician)
Jeremiah_Sheehan
John_Murphy_(Irish_Parliamentary_Party)
Thomas_Joseph_Farrell
David_O'Connor_Henchy
Charles_Henry_Meldon
William_Cogan
James_Leahy
Thomas_Costello
Herbert_Baldwin
Herbert_Baldwin_(politician)
Nicholas_Daniel_Murphy
Martin_Flavin_(politician)
Augustine_Roche
William_Goulding
John_Deasy
Court_of_Common_Pleas
Bath_by-election,_1929
Edmund_Filmer
Sir_Edmund_Filmer,_8th_Baronet
Sir_Edmund_Filmer,_9th_Baronet
Leigh-Pemberton
Edward_Leigh_Pemberton
Samuel_Scott
Charles_Foxcroft
Sir_Joseph_McConnell,_2nd_Baronet
Charles_Curtis_Craig
John_Ellison-Macartney
William_Stacpoole
Edward_Litton_(1787–1870)
Daniel_Taylor_(politician)
Sir_Henry_Bruce,_3rd_Baronet
Edward_Litton
Edward_Falconer_Litton
James_Dickson_(MP)
Ralph_Clarke
Ralph_Clarke_(British_politician)
John_Massie
John_Husband
Richard_Cornthwaite_Lambert
Alfred_Hopkinson
Thomas_Alexander_Dickson
Filkin
Sir_John_Stewart,_1st_Baronet,_of_Athenree
Sir_Hugh_Stewart,_2nd_Baronet
Sir_Hyde_Parker,_8th_Baronet
Charles_Tyrrell
Henry_Wilson_(Suffolk_politician)
Robert_Rushbrooke
Philip_Bennet
Philip_Bennet_(Suffolk_MP)
William_Biddell
Harry_Spencer_Waddington
Thomas_Thornhill
William_Parker_(MP)
Peter_Stapleton_Shaw
William_Mitchell_(Lancashire_politician)
George_Ridley
Richard_Shaw_(MP)
Edward_Porter_(Labour_politician)
Nathan_Raw
Harold_Smith_(politician)
John_Blackburne
John_Snowdon_Henry
Hugh_Stewart
Noel_Goldie
Charles_Dukes,_1st_Baron_Dukeston
Robert_Peter_Laurie
Lewis_Majendie
William_Henry_Stanton_(MP)
Edward_Hermon
Robert_Hodge
Albert_Green_(British_politician)
Belfast_(constituency)
John_Kinnear
John_Kinnear_(Irish_politician)
Henry_Conyngham
William_Wilson_(Donegal_MP)
Jonathan_Pim_(1806–1885)
Sir_Edward_Grogan,_1st_Baronet
Edward_Barry_(South_Cork_MP)
Thomas_Curran_(South_Sligo_MP)
Douglas_Pyne
William_Williams_(Swansea_MP)
Thomas_Mayne
Robert_Hurst_(1750–1843)
Robert_Henry_Hurst_(senior)
Robert_Henry_Hurst_(junior)
Robert_Hurst
Prestwich_by-election,_1918
Brian_Lenihan
R280
Jody_Byrne
M4_motorway_(disambiguation)
List_of_M18_roads
Charles_Murchison
John_Nation
Robert_Harry_Morgan
Douglas_Pielou
John_William_Wilson
Richard_Morris_(UK_politician)
Alexander_Ramsay_(MP)
Henry_Hobhouse
Ralph_Allen_(disambiguation)
Richard_Ellison
Richard_Ellison_(politician)
Charles_Seely
George_Marton_(1801–1867)
George_Marton
Ernest_Craig
Arthur_Marsden
Arthur_Marsden_(politician)
Battersea_North_by-election
Battersea_North_by-election,_1946
James_Bailey_(UK_politician)
Ernest_Roberts_(Conservative_politician)
Gwilym_Rowlands
James_Duckworth
Thomas_Hewlett
Edward_Fielden
Edward_Brocklehurst_Fielden
Thomas_Fielden
Thomas_Fielden_(politician)
John_Leigh
Sir_John_Leigh,_1st_Baronet
Francis_Cook
Ronald_Cross
Caradoc_Rees
Arfon_by-election,_1915
Arfon_by-election
Arfon_by-election,_1911
Thirsk_and_Malton_by-election,_1915
Stanley_Johnson
Stanley_Johnson_(London_politician)
Ralph_Verney
Thomas_Barrett-Lennard
William_Acland
William_Cheyne
Sir_Richard_Martin,_1st_Baronet
Andrew_Johnston_(Scottish_politician)
Andrew_Johnston_(English_politician)
Weston_Jarvis
Michael_Hicks_Beach
Sir_William_Raeburn,_1st_Baronet
Arthur_Acland_Allen
David_Fleming
Sir_Brograve_Beauchamp,_2nd_Baronet
Edward_Beauchamp
James_Majendie
Portsmouth_by-election
Portsmouth_by-election,_1900
1931_general_election
Privett_(disambiguation)
Frank_Privett
Harry_Foster
Thomas_Bramsdon
Sir_Samuel_Scott,_6th_Baronet
Percy_Hurd
Clyde_Tabor_Wilson
Thomas_Royden,_1st_Baron_Royden
Thomas_Royden
Joseph_Compton
Edward_Baines
Aaron_Curry
Cecil_Hanbury
Carmarthen_by-election,_1928
Carmarthen_by-election
Daniel_Hopkin
Abel_Henry_Smith
Sir_Henry_Peek,_1st_Baronet
George_Philips
William_Bird
William_Bird_(UK_politician)
Edward_Whitley
Walter_Perkins
Walter_Perkins_(politician)
Dymoke_White
William_Leach_(Labour_politician)
Sir_James_Hill,_1st_Baronet
George_Llewellen_Palmer
Walter_William_Shaw
Henry_Nicholls_(Labour_politician)
Thomas_Groves
William_Perring
Albert_Dunn
Arthur_Strauss
Lionel_Cohen
Charles_Lyle
Leonard_Lyle,_1st_Baron_Lyle_of_Westbourne
Richard_Colvin
George_Lyall
Thomas_Richardson_(UK_politician)
George_Allsopp
Edward_Stock_Hill
George_Middleton
George_Middleton_(British_politician)
Sir_Windham_Carmichael-Anstruther,_8th_Baronet
Walter_Menzies
William_Cuthbert
Wilson_Noble
William_Lucas-Shadwell
Samuel_Hammersley
Jonah_Walker-Smith
John_Bromley_(politician)
Daniel_Somerville
Sir_Charles_Cayzer,_1st_Baronet
John_Farr
Thomas_Paget_(1778–1862)
Thomas_Paget
Thomas_Paget_(1807–1892)
George_Ridley_(Labour_politician)
Alfred_Holland_(politician)
Alfred_Holland
Charles_Duncan_(politician)
Thomas_Broad
Sydney_Lavers
Thomas_Sexton
Thomas_Sexton_(UK_politician)
John_Rogerson
John_Rogerson_(UK_politician)
John_Swan_(UK_politician)
Hedworth_Williamson
Lord_Adolphus_Vane-Tempest
Sir_Hedworth_Williamson,_8th_Baronet
Charles_Surtees
James_Farrer
Evan_Hayward
Joseph_Richardson
Joseph_Richardson_(UK_politician)
Maurice_Hely-Hutchinson
Harvey_du_Cros
John_Penruddocke
Edward_Baker_(UK_politician)
James_Agar
James_Agar,_3rd_Earl_of_Normanton
Charles_A'Court
Wilton_by-election,_1918
Wilton_by-election
Wilton_by-election,_1900
Edward_Bond_(politician)
Sir_John_Austin,_1st_Baronet
Robert_Tatton_Bower
Park_Goff
Marcus_Beresford_(1800–1876)
Chelmsford_by-election,_1892
William_Beadel
Walter_Baker
Walter_Baker_(British_politician)
Vivian_Henderson
Frank_Edward_Clarke
Sir_Charles_Warde,_1st_Baronet
Sidney_Robinson
Sidney_Robinson_(politician)
John_Hawke
Alec_Beechman
John_Joseph_O'Neill_(UK_politician)
John_Miller_(Scottish_politician)
James_Cowan_(Scottish_politician)
Truro_and_St_Austell_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Penry_Williams
Isaac_Wilson
Middlesbrough_by-election,_1878
Thomas_Bayley
John_Banfield
Richard_Fort_(1822–1868)
Richard_Fort
Richard_Fort_(1856–1918)
Ralph_Assheton_(1830–1907)
Roy_Hughes
Thomas_Collins_(UK_politician)
Ebenezer_Parkes
John_Albert_Bright
Sir_John_Middlemore,_1st_Baronet
Walter_Higgs
Oswald_Lewis
Joseph_Hardcastle
Joseph_Hardcastle_(politician)
Geoffrey_Clifton-Brown
Geoffrey_Clifton-Brown_(1899–1983)
Sir_Edward_Greene,_1st_Baronet
Edward_Greene_(MP)
John_Leng
Alexander_Wilkie
Michael_Marcus
Michael_Marcus_(politician)
William_Bowdler
Arthur_Stanley_Wilson
Samuel_Savery
John_Grogan
Albert_Davies_(politician)
William_Allen_(National_Liberal_politician)
Hubert_Medland
William_Wilson-Todd
Henry_Harrison-Broadley
George_Tomlinson
George_Willey
Richard_Ewart
Adam_Hills_(politician)
David_Myles
Pearce_Baronets
William_Pearce_(Liberal_politician)
Govan_by-election,_1889
Sir_William_Pearce,_2nd_Baronet
Sir_William_Pearce,_1st_Baronet
William_Pearce
John_Wilson_(Govan_MP)
Charles_Williams_(UK_politician)
Sydney_Smith_(UK_politician)
John_Haslam
Francis_Watt
Edinburgh_Central_by-election,_1941
James_Guy
Andrew_Gilzean
John_Wilson_(Edinburgh_MP)
John_Wilson_(Glasgow_St._Rollox_MP)
William_Leonard_(MP)
Sir_John_Wilson,_1st_Baronet
Lord_Mayor_of_Liverpool
Walter_Hudson
Walter_Hudson_(politician)
George_Renwick
Sir_John_Grey_Egerton,_8th_Baronet
Henry_Atkinson
Francis_Arkwright_(politician)
Francis_Arkwright
Alexander_Mitchell_(UK_politician)
Carlow_(constituency)
Philip_Brennan
Joe_Bergin
Anthony_Murphy
Kevin_Cummins
List_of_Irish_politicians/Office_holders,_L–M
List_of_Irish_politicians/Office_holders,_N–Q
List_of_Irish_politicians/Office_holders,_R–Y
List_of_Irish_politicians/Office_holders,_H–K
List_of_Irish_politicians/Office_holders,_D–G
List_of_Irish_politicians/Office_holders,_A–C
Ronald_Dawson
Paul_Wallace
Peter_Wheeler
Martin_Corry
John_Galvin
Andrew_O'Shaughnessy
Michael_Skelly
Daniel_Hogan
Kieran_Egan
Sean_Collins
Denis_Allen
Gerry_Collins
Michael_Keating
James_Leonard
Thomas_Bellew
Sean_O'Grady
James_Dolan
Sean_Walsh
Cavan_(Parliament_of_Ireland_constituency)
Peter_La_Touche
John_La_Touche
Limerick_(constituency)
Sir_Patrick_O'Brien,_2nd_Baronet
Thomas_Bernard_(Irish_politician)
Thomas_Bernard
George_Ekins_Browne
Mark_Blake_(Irish_politician)
George_Jackson_(Irish_politician)
James_Browne_(Irish_politician)
Standish_O'Grady,_2nd_Viscount_Guillamore
Edward_Marum
George_Bryan_(disambiguation)
George_Leopold_Bryan
John_Green_(MP)
Patrick_Martin_(Irish_politician)
William_Francis_Finn
George_Bryan_(MP)
Pierce_Somerset_Butler
Pierce_Butler_(1774–1846)
Arthur_O'Connor_(MP)
Arthur_O'Connor
Donal_Sullivan
Sir_Walter_Nugent,_4th_Baronet
Sir_Percy_Nugent,_1st_Baronet
Stephen_Moore_(MP)
John_Hely-Hutchinson
Francis_Scully
Francis_Scully_(politician)
Waterford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
George_Forster
Sir_George_Forster,_2nd_Baronet
Matthew_Keating_(politician)
Sir_Colman_O'Loghlen,_2nd_Baronet
Blackpool_pier
Sean_Browne
Jim_Lane
Cecil_King
Walton_Empey
Leixlip_railway_station
Ashtown
Cathal_Coughlan
Daniel_O'Reilly
Hugh_Kelly
Michael_Cleary
List_of_closed_railway_stations_in_Ireland
Cornelius_O'Brien
Christ_the_King_Cathedral
James_Kenny
Éire_Óg_GAA
Joe_Mooney
Kerry_(constituency)
Rathcormack
William_Rae
Henry_Mulholland
Sean_O'Sullivan
Laois_GAA_title_winning_teams
Dermot_O'Neill
Pigeon_House
Frank_Carney_(politician)
Frank_Carney
Peter_McDonald
Paul_Willis
Sean_Fleming
Joyrider
Neale
Pamela_Fitzgerald
Charles_French
Stratford_by-election,_1963
Matt_Merrigan
Paddy_Dunne_(politician)
1555_in_Ireland
Sir_John_Beresford,_1st_Baronet
Portora
Allan_Hunter
Albert_Anderson
Michael_Donnellan
List_of_women_in_Seanad_Éireann
Leader_of_the_Seanad
Flor_Crowley
Robert_Aylward
Bob_Aylward
Joachim_Loughrey
Patrick_McGovern
Cathal_Brugha_Street
Irish_local_elections,_1979
Timmy_Conway
Dick_Dowling_(Irish_politician)
Richard_Dowling
Sean_Conway_(Irish_politician)
Pierce_Butler_(Irish_politician)
John_Carroll_(trade_unionist)
Maurice_O'Connell
Maurice_O'Connell_(Fine_Gael)
William_O'Brien_(Fine_Gael)
Pat_Codd
Seán_Goulding
Irish_local_elections,_1999
Tom_Berkery
Michael_Calnan
Sheila_Terry
Tom_Hayes
Pól_Ó_Foighil
Michael_Enright_(politician)
Michael_Enright
Timothy_O'Donovan
Liam_Ó_Buachalla
Willie_Farrell
Paddy_McGowan
Patrick_McGowan
Peggy_Farrell
Irish_Countrywomen's_Association
Jarlath_McDonagh
Frank_Chambers
Ann_Leonard
Mary_Jackman
Therese_Ridge
Fintan_Coogan,_Jnr
Fintan_Coogan,_Snr
Seán_French_(born_1931)
Seán_French_(1890–1937)
John_Mannion,_Jnr
Fintan_Coogan
Batt_Donegan
John_Mannion,_Snr
John_Mannion
Michael_Quealy
Joseph_O'Neill
Pat_Magner
Andy_O'Brien_(politician)
Andy_O'Brien
Denis_Farrelly
Jackie_Daly
Jack_Daly
Tony_Bromell
Dan_Kiely
Séamus_Cullimore
Richard_Hourigan
Joseph_Lennon
Patrick_Kennedy_(Limerick_politician)
Michael_Lynch_(Irish_politician)
Martin_O'Toole
Flor_O'Mahony
Seán_Hayes_(Tipperary_politician)
Denis_Burke
Denis_Burke_(Irish_politician)
Helena_McAuliffe-Ennis
Katharine_Bulbulia
Séamus_de_Brún
John_Blennerhassett
Michael_Lyons
Michael_Lyons_(Irish_politician)
John_Horgan_(Cork_politician)
Patrick_Baxter
Micheál_Cranitch
Joe_Mooney_(politician)
T._V._Honan
Dermot_Honan
Séamus_Dolan
Charles_McDonald_(Irish_politician)
Thomas_Hussey
Thomas_Hussey_(Irish_politician)
Brian_O'Shea
Michael_Dawson_(businessman)
John_Robb_(surgeon)
Michael_Doherty_(Irish_politician)
William_Ryan_(Irish_politician)
John_A._Murphy
Olga_Bennett
Members_of_the_2nd_Seanad
Members_of_the_3rd_Seanad
Members_of_the_4th_Seanad
Members_of_the_5th_Seanad
Members_of_the_6th_Seanad
Members_of_the_7th_Seanad
Members_of_the_8th_Seanad
Members_of_the_9th_Seanad
Members_of_the_10th_Seanad
Members_of_the_11th_Seanad
Members_of_the_12th_Seanad
Members_of_the_13th_Seanad
Members_of_the_14th_Seanad
Members_of_the_15th_Seanad
Members_of_the_16th_Seanad
Members_of_the_17th_Seanad
Members_of_the_18th_Seanad
Members_of_the_19th_Seanad
Mary_Kelly_(politician)
Ann_Gallagher
Cathy_Honan
Bill_Cotter
Sean_Byrne_(politician)
Sean_Byrne
Sean_Fallon
Sean_Fallon_(politician)
Sean_Maloney_(Irish_politician)
Letterkenny_Town_Council
Pole_Baronets
Joseph_Hughes
Joseph_Hughes_(politician)
Henry_Coyle
Henry_Coyle_(politician)
Michael_Lanigan
Mick_Lanigan
Denis_Cregan
Members_of_the_20th_Seanad
Hugh_Byrne_(Fine_Gael)
Maritime_Institute_of_Ireland
Robert_Lahiffe
Seán_Ó_Ceallaigh
Irish_Farmers'_Association
Billy_Fox
Brendan_Toal
Liam_Skelly
Seán_Brosnan
M1_motorway_(Ireland)
Philip_Brady
Philip_Brady_(Irish_politician)
Gerry_Brady
Economic_war
Tom_Fitzgerald_(Irish_politician)
Patrick_Gallagher
Pat_Gallagher
Members_of_the_21st_Seanad
Garda_Síochána_Ombudsman_Commission
Paddy_Keaveney
Liam_Cunningham
Eoin_Ryan
Seán_Treacy
Barry_Cogan
Barry_Cogan_(politician)
Donal_Creed
List_of_women_in_Dáil_Éireann
Jim_Higgins
Fennagh
Mary_Coughlan
Belfast_West_by-election
Alexander_Browne
Robert_Lynn
Jim_Mitchell
Susan_Cummings
Andrew_George
List_of_Canadian_supercentenarians
List_of_Portuguese_supercentenarians
John_Moloney
Trade_and_Industry_Committee
List_of_British_supercentenarians
List_of_Dutch_supercentenarians
List_of_supercentenarians_from_the_United_States
List_of_French_supercentenarians
A961_road
Whitegate
Dargan_Bridge,_Dublin
Dargan_Bridge,_Belfast
Fartha
Fartha,_County_Cavan
Clonmore
Oscar_Guest
Thomas_Steele
James_Clunie
John_Wallace_(Scottish_politician)
Liverpool_Wavertree_by-election,_1931
Liverpool_Wavertree_by-election
Liverpool_Wavertree_by-election,_1935
European_Parliament_election,_1984_(Ireland)
European_Parliament_election,_1989_(Ireland)
European_Parliament_election,_1979_(Ireland)
Henry_Guest
Geraint_Davies
Stoke-on-Trent_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_Patrick_Ford,_1st_Baronet
Sir_Alexander_Erskine-Hill,_1st_Baronet
Sir_Henry_Erskine,_5th_Baronet
Philip_Anstruther
Philip_Anstruther_(British_Army_officer)
Henry_Erskine
John_Anstruther
Thomas_Burnett
Ralph_Gore
Thomas_Bowyer
Brook_Bridges
Theodore_Brinckman
Robert_Gore-Booth
Aaron_Curry_(politician)
Bishop_Auckland_by-election,_1929
Ruth_Dalton
Alfred_Todd
Alfred_Todd_(politician)
Francis_Blake
Henry_Havelock-Allan
Arthur_Lewis_Shepherd
Herbert_Dunnico
Richard_Swift
Consett_by-election,_1943
Sir_Stephen_Glynne,_9th_Baronet
Charles_Dundas
William_Glynne
Glynne_Baronets
Stephen_Glynne
William_Glynne_Charles_Gladstone
John_Purcell_Dickie
Theodore_Fry
William_Edwin_Pease
Darlington_by-election,_1923
Darlington_by-election
Darlington_by-election,_1926
Bermondsey_by-election
Kilmarnock_by-election,_1933
Sir_Douglas_Thomson,_2nd_Baronet
Craigie_Aitchison_(painter)
Craigie_Aitchison
Willie_Ross
Kilmarnock_by-election,_1946
Henry_Buckingham_(politician)
Croydon_South_by-election,_1932
Guildford_by-election,_1931
William_Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound,_3rd_Earl_of_Minto
Greenock_by-election,_1936
Greenock_by-election
Greenock_by-election,_1941
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1934
George_Morrison_(British_politician)
Dugald_Cowan
Alexander_Shaw,_2nd_Baron_Craigmyle
Craik_Baronets
Sir_Henry_Craik,_1st_Baronet
Henry_Craik
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1927
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1945
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1946
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1936
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1938
Richard_Chamberlain_(politician)
Richard_Chamberlain_(disambiguation)
East_Perthshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election
Combined_Scottish_Universities_by-election,_1935
John_G._Kerr
Tottenham_North_by-election,_1945
Sir_William_Prescott,_1st_Baronet
Charles_Wilson,_2nd_Baron_Nunburnholme
Kenneth_Lindsay
East_Renfrewshire_by-election,_1930
East_Renfrewshire_by-election
East_Renfrewshire_by-election,_1940
Sir_Guy_Lloyd,_1st_Baronet
Kilmarnock_by-election
Kilmarnock_by-election,_1929
Robert_Climie
Sir_Thomas_Gladstone,_2nd_Baronet
Edmund_Bartley-Denniss
East_Fife_by-election,_1961
John_Gilmour
Henry_Osborn_(politician)
John_Kent
John_Nicholas
Sir_Smith_Child,_1st_Baronet
Joseph_Lamb_(politician)
Sir_Smith_Child,_2nd_Baronet
Smith_Child
John_Child
George_Churchill
George_Lee_(English_politician)
Paul_Cobb_Methuen
Paul_Methuen_(MP)
Paul_Methuen_(diplomat)
Charles_Chaplin_(younger)
Charles_Chaplin_(elder)
John_Neilson_Gladstone
Simon_Watson_Taylor_(politician)
Sir_Matthew_Ridley,_3rd_Baronet
Sir_Matthew_Ridley,_4th_Baronet
D'Oyly_Baronets
Sir_John_D'Oyly,_6th_Baronet
Hamond_Baronets
David_Waddington_(Essex)
Clitheroe_by-election,_1979
Charles_Madden
John_Round_(MP)
William_Churchill
Kirkcaldy_Burghs_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mid_Glamorganshire
South_Glamorganshire
Windsor_by-election,_1942
Dundee_by-election,_1924
Stockport_by-election
Stockport_by-election,_1925
Dumfriesshire_by-election
Dumfriesshire_by-election,_1935
Henry_Fildes
Joseph_Hunter_(UK_politician)
Charles_Chaplin_(disambiguation)
Gilbert_Heathcote
Lincolnshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Lincolnshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_John_Astley,_1st_Baronet
John_Astley
Wiltshire_North
Paul_Methuen
Portsmouth_by-election,_1916
John_Baker_(Portsmouth_politician)
Bertram_Falle,_1st_Baron_Portsea
Frank_Roberts
Frank_Roberts_(diplomat)
Donald_Howard,_3rd_Baron_Strathcona_and_Mount_Royal
Frederick_Roberts_(politician)
Nabarro
West_Bromwich_by-election,_1963
John_Dugdale_(Conservative_politician)
West_Bromwich_by-election
John_Dugdale
West_Bromwich_by-election,_1941
Speaker_Foley
Mid_Lincolnshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thomas_Cholmondeley
Norris_Baronets
Sir_William_Norris,_1st_Baronet
Wolverhampton_West_by-election,_1922
Robert_Bird
Sir_Robert_Bird,_2nd_Baronet
Billy_Hughes_(educationist)
Herbert_Hughes
Henry_Fleming_(MP)
Joshua_Smith_(English_politician)
Joshua_Smith
John_Cotton
Sir_Robert_Cotton,_1st_Baronet,_of_Combermere
Sir_Robert_Cotton,_3rd_Baronet
Sir_Robert_Salusbury_Cotton,_5th_Baronet
Sir_Lynch_Cotton,_4th_Baronet
Denbighshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Denbighshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Denbighshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_Herbert_Williams-Wynn,_7th_Baronet
Sir_Watkin_Williams-Wynn,_6th_Baronet
Sir_Watkin_Williams-Wynn,_5th_Baronet
Sir_Watkin_Williams-Wynn,_4th_Baronet
Sir_William_Williams,_2nd_Baronet,_of_Gray's_Inn
John_Roberts_(Denbigh_MP)
William_Peere_Williams_(1664-1736)
William_Peere_Williams
Sir_William_Williams,_2nd_Baronet,_of_Clapton
James_McGarel-Hogg
Sir_Frederick_Williams,_2nd_Baronet
William_Williams_(Radical_politician)
Sir_Robert_Williams,_1st_Baronet,_of_Bridehead
Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Haggerston_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
George_Ashby_(MP)
George_Ashby
Edward_Smith_(MP)
Edmund_Morris_(MP)
Edmund_Morris
Leicestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Edward_Dawson_(politician)
Edward_Dawson
Edwyn_Burnaby
North_Leicestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Nottinghamshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Nottinghamshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Robert_Shafto_(1690-1729)
Robert_Eden_Duncombe_Shafto
Robert_Duncombe_Shafto
John_Joicey
Hedworth_Lambton_(MP)
Tyneside_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Francis_Channing,_1st_Baron_Channing_of_Wellingborough
East_Northamptonshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Spalding_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Dodd_(Reading_MP)
John_Dodd_(Wells_MP)
John_Dodd
George_White_(UK_politician)
Dennis_Boles
Dennis_Coleridge_Boles
Wells_by-election,_1939
Anthony_Muirhead
Robert_Digby_(Royal_Navy_officer)
Robert_Digby
Sir_Philip_Miles,_2nd_Baronet
Sir_William_Miles,_1st_Baronet
Miles_Baronets
Richard_Bright_(politician)
Paget_Baronets
Sir_Richard_Paget,_1st_Baronet
Thomas_White_(died_1670)
John_Curtis_(MP)
Thomas_Edwards_(MP)
Edward_Colston_(MP)
William_Digby
Simon_Digby
Henry_Digby
Edward_Digby
Henry_Lowther
Henry_Wyndham_(British_Army_officer)
Henry_Wyndham
Charles_Wyndham_(1796-1866)
Charles_Wyndham
George_Wyndham_(disambiguation)
John_Wyndham_(disambiguation)
William_Wyndham
Sir_Edward_Wyndham,_2nd_Baronet
Wyndham_Baronets
Sir_William_Wyndham,_1st_Baronet
Wellington_(Somerset)_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Somerset_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_Oswald_Mosley,_2nd_Baronet,_of_Ancoats
Oswald_Mosley_(disambiguation)
Mosley_Baronets
Sir_Edward_Manningham-Buller,_1st_Baronet
North_Staffordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Charles_Adderley
East_Staffordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Alexander_Mackinnon_(1784-1870)
William_Mackinnon
Sir_William_Bagge,_1st_Baronet
West_Somerset_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Norfolk_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_Pancras_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_Pancras_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ross_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Worcestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Worcestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_Austell_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stoke-on-Trent,_Stoke_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Hampshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Hampshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Sussex_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Sussex_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Surrey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Horsham_and_Worthing_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hanley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thomas_Sandys
Liverpool_Exchange_by-election,_1933
John_Joseph_Shute
Sir_James_Reynolds,_1st_Baronet
Bootle_by-election
Bootle_by-election,_1911
East_Essex_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Somerset_South
South_Somerset_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mid_Somerset_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Marylebone_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Marylebone_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Fareham_by-election
Fareham_by-election,_1939
Birmingham_Edgbaston_by-election
Birmingham_Edgbaston_by-election,_1940
William_Wright_(Labour_politician)
Allan_Chapman_(politician)
Allan_Chapman
Gilbert_McAllister
Norman_Smith_(politician)
Gilbert_McMicking_(MP)
Gilbert_McMicking
Sidney_Streatfeild
Galloway_by-election,_1925
Cecil_Dudgeon
Sir_Arthur_Henniker-Hughan,_6th_Baronet
Walter_Farthing
Sir_Nairne_Stewart_Sandeman,_1st_Baronet
Ernest_Gates
Sir_Samuel_Strang_Steel,_1st_Baronet
Edward_Percy_Smith
David_Thomas_Jones
John_Sandeman_Allen_(1865–1935)
John_Sandeman_Allen
John_Sandeman_Allen_(1892–1949)
William_Stott
William_Henry_Stott
Gluckstein
Louis_Gluckstein
Jack_Cohen_(politician)
Edmund_Brocklebank
Salisbury_by-election,_1965
Hugh_Moulton
Salisbury_by-election,_1942
Salisbury_by-election
Salisbury_by-election,_1931
James_Despencer-Robertson
Francis_Lowe
Sir_Francis_Lowe,_1st_Baronet
Peter_Bennett,_1st_Baron_Bennett_of_Edgbaston
Hugh_Morrison_(UK_politician)
Hugh_Morrison
George_Campbell_(1824–1892)
Samuel_Chapman
Sir_Ernest_Shepperson,_1st_Baronet
Thomas_Blake_(MP)
Thomas_Taylor_(Bolton_politician)
Sir_Wilfrid_Lawson,_3rd_Baronet,_of_Brayton
Sir_Wilfrid_Lawson,_3rd_Baronet
Sir_Wilfrid_Lawson,_1st_Baronet
Sir_Wilfrid_Lawson,_2nd_Baronet
Sir_James_Rankin,_1st_Baronet
Richard_Temple
Sir_John_Ellis,_1st_Baronet
Mid_Surrey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stowmarket_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
James_Rankin
Thomas_Blake
East_Suffolk_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Richard_Cooper
William_Boulton
Wandsworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thomas_Grove_(disambiguation)
Archibald_Grove
Thomas_Grove
Sir_Thomas_Grove,_1st_Baronet
South_Wiltshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_Lambert_Ward,_1st_Baronet
Albert_Ward
Kingston_upon_Hull_North_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Kingston_upon_Hull_South_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cyril_Entwistle
William_Bolling_(MP)
Peter_Ainsworth_(Bolton_MP)
William_Grantham
Thomas_Alcock_(MP)
Thomas_Alcock
Jonathan_Trelawny
Salusbury-Trelawny_Baronets
James_Watney,_Jr.
Andrew_Henry
John_Baillie
Ian_Macdonald_Horobin
Frank_Fairhurst
James_Wilson_(UK_Labour_politician)
Gordon_Lang
Joseph_Compton-Rickett
John_Dodson
John_Dent_Dent
Henry_Haslam
William_Henry_Pringle
William_Pringle
William_Pringle_(Liberal_politician)
Rennie_Smith
Clifford_Glossop
William_Carver_(politician)
George_Odey
Richard_Webster
Webster_Baronets
James_Welsh_(Paisley_MP)
James_Welsh
Sprot_Baronets
James_C._Welsh
Joseph_Sullivan_(MP)
William_Lockhart
Sir_Thomas_Colebrooke,_4th_Baronet
George_Moffatt_(English_politician)
George_Moffat
Monmouthshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Hungerford_(MP)
John_Hungerford
George_Strickland
James_Stanley
Nuneaton_by-election,_1942
Preston_by-election,_1936
John_Sunderland_(businessman)
John_Sunderland
John_William_Sunderland
Preston_by-election
Edward_Cobb
William_Kirkpatrick_(Conservative_politician)
Preston_by-election,_1940
Adrian_Moreing
Heywood_Baronets
Donald_MacGregor_(Liberal_MP)
Donald_Macgregor
Donald_Robert_Macgregor
Miller_Baronets
Sir_Thomas_Miller,_1st_Baronet
John_Maule
Sir_Arthur_Elton,_7th_Baronet
Arthur_Elton
John_Lockwood
Arthur_Lever
John_Cutts_Lockwood
Frederick_Charles_Watkins
William_Woolcock
Charles_Palmer
Richard_Wilson_(Barnstaple_MP)
John_Willes_(1721–1784)
John_Willes
Sir_William_Morice,_3rd_Baronet
Thomas_Herbert
John_King,_2nd_Baron_King
Morice_Baronets
William_Morice
Newton_Fellowes
Sir_Henry_Northcote,_5th_Baronet
Edmund_Pollexfen_Bastard
William_Adam
Thomas_Wallace,_1st_Baron_Wallace
Southby_Baronets
Archibald_Southby
Sir_Archibald_Southby,_1st_Baronet
Rowland_Blennerhassett
Blennerhassett_Baronets
Sir_Rowland_Blennerhassett,_4th_Baronet
Hugh_Lawson_(British_politician)
Arthur_Blennerhassett
Charles_Moore_(English_politician)
Charles_Moore_(Irish_MP)
Daniel_O'Donoghue_(Irish_politician)
Morgan_O'Connell
Valentine_Browne_(disambiguation)
John_O'Connell_(MP)
Henry_Arthur_Herbert_(1840–1901)
Henry_Arthur_Herbert_(1815–1866)
Henry_Arthur_Herbert
Frederick_Mullins
William_Browne_(MP)
Evan_Foulkes
Albemarle_Bertie
Samuel_Boddington
Maurice_FitzGerald,_18th_Knight_of_Kerry
Maurice_Fitzgerald
John_Fonblanque
Michael_McGowan_(politician)
Michael_McGowan
Roderick_Kedward_(politician)
Roderick_Kedward
James_Stewart_(MP)
James_Stewart_(Glasgow_MP)
Monmouth_by-election,_1991
Malcolm_Hamilton
Monmouth_by-election,_1934
Sir_Leolin_Forestier-Walker,_1st_Baronet
Leslie_Pym
John_Herbert_(Conservative_politician)
Monmouth_by-election,_1939
Monmouth_by-election
Monmouth_by-election,_1945
James_Harden_(politician)
C._W._Armstrong
David_Kerr
William_Wilson_(1720–1796)
Peter_Macdonald_(Australian_politician)
Peter_Macdonald_(Conservative_politician)
Peter_MacDonald
Michael_Welsh
List_of_Democratic_Unionist_Party_MPs_2005-
Dublin_County_West_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Longford_(constituency)
John_Boland
Dublin_South_County
South_County_Dublin
1977_general_election
List_of_octagonal_buildings_and_structures
Lists_of_MPs_for_Welsh_constituencies
List_of_United_Kingdom_Liberal_Democrat_MPs_2005-
List_of_MPs_for_English_constituencies_2005-
List_of_MPs_for_constituencies_in_Northern_Ireland_2005-
List_of_United_Kingdom_Conservative_MPs_2005-
List_of_Scottish_National_Party_MPs_2005-
List_of_MPs_for_Scottish_constituencies_2005-
List_of_United_Kingdom_Labour_and_Labour_Co-operative_MPs_2005-
List_of_United_Kingdom_Labour_MPs_2005-
List_of_United_Kingdom_Labour_Co-operative_MPs_2005-
List_of_ecchi_anime
List_of_university_and_college_namesakes
List_of_palindromic_places
List_of_artists_who_reached_number_one_on_the_Billboard_R&B_chart
The_Revolution_Starts_Now_(album)
List_of_Jewish_United_States_Supreme_Court_justices
Wilfred_Baker
Woolwich_West_by-election
Woolwich_West_by-election,_1975
Manchester_Central_by-election,_1979
Penrith_and_The_Border_by-election,_1983
Darlington_by-election,_1983
List_of_tallest_buildings_in_Glasgow
Rochdale_by-election
Rochdale_by-election,_1940
Hyacinth_Morgan
Eric_Bailey
East_Norfolk_by-election,_1939
Gerald_Palmer_(politician)
Sir_Robert_Ellis,_1st_Baronet
James_O'Grady
William_Lunn_(rugby_player)
William_Lunn
Thomas_Edward_Wing
Robert_Cameron_(UK_politician)
James_Harrison_(Labour_politician)
William_Stewart_(Belfast_South)
Robert_Richardson
Robert_Richardson_(Labour_politician)
William_Stewart_(Houghton-le-Spring)
Sir_Robert_Chapman,_1st_Baronet
Robert_Chapman
John_Wilson_(1837–1915)
Samuel_Galbraith
South_East_Durham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mid_Durham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Joseph_Batey
James_Dixon_Murray
Spennymoor_by-election,_1942
Rothwell_by-election,_1942
Slesser
Henry_Slesser
Leslie_Scott
Leslie_Scott_(UK_politician)
Boyd_Merriman,_1st_Baron_Merriman
Muspratt_Baronets
Albert_Bethel
Ogmore_by-election
Ogmore_by-election,_1946
John_Evans_(Welsh_politician)
Austen_Hudson
David_Matthews_(Liberal_politician)
Newcastle_upon_Tyne_North_by-election,_1940
Gateshead_by-election,_1931
Thomas_Magnay
James_Melville_(politician)
Herbert_Evans_(politician)
Maldon_by-election,_1942
Elgin_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Proctor
William_Proctor_(UK_politician)
John_Potter_(Liberal_politician)
John_Potter_(Conservative_politician)
Robert_Cary
John_Potter
David_Williams_(Swansea_politician)
South_West_Surrey_by-election,_1984
David_Mort
Rhondda_East_by-election,_1933
Merthyr_by-election,_1934
Swansea_District_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Swansea_East_by-election,_1919
Swansea_East_by-election,_1963
Swansea_East_by-election
Swansea_East_by-election,_1940
Gerald_Palmer
West_Perthshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Pickthorn_Baronets
Mathias_Baronets
Albert_Atkey
Reginald_Berkeley_(writer)
Reginald_Berkeley
Reginald_Berkeley_(politician)
Nottingham_Central_by-election
Nottingham_Central_by-election,_1930
Samuel_Perry
John_Eastwood_(politician)
Kettering_by-election,_1940
Michael_Knowles
Ian_Winterbottom,_Baron_Winterbottom
John_Cordeaux
Harold_Roper
Beaconsfield_by-election,_1982
Richard_Mathias
Michael_Hicks_Beach,_Viscount_Quenington
Sir_Michael_Hicks_Beach,_8th_Baronet
William_Frederick_Hicks-Beach
Hicks-Beach
William_Hicks-Beach
William_Whitehead_Hicks-Beach
James_Agg-Gardner
Florence_Paton
Cheltenham_by-election,_1937
Sir_Godfrey_Dalrymple-White,_1st_Baronet
Roger_Fleetwood-Hesketh
Cheltenham_by-election
Cheltenham_by-election,_1928
Daniel_Lipson
William_O'Donovan_(politician)
Daniel_Frankel
John_Scurr
Walter_Preston
Walter_Preston_(UK_politician)
Sir_George_Hamilton,_1st_Baronet
Robert_Alstead
Cyril_Atkinson
Altrincham_by-election,_1933
Harold_Briggs
Harold_Briggs_(politician)
Philip_Oliver_(UK_politician)
George_Edwards_(British_politician)
James_Christie
James_Christie_(UK_politician)
South_Norfolk_by-election
South_Norfolk_by-election,_1955
Waterlow_Baronets
Albert_Murray
Irving_Albery
Nottingham_Central_by-election,_1940
Albert_Bennett
Sir_Albert_Bennett,_1st_Baronet
William_Carter_(London_politician)
William_Carter_(Mansfield_politician)
Frank_Varley
Mansfield_by-election,_1941
Charles_Brown_(Labour_politician)
Edward_Fleming
Thomas_Watts_(politician)
John_Tinker
John_Joseph_Tinker
Sir_John_Brunner,_2nd_Baronet
Brunner_Baronets
Thomas_Richards_(politician)
Thomas_Richards_(film_editor)
Thomas_Richards
North_Monmouthshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Monmouthshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Monmouthshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thomas_Maule_Guthrie
Moray_and_Nairn_by-election,_1922
Thomas_Guthrie_(disambiguation)
Charles_Edwards_(English_actor)
Charles_Edwards
Charles_Edwards_(UK_politician)
Reginald_Moss
Bow_and_Bromley_by-election,_1940
Lewis_Haslam
Thomas_Ormiston
James_Walker_(UK_politician)
Newport_by-election
Newport_by-election,_1956
Reginald_Clarry
Newport_by-election,_1945
Peter_Freeman_(politician)
Sheffield_Neepsend_by-election,_1950
Jeremy_Hunt
Heywood_and_Radcliffe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Granville_Maynard_Sharp
Spen_Valley_by-election,_1940
William_Woolley
William_Paling
George_Woods_(British_politician)
Chippenham_by-election
Chippenham_by-election,_1943
George_Terrell
Alfred_Bonwick
Graeme_Finlay
Wayne_Robbins
William_Robert_Cox
William_R._Cox
William_Hughes,_Baron_Hughes
Harold_Davies
Thelma_Cazalet-Keir
Horace_Crawfurd
Edward_Keeling
Twickenham_by-election,_1955
Twickenham_by-election,_1929
Twickenham_by-election
Twickenham_by-election,_1932
Hylton_Murray-Philipson
Twickenham_by-election,_1934
Alfred_Critchley
Islington_East_by-election,_1931
Hudson_Baronets
Sir_Austin_Hudson,_1st_Baronet
Coventry_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Gunston_Baronets
Athelstan_Rendall
Sir_Derrick_Gunston,_1st_Baronet
Joseph_Alpass
Stan_Awbery
Bristol_Central_by-election,_1943
Robert_Bernays
William_Coldrick
Sir_Frederick_Wills,_1st_Baronet
Frederick_Wills
Henry_Eaton,_1st_Baron_Cheylesmore
Bristol_South_East_by-election,_1950
Bristol_South_East_by-election,_1963
Bristol_South_East_by-election
Bristol_South_East_by-election,_1961
William_Lygon,_8th_Earl_Beauchamp
Frank_Medlicott
Evan_Henry_Llewellyn
Thomas_Warner
Sir_Courtenay_Warner,_1st_Baronet
Cecil_Charles_Poole
Warner_Baronets
Frederick_Hindle_(1848–1925)
Frederick_Hindle
Frederick_Hindle_(1877–1953)
Herbert_Nield
Frank_Sanderson
Darwen_by-election,_1943
Stanley_Prescott
William_Prescott_(disambiguation)
Stuart_Russell_(politician)
Richard_Clitherow
Sir_John_Rutherford,_1st_Baronet
Sir_Hugo_Rutherford,_2nd_Baronet
Sir_William_Rutherford,_1st_Baronet
Rutherford_Baronets
Sir_James_Augustus_Grant,_1st_Baronet
David_Pole
Paul_Emrys-Evans
Arthur_Champion,_Baron_Champion
John_Jackson_(Derbyshire_politician)
Jack_Lees
John_Hancock_(UK_politician)
Herbert_Wragg
Margaret_Wintringham
Arthur_Heneage
Louth_by-election,_1969
Timothy_Davies
Liverpool_Edge_Hill_by-election
Liverpool_Edge_Hill_by-election,_1947
Timothy_Davies_(politician)
Henry_Langton_Brackenbury
Louth_by-election,_1921
Louth_by-election
Louth_by-election,_1920
Thomas_Wintringham_(Liberal_politician)
Geoffrey_Peto
Ian_Hannah
Will_Nally
Meredith_Titterington
Bradford_South_by-election,_1994
Barnsley_by-election,_1953
Barnsley_by-election,_1938
William_Fletcher-Vane,_1st_Baron_Inglewood
Kendal_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hoxton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Somerset_East,_Eastern_Cape
East_Somerset_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Manchester_Rusholme_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Manchester_Platting_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Merton_and_Morden_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lichfield_and_Tamworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_West_Staffordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lewisham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Kent_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Kent_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Morpeth_by-election,_1923
Robert_Smillie
Stockport_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Andrew_Gault
Edward_Wickham
King's_Lynn_by-election,_1943
Neville_Jodrell
George_Woodwark
Somerset_Maxwell
Somerset_Arthur_Maxwell
Ronald_Scott-Miller
Frederick_Wise,_1st_Baron_Wise
Ernest_Gardner
Annesley_Somerville
Roger_Conant
Sir_Roger_Conant,_1st_Baronet
Alfred_Baldwin
Conant_Baronets
John_Potts_(UK_politician)
Sidney_Schofield
Frank_Collindridge
Sir_Edward_Boyle,_1st_Baronet
Boyle_Baronets
Edward_Boyle
Walter_Fletcher_(politician)
John_Bidgood
David_Ensor
Stanley_Burgess
Alfred_Law
Oswald_Partington,_2nd_Baron_Doverdale
Richard_Stanley
Thomas_Williamson
John_Barter
Walter_Ayles
William_Molloy
Charles_Leach
Frederick_Mallalieu
Brigg_by-election,_1948
Tom_Williamson,_Baron_Williamson
Henry_Meysey-Thompson,_1st_Baron_Knaresborough
Glanford_and_Scunthorpe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Robert_Mason_(Liberal_politician)
Robert_Mason
George_Warne
George_Shield
Wansbeck_by-election,_1929
Wansbeck_by-election
Wansbeck_by-election,_1940
Thomas_Williams,_1st_Baron_Williams
Tom_Williams,_Baron_Williams_of_Barnburgh
North_East_Derbyshire_by-election,_1942
Ashton-under-Lyne_by-election,_1931
Ashton-under-Lyne_by-election,_1920
Arthur_Symonds
Richard_Tufnell
Percy_Browne
George_Newton
George_Newton,_1st_Baron_Eltisley
Cambridge_by-election,_1922
Holland_with_Boston_by-election,_1924
Holland_with_Boston_by-election
Holland_with_Boston_by-election,_1929
James_Blindell
Arthur_Dean_(UK_politician)
Arthur_Dean
Hugh_Meyler
Ashton-under-Lyne_by-election
Walter_de_Frece
Cornelius_Homan
Albert_Bellamy
John_Broadbent
Fred_Simpson_(politician)
Robert_Richards_(Welsh_politician)
Robert_Richards
Wrexham_by-election,_1955
Smethwick_by-election
Smethwick_by-election,_1926
John_Davison
Ashton-under-Lyne_by-election,_1945
Ashton-under-Lyne_by-election,_1939
Frederick_Simpson
John_Davison_(politician)
Smethwick_by-election,_1945
John_Whiteley
John_Whiteley_(politician)
Buckingham_by-election,_1937
Buckingham_by-election,_1943
Eastbourne_by-election,_1925
Edward_Marjoribanks
Edward_Marjoribanks_(Conservative_politician)
John_Slater_(UK_politician)
Eastbourne_by-election,_1932
Eastbourne_by-election,_1935
Eastbourne_by-election
Eastbourne_by-election,_1990
James_Stansfield
Mick_Bates
Leonard_Lewis
Pembroke_and_Haverfordwest_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
List_of_constituencies_of_the_United_Kingdom_Parliament_disenfranchised_for_corruption
Wembley_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wembley_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Ham_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Ham_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cirencester_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Morley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southern_West_Riding_of_Yorkshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Eastern_West_Riding_of_Yorkshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Northern_West_Riding_of_Yorkshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Alan_Hurst
West_Ham_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Havant_and_Waterloo_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Waterloo_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Dudley
Dudley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Newington_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Rothwell_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Penryn_and_Falmouth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Portsmouth_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Portsmouth_Langstone_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Portsmouth_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Osgoldcross_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Richmond_(Surrey)_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Salford
Manchester_Clayton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Essex
Essex_South_(disambiguation)
Essex_North
Pudsey_and_Otley
Pudsey_and_Otley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Otley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Paisley_by-election
Paisley_South_by-election
Sligo_(constituency)
Sir_John_Eardley-Wilmot,_2nd_Baronet
John_Eardley-Wilmot
South_Warwickshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Warwickshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Langbaurgh_by-election,_1991
Finsbury_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Finsbury_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Samuel_Blair
Isaac_Anderson
Respiratory_Medicine
Colin_Turner
Walter_Rea
Walter_Rea,_1st_Baron_Rea
Penrith_and_Cockermouth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Penrith_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Joseph_Symonds
Frank_Anderson_(politician)
Christopher_Norwood
Newcastle-under-Lyme_by-election,_1942
John_Mack_(UK_politician)
Stephen_Swingler
Knaresborough_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Herriotts
Roland_Jennings
William_Findlater
John_Leslie_(politician)
Joseph_Slater,_Baron_Slater
David_Wedderburn
Robert_Gunter
Joseph_Andrews_(politician)
Joseph_Andrews_(disambiguation)
Sir_Leonard_Ropner,_1st_Baronet
The_Methodist_Church
Donald_Sumner
John_Paton_(UK_politician)
John_Paton
James_Glanville
William_Stones
David_Adams_(Labour_politician)
David_Adams
William_Nunn
Frank_Anderson
Nicholas_Grattan-Doyle
Norwich_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Evesham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Ayrshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Bromley
Walter_Monslow,_Baron_Monslow
Owen_Evans
Ystwyth
Matthew_Vaughan-Davies,_1st_Baron_Ystwyth
Ernest_Evans_(politician)
William_Allan_(UK_politician)
Edward_Lessing
Ralph_Glyn,_1st_Baron_Glyn
George_Barker_(politician)
James_Watts_(UK_politician)
Manchester_Moss_Side_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Manchester_Exchange_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Manchester_Exchange
Frank_Hatton
William_Griffiths
Joseph_Henderson,_1st_Baron_Henderson_of_Ardwick
William_Allan
East_Glamorganshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mid_Glamorganshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Glamorganshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Llywelyn_Williams
Clifford_Williams
George_Daggar
William_Hume-Williams
Dorothy_Rees
John_Baldock
William_Craven-Ellis
Ralph_Morley
Southampton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Enfield_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ealing_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ealing_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ealing_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ealing_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Eskdale_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Egremont_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Eifion_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Henry_Burton_(Puritan)
Henry_Burton
Henry_Burton_(Conservative_politician)
George_Borwick
George_Borwick_(politician)
Croydon_North_by-election
Croydon_North_by-election,_1948
Croydon_North_by-election,_1940
Roland_Hamilton
Sudbury_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Spennymoor_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Maitland_(Conservative_politician)
Bow_and_Bromley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Cumberland_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Coventry_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Coventry_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
James_Cassels
James_Cassels_(politician)
Alfred_Onions
Ness_Edwards
Morgan_Jones_(Welsh_politician)
Morgan_Jones
Gwilym_Davies
William_Abraham_(Welsh_politician)
William_Abraham
John_Simon_Kerans
William_John_(politician)
Rhondda_West_by-election
Rhondda_West_by-election,_1920
William_John
Iorwerth_Thomas
Rhondda_West_by-election,_1967
Rhondda_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Royton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ronald_Buxton
Ronald_Buxton_(UK_politician)
Leyton_by-election,_1965
Reginald_Sorensen,_Baron_Sorensen
Frederick_Mills
Sir_Frederick_Mills,_1st_Baronet
Leyton_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leyton_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Reginald_Essenhigh
Robert_Young_(Lancashire_politician)
Robert_Young_(London_politician)
Albert_Goodman
Wilfrid_Sugden
Islington_North_by-election,_1937
Carmarthen_by-election,_1941
Moelwyn_Hughes
Wilfred_Fienburgh
Islington_North_by-election
Islington_North_by-election,_1958
Islington_North_by-election,_1969
Edward_Evans_(politician)
James_Heath
Sir_James_Heath,_1st_Baronet
West_Staffordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_West_Staffordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Samuel_Finney
Albert_Stanley_(Labour_politician)
William_Rawson_Shaw
Alfred_Billson
John_Crossley
Halifax_by-election,_1928
Normanton_by-election
Hemsworth_by-election
Arthur_Longbottom
Dryden_Brook
Gilbert_Gledhill
Arthur_Longbottom_(politician)
Eugene_Ramsden,_1st_Baron_Ramsden
Muriel_Nichol
William_Taylor_(UK_politician)
Ben_Ford
Brighouse_and_Spenborough_by-election,_1960
Pontefract_by-election,_1941
North_Lincolnshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Rowland_Winn,_2nd_Baron_St_Oswald
Rowland_Winn,_1st_Baron_St_Oswald
Normanton_by-election,_1947
Frederick_Hall_(politician)
Frederick_Hall
Normanton_by-election,_1933
Tom_Smith_(Labour_politician)
Thomas_Sotheron-Estcourt
George_Sylvester
Pontefract_and_Castleford_by-election,_1978
Rupert_Speir
George_Hastings_(British_politician)
George_Hastings
Whitby_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_Gervase_Beckett,_1st_Baronet
Thomas_Cook_(English_politician)
Bert_Hazell
Edwin_Gooch
Lucy_Noel-Buxton,_Baroness_Noel-Buxton
Harry_Morris
Harry_Morris,_1st_Baron_Morris_of_Kenwood
Percy_Collick
George_Lindgren,_Baron_Lindgren
Archibald_James
George_Dallas_(Labour_politician)
Charles_Peat
David_Hardman
Sir_Fergus_Graham,_5th_Baronet
Anthony_Bourne-Arton
Robert_Taylor_(Labour_politician)
Charles_Donaldson
Alexander_Livingston
Alexander_Livingstone
Alexander_Livingstone_(Scottish_politician)
Thomas_Ramsay
Thomas_Henderson_(1874–1951)
Tom_Henderson_(Labour_politician)
Hemsworth_by-election,_1991
Hemsworth_by-election,_1946
Hemsworth_by-election,_1934
Gabriel_Price
George_Griffiths
Henry_McGhee
Henry_Wilson_(British_politician)
Holmfirth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sydney_Arnold,_1st_Baron_Arnold
Penistone_by-election,_1921
Penistone_by-election,_1959
Penistone_by-election,_1978
Horace_Holmes
Alan_Beaney
John_Guest_(politician)
George_Buckley
Ted_Fletcher
Peebles_and_Southern_Midlothian_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
James_Bennett_(UK_politician)
Esmonde_Baronets
Thomas_Esmonde
Newham_North_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Norfolk_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Paul_Hawkins
Central_Norfolk_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Elliott,_Baron_Elliott_of_Morpeth
Robert_Cooke_(disambiguation)
Thornbury_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Whiteley_(disambiguation)
Spen_Valley
Spen_Valley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Tottenham_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Tottenham_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Robert_Morrison,_1st_Baron_Morrison
William_Irving
Edward_Tennant
Harry_Barnes_(Liberal_politician)
Harry_Barnes
Sir_Robert_Aske,_1st_Baronet
List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Wolverhampton
Wolverhampton_West
Wolverhampton_East
Wolverhampton_South
Wolverhampton_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wolverhampton_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Baird_(UK_politician)
Wolverhampton_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wolverhampton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_George's_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Strand_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_Pancras_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Newington_Walworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Charles_Orr-Ewing
Thomas_Worthington
William_Allen_(UK_politician)
Helston_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Newham_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Ham_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Plaistow_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Thorne
East_Hertfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Leech
Limehouse_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lambeth_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lambeth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Paul_Rose
Richard_Mitchell_(disambiguation)
Bob_Mitchell
Maurice_Dockrell_(1850–1929)
Alfred_Barnes
Alfred_Barnes_(Derbyshire_politician)
Frank_Jackson
Pybus_Baronets
Alfred_Thomas
William_Angerstein
North_Riding_of_Yorkshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Riding_of_Yorkshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Walters
Clare_(constituency)
John_Osborn
Kerr_Baronets
Sir_Hamilton_Kerr,_1st_Baronet
Robert_Davies_(politician)
Edward_Sugden
South_East_Essex_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bethnal_Green_South_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Victor_Collins
Victor_Collins,_Baron_Stonham
Shoreditch_and_Finsbury_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Shoreditch_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southwark_South_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southwark_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southwark_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_John_Kennaway,_3rd_Baronet
Kennaway_Baronets
Gateshead_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Gateshead_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Dorchester_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Hertfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southend_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Norman_Dodds
Islington_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Albert_Evans
Gammans_Baronets
Sir_David_Gammans,_1st_Baronet
List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Islington
Islington_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Merioneth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Camberwell_North_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Camberwell_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leeds_North
Leeds_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_Marylebone_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Denbigh_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bermondsey_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southwark_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southwark_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Francis_Evans
Cardiff_South_and_Penarth
Harry_Hynd
Lambeth_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Brixton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
James_Dance_(politician)
Poplar_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Poplar_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bromsgrove_and_Redditch_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birmingham,_Stechford
Birmingham_Stechford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ernest_Marklew
Lance_Mallalieu
David_Quibell,_1st_Baron_Quibell
Clay_Cross_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sheffield_Central
Bolton_East
Manchester_Openshaw
Manchester_Openshaw_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Shepherd_(disambiguation)
Louis_Comyns
John_Craik-Henderson
John_Henderson_(Scottish_politician)
Thomas_Acland
Mile_End_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Charles_J._T._Hambro
Weymouth_and_Melcombe_Regis_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Charles_Hambro
Merthyr_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Merthyr_Tydfil_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cardiff_North_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bury_and_Radcliffe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bury_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Barnstaple_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Cove
South_Bedfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hendrie_Oakshott,_Baron_Oakshott
Sir_John_Barlow,_2nd_Baronet
Middleton_and_Prestwich_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cedric_Drewe
South_Molton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bilston_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Kennington_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
George_Harvey
Paddington_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Harry_Wallace
Stratford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stratford_West_Ham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Harvey_(UK_politician)
William_Robinson_(UK_politician)
William_Dalrymple
Kensington_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Kensington_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Alice_Bacon,_Baroness_Bacon
James_Joicey,_1st_Baron_Joicey
John_Wilkinson_Taylor_(politician)
Holborn_and_St_Pancras_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Holborn_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bexley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wandsworth_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
James_Scott_(1876-1939)
Rowley_Regis_and_Tipton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Kingswinford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Arthur_Henderson_(disambiguation)
Arthur_Henderson,_Baron_Rowley
Leeds_South_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Anthony_Clarke
Anthony_Clarke,_Baron_Clarke_of_Hampstead
Edward_Carson_(English_politician)
Oldham_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Oldham_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Oldham_Central_and_Royton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Heywood_and_Royton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Francis_Noel-Baker
Heston_and_Isleworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Brentford_and_Chiswick_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Brentford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Ferguson_(UK_politician)
Harold_Finch
Arthur_Probert
John_Wilmot,_1st_Baron_Wilmot_of_Selmeston
Jack_Cooper,_Baron_Cooper_of_Stockton_Heath
Deptford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Glenvil_Hall
Niall_MacDermot
South_Gloucestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lord_Janner
Barnett_Janner,_Baron_Janner
Melton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leicester_South_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leicester_South_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leicester_North_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Arthur_Evans_(politician)
Arthur_Evans_(disambiguation)
Cardiff_South_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cardiff_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Walter_Elliot_(Conservative_MP)
Carshalton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birmingham_Handsworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thornaby_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southall_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
St_Augustine's_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Isidore_Salmon
Harrow_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Norman_Bower
Guy_Gaunt
Hector_Hughes
Albert_Braithwaite
Luke_White_(English_politician)
Luke_White
Angus_Holden
Buckrose
Joseph_Hepworth
Frank_McLeavy,_Baron_McLeavy
Brigg_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sudbury_and_Woodbridge_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Woodbridge_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Hertfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Rotherhithe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Holderness_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thomas_Christopher_Boyd
Mid_Oxfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Peter_Jackson_(politician)
Brigg_and_Scunthorpe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Chester-le-Street_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sowerby
John_Belcher
John_Belcher_(politician)
Malcolm_McCorquodale,_1st_Baron_McCorquodale
Sowerby_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Robert_Jenkins_(UK_politician)
Batley_and_Morley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sidcup_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Littleborough_and_Saddleworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Huddersfield_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Matthew_Evans
Aidan_Crawley
Douglas_Marshall
Peter_Bessell
Robert_Thorp
Evelyn_Emmet,_Baroness_Emmet_of_Amberley
James_Hindle_Hudson
Edward_Dunn
David_Griffiths_(politician)
David_Griffiths
Peter_Thomas
Frank_Markham
Matthew_Evans,_Baron_Evans_of_Temple_Guiting
John_Haire,_Baron_Haire_of_Whiteabbey
Rye_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lowestoft_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Henry_Williams_(Welsh_politician)
Blackpool_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mervyn_Wheatley
Richard_Pilkington_(1908–1976)
Richard_Holme,_Baron_Holme_of_Cheltenham
Brenda_Dean
Vera_Woodhouse,_Lady_Terrington
Graham_Stuart
Malcolm_St._Clair_(filmmaker)
Malcolm_St._Clair
Malcolm_St._Clair_(UK_politician)
William_Baring_du_Pré
West_Devon_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Basil_de_Ferranti
Ian_Austin
John_Hobson_(politician)
John_Hobson
William_Howie,_Baron_Howie_of_Troon
Leicester_North_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Terence_Donovan,_Baron_Donovan
William_Cope
William_Cope,_1st_Baron_Cope
Llandaff_and_Barry_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lynn_Ungoed-Thomas
Nottingham_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Nottingham_North_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Tom_O'Brien_(UK_politician)
Nottingham_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Lindsey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Eastwood_(constituency)
Tayside_North
James_Halliday
George_Thomson
Robert_Gibson_(politician)
Mitcham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ian_Fraser,_Baron_Fraser_of_Tullybelton
Ian_Montagu_Fraser
British_governors_of_Ceylon
Thomas_Mackenzie_(disambiguation)
MPs_elected_in_the_UK_general_election,_1910
Plymouth_Drake_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Southwark_and_Bermondsey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bermondsey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Flintshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birmingham_Small_Heath_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birmingham_Sparkbrook_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Flintshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Middlesbrough_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Middlesbrough_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Jean_Mann
Basil_Nield
John_Temple
Carrick,_Cumnock_and_Doon_Valley
John_Meredith_Temple
Louth_(constituency)
Meyer_Baronets
Sir_Frank_Meyer,_2nd_Baronet
Frank_Meyer
Clwyd_South_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_West_Clwyd_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bristol_South_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bristol_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bristol_North_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Berkshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Berkshire_East
Manchester_Wythenshawe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Surrey_North_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Central_Suffolk_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Henry_Jones
Silvertown_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stan_Crowther
Arthur_Jenkins_(politician)
Pontypool_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Preston_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Alan_Green
Peter_Mahon_(UK_politician)
Peter_Mahon
Coventry_South_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Hams_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Coventry_South_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Liverpool_Broadgreen_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Dorothy_Jewson
Liverpool_Mossley_Hill_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Alice_Cullen_(politician)
Hitchin_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cannock_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Rhys_Rhys-Williams
Albert_Edmondson,_1st_Baron_Sandford
Malcolm_MacMillan
Ernest_Popplewell
Robert_Woof
Robert_Woof_(politician)
Harold_Hayman
Rhys-Williams_Baronets
Richard_Long,_3rd_Viscount_Long
Blackburn_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Blackburn_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Henry_Berry_(politician)
Henry_Berry_(disambiguation)
Stanley_Henig
Ruth_Henig,_Baroness_Henig
James_Williamson,_1st_Baron_Ashton
James_Williamson
Smethwick_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leyton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sleaford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Kingston_upon_Hull_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Islington_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Horsham_and_Crawley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Christchurch_and_Lymington_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Brighouse_and_Spenborough_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mid_Kent_(historic_UK_Parliament_constituency)
Mid_Kent_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Scarborough_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Shoreham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Salford_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Warley_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Warley_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Dudley_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Dudley_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
North_Bedfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Warbey
John_Fletcher-Cooke
Consett_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stretford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Westhoughton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Walthamstow_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Walthamstow_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Tavistock_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Tunbridge_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Tonbridge_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Battersea_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Battersea_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Richard_Morris
Ilford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Peter_Mills_(UK_politician)
Chertsey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Chertsey_and_Walton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Chingford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Christopher_Ward_(UK_politician)
Christopher_Ward
Rochford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Swindon_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wyre_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Worthing_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wallsend_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ravensbourne_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Surbiton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Rochester_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cirencester_and_Tewkesbury_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Chatham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Rochester_and_Chatham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Kinley
Sean_Hughes
Louth,_Lincolnshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Louth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Torrington_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Goole_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Gloucestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
MPs_elected_in_the_United_Kingdom_general_election,_1910
MPs_elected_in_the_United_Kingdom_general_election,_1974
Cleveland_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cleveland_and_Whitby_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cannock_and_Burntwood_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Blackpool_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bow_and_Poplar_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ealing_Acton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Erith_and_Crayford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Chislehurst_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Skipton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thanet_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Thanet_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Thomas_(UK_politician)
Cardiff_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
West_Carmarthenshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
East_Carmarthenshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Carmarthenshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Carmarthen_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bradford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bradford_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bethnal_Green_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Patricia_Hornsby-Smith
George_Wallace,_Baron_Wallace_of_Coslany
Peter_Rees_(racing_driver)
Davyhulme_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Richmond_and_Barnes_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Kingston-upon-Thames_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Eric_Smith_(UK_politician)
Gosport_and_Fareham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Lewisham_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hammersmith_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hammersmith_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hampstead_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Harrow_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hastings_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leeds_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Morley_and_Leeds_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Oldbury_and_Halesowen_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Halesowen_and_Stourbridge_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Howdenshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hull_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Manchester_Hulme_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birmingham_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Owen_Temple-Morris
Cardiff_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Brown_(British_politician)
Alfred_Wise
Leifchild_Jones,_1st_Baron_Rhayader
Ralph_Assheton
Ralph_Assheton,_1st_Baron_Clitheroe
Andrew_King
Upton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Dorking_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Beeston_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bedwellty_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hackney_Central_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hornsey_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Barbara_Margolis
Hackney_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Clitheroe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Nelson_and_Colne_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Horncastle_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hythe_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Nantwich_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Leek_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
David_Knox
Willesden_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Whitechapel_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Whitechapel_and_St_Georges_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stepney_and_Poplar_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stepney_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Walter_Edwards_(UK_politician)
Bethnal_Green_and_Stepney_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bexleyheath_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Norwood_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Northampton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Foster_(UK_politician)
Lord_Colum_Crichton-Stuart
Northwich_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Sutcliffe
Michael_Thomas
Westmorland_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Whitehaven_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Torquay_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birkenhead_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Birkenhead_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Henry_Graham_White
Petersfield_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Peckham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Newcastle_upon_Tyne_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Cardigan_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Frank_Gray_(disambiguation)
Neil_MacFarlane
Ian_Lloyd
Michael_English
Charles_Doughty_(UK_politician)
Frederick_Blackburn_(North_Carolina)
Frederick_Blackburn_(disambiguation)
Willesden_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Windsor_and_Maidenhead_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Margaret_McKay
Clapham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Charles_Gibson_(UK_politician)
Balham_and_Tooting_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Barnard_Castle_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Barnet_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Mackie,_Baron_John-Mackie
Enfield_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Enfield_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Hertfordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hendon_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Pembroke_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Pembrokeshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Beverley_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Boothferry_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Brigg_and_Cleethorpes_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Camborne_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Buckrose_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Hendon_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
John_Battle
Paul_Wright_(diplomat)
Paul_Wright
Beatrice_Wright
John_Rathbone
Bodmin_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bridlington_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Barry_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Patrick_Wall_(disambiguation)
Haltemprice_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Howden_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Carlton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
George_Porter_(politician)
George_Porter_(disambiguation)
Gravesend_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Faversham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Farnworth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Flintshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Farnham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Liverpool_Fairfield_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Burslem_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Frome_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Fylde_South_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Fylde_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_East_Staffordshire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Islington_South_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Islington_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Isle_of_Thanet_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
King's_Lynn_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Knutsford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Ripon_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Anthony_Fell
Anthony_Fell_(politician)
Yarmouth_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Woodford_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wood_Green_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
South_Worcestershire_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Wirral_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bristol_North_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
William_Field
John_Taylor_(West_Lothian)
Thomas_Cook_(Scottish_politician)
Tiverton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
James_Stevenson
William_Reid_(politician)
William_Allan_Reid
William_Reid
Bernard_Cruddas
David_Webster_(politician)
Robert_Scott_(Conservative_politician)
Charles_Curran
Ashfield_by-election,_1977
Mellor_Baronets
Sir_John_Mellor,_2nd_Baronet
Christopher_Price
Louis_Tolley
Tatton_Brinton
David_Llewellyn_(politician)
James_Craig_(Newcastle)
John_M._Parker
John_Mason_Parker
John_Parker_(pioneer)
John_Williams_(Welsh_politician)
David_Grenfell
Julian_Snow,_Baron_Burntwood
David_Keen
Anne_Kerr_(politician)
John_Robertson_(Berwick_MP)
James_Lindsay_(Conservative_politician)
Sir_Christopher_Peto,_3rd_Baronet
Sir_Basil_Peto,_1st_Baronet
Peter_Kirk
Gerry_Reynolds_(UK_politician)
Gerry_Reynolds
Mayo_(constituency)
Bebington_and_Ellesmere_Port_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Bebington_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Arthur_Holland_(UK_politician)
John_McKay_(UK_politician)
John_Parkinson_(UK_politician)
Ronald_Williams_(UK_politician)
William_Foster_(UK_politician)
Frederick_Crowder_(cricketer)
Arthur_Holt_(politician)
John_Lewis_(UK_politician)
Moss_Turner-Samuels
Douglas_French
John_Lees-Jones
Eric_Johnson_(disambiguation)
Eric_Johnson_(politician)
Aaron_Murphy
Donegal-Leitrim_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Clare–Galway_South_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Electoral_(Amendment)_Act_1990
Leitrim–Roscommon_North_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Louth–Meath_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Meath–Westmeath_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Mayo_South–Roscommon_South_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Mayo_South_(constituency)
Galway_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Mark_Killilea
Mark_Killilea,_Snr
William_Murphy_(Irish_politician)
Francis_Taylor_(martyr)
Frank_Taylor_(UK_politician)
Francis_Taylor
Frank_Taylor_(Irish_politician)
Madeleine_Taylor-Quinn
Thomas_Bolger
Hugh_Gibbons
Leitrim–Sligo_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Sligo_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Leitrim_(constituency)
Leitrim_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Kilkenny_(constituency)
Kilkenny_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Seán_Gibbons
Ciarán_Murphy
Tipperary_(constituency)
Tipperary_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
John_Rooney_(Irish_politician)
John_Rooney_(disambiguation)
Kildare–Wicklow_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Kildare_(disambiguation)
Christopher_Byrne
Thomas_Dunne_(Irish_politician)
Thomas_Brennan_(Fianna_Fáil)
Patrick_Brennan_(Garda)
Patrick_Brennan
Paudge_Brennan
Owen_Sheehy-Skeffington
Brendan_Crinion
Colm_Hilliard
Michael_ffrench-O'Carroll
Denis_O'Sullivan
Maureen_O'Carroll
Colm_Gallagher
Frank_Sherwin
Seán_Sherwin
Cork_Borough_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Seán_Dunne_(politician)
Michael_Derham
Cecil_Lavery
Joseph_McGuinness
Francis_Humphreys
Department_of_Social_and_Family_Affairs_(Ireland)
Seán_McGuinness
John_McGuinness
Dublin_County_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Batt_O'Connor
George_Wolfe_(Irish_politician)
Jasper_Wolfe
David_Molony
Alexis_FitzGerald,_Snr
Alexis_FitzGerald
Alexis_FitzGerald,_Jnr
Mary_Flaherty_(politician)
James_Lynch
James_B._Lynch
Patrick_Connor_(Irish_politician)
Patrick_Connor
Celia_Lynch
Eamonn_O'Neill_(Irish_politician)
Eamon_O'Neill
Timothy_O'Sullivan_(Fianna_Fáil_politician)
Timothy_O'Sullivan
Cork_West_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
John_O'Sullivan_(Cork_politician)
Stephen_Fuller
Daniel_Moloney
John_Costelloe
John_Lynch_(Kerry_politician)
John_Connor_(disambiguation)
Kathleen_O'Connor
Johnny_Connor
Denis_Gorey
James_Kelly_(Fianna_Fáil)
Tom_Foxe
Hugh_Law_(Cumann_na_nGaedhael)
John_Geoghegan
Johnny_Geoghegan
James_Myles
Peter_J._Ward
Peter_Ward
Patrick_Kerrigan
Toddy_O'Sullivan
Frank_Prendergast
Michael_Lipper
Stephen_Coughlan
Thomas_O'Connell
Jack_Harte_(Irish_politician)
Paddy_Harte
William_Desmond
Labour_Panel
Industrial_and_Commercial_Panel
Cultural_and_Educational_Panel
Agricultural_Panel
Administrative_Panel
Denis_Lyons
Dan_Desmond
Patrick_Fogarty
Éamon_Rooney
Sean_Barrett
Michael_Ferris
Thomas_Hennessy
Roscommon_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Roscommon–Leitrim_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Galway_North_East_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Thomas_O'Mahony
Michael_K._Noonan
Michael_Noonan_(disambiguation)
Mayo_East
Mayo_West
Monaghan_(constituency)
Kildare_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
James_O'Meara
James_O'Mara
Philip_Cosgrave
Dublin_South
Sir_Anthony_Esmonde,_15th_Baronet
Sir_Osmond_Esmonde,_12th_Baronet
Denis_Allen_(politician)
Sean_Moore
Tom_McEllistrim
Thomas_J._Fitzpatrick_(Dublin_politician)
Frank_Crowley
James_White_(Irish_businessman)
Neal_Blaney
Donegal_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Henry_Byrne
William_Davin
John_Gill_(trade_unionist)
Paul_McGrath
Families_in_the_Oireachtas
Eric_Byrne
Pat_Upton
Martin_Brennan_(Irish_politician)
James_Hickey_(Irish_politician)
Martin_Gibbons
Jim_Gibbons,_Jnr
Thomas_Nolan
Thomas_Fitzpatrick
John_Philip_Bagwell
Vocational_Panels
Kilkenny_County_Council
Mayo_County_Council
Limerick_City_Council
Michael_Kitt
Liam_Ahern
Séamus_Healy
Johnny_Fox
Mildred_Fox
Liam_Hyland
Robert_Rowlette
James_Craig_(Irish_professor)
Patrick_Kinane
William_O'Donnell
Mary_Ryan_(Irish_politician)
Mayo_West_(Dáil_Éireann_constituency)
Frederick_Crowley
Honor_Crowley
Nuala_Fennell
Eithne_FitzGerald
John_Mathieson
Martin_Brennan
Godfrey_Timmins
Theresa_Ahearn
John_Donnellan
Sean_Hayes
Maurice_Dockrell
Percy_Dockrell
Henry_Dockrell
Henry_Morgan_Dockrell
Maurice_E._Dockrell
Matthew_Stafford_(politician)
John_Stafford_(Irish_politician)
John_Stafford
Michael_Donnelly
Michael_Mulcahy_(painter)
James_Dillon_(Irish_senator)
Brigid_Hogan-O'Higgins
Séamus_Kirk
John_Ellis_(Irish_politician)
Michael_Moynihan_(Kerry_politician)
Donal_Moynihan_(Cork_politician)
Gerard_Murphy_(Irish_politician)
Seymour_Crawford
Dan_Wallace
Thomas_Flanagan_(writer)
Thomas_Flanagan_(Irish_politician)
John_Curran
Patrick_Crotty
Kieran_Crotty
James_Tunney_(Irish_politician)
John_O'Leary_(Kerry_politician)
John_O'Leary_(Wexford_politician)
John_O'Leary_(journalist)
Brendan_Smith
Don_Davern
Michael_Davern
John_O'Leary
William_O'Leary_(Irish_politician)
Irish_general_election,_1927
William_O'Leary
Bernard_Cowen
Tom_McEllistrim_(1894–1973)
Seán_O'Leary
James_Dillon
Patrick_Finucane_(Irish_politician)
Patrick_Finucane
Michael_Brennan_(Fine_Gael)
Thomas_Mahon,_2nd_Baron_Hartland
Arthur_French
Michael_Brennan
Áine_Brady
Michael_Howard_(Irish_politician)
Catherine_Murphy_(athlete)
Cecilia_Keaveney
Tom_Hayes_(politician)
Patrick_McFadden_(Irish_politician)
Pat_McFadden
Richie_Ryan
Stephen_Hastings
Cathcart_Wason
Horace_Trevor-Cox
Algernon_Moreing
Roy_Galley
Shirley_Summerskill
Fulham_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Timothy_Kitson
Rochdale_by-election,_1958
Wentworth_Schofield
Jack_McCann
Fulham_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Joan_Quennell
George_Jeffreys,_1st_Baron_Jeffreys_(second_creation)
Fulham_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Matthew_Carrington_(UK_politician)
Matthew_Carrington
Fred_Blackburn
Stalybridge_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Sir_John_Wood,_1st_Baronet
Hyde_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Stanley_Holmes,_1st_Baron_Dovercourt
Thomas_Henry_Swain
Henry_White_(UK_politician)
Henry_White
Aurelian_Ridsdale
Julian_Ridsdale
Malcolm_Smith_(Scottish_politician)
Malcolm_Smith
Robert_William_Hamilton
Iain_Sproat
Sir_Edward_Ruggles-Brise,_1st_Baronet
Valentine_Crittall,_1st_Baron_Braintree
Brian_Harrison_(Conservative_politician)
David_Eccles
Ivor_Stanbrook
Stockton-on-Tees_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Doug_Hoyle,_Baron_Hoyle
Elizabeth_Peacock
William_Steward_(UK_politician)
William_Steward
Woolwich_West_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Woolwich_East_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
George_Hicks
Evelyn_King
Guy_Barnett_(UK_politician)
Patrick_Duffy_(disambiguation)
Henry_Mond,_2nd_Baron_Melchett
Robert_Thomas_(director)
Tom_Ellis_(politician)
Sir_Robert_Thomas,_1st_Baronet
Walter_Johnson_(disambiguation)
Robert_McTaggart
John_Rankin_(politician)
Sir_Hugh_Lucas-Tooth,_1st_Baronet
Isle_of_Ely_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
Les_Huckfield
Peter_Baker_(British_politician)
James_Armand_de_Rothschild
George_Benson_(disambiguation)
George_Benson_(politician)
John_Hill_(British_politician)
Peter_Baker
Kingsley_Martin
Chris_McLaughlin
Stuart_Weir
John_Kampfner
Peter_Wilby
Steve_Platt_(UK_journalist)
Ian_Jack
John_Hill
Arthur_Vere_Harvey,_Baron_Harvey_of_Prestbury
Norman_Atkinson
Harold_Creighton
Frank_Johnson
Frank_Johnson_(journalist)
John_Tomlinson
John_Tomlinson,_Baron_Tomlinson
Patience_Wheatcroft
Jonathan_Fenby
Donald_Trelford
Ivor_Brown
Austin_Harrison
Quentin_Thomas_(civil_servant)
Chris_Williams_(journalist)
Chris_Williams
Richard_Addis
Andrew_Bell_(educationalist)
Andrew_Bell
Frank_Giles
Silas_Chatard
Patricia_Lewis
Tatoosh_(yacht)
James_Cannon_(mathematician)
Stateville_Correctional_Center
Boston_University_School_of_Theology
Marjorie_Thompson
Asgard_(yacht)
Edward_Daly
William_Bradshaw,_Baron_Bradshaw
Southern_Congregational_Methodist_Church
Pruntytown_Correctional_Center
Valley_State_Prison_for_Women
Central_California_Women's_Facility
California_Institution_for_Men
Shea_Farm_Halfway_House
Delaware_Correctional_Center
North_Kern_State_Prison
Varner_Unit
United_States_Penitentiary,_McCreary
United_States_Penitentiary,_Atwater
Metropolitan_Correctional_Center,_Chicago
Federal_Correctional_Institution,_Dublin
Federal_Correctional_Institution_(Danbury)
Denmar_Correctional_Center
Reichel/Pugh
LWL
Ron_Holland
Sparkman_&_Stephens
Provost,_Virginia
Sandford_Park_School
Sowerby,_West_Yorkshire
Churchill_Barriers