Home
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
East–West Line
Legend
EW1
Pasir Ris
CP1
CR5
■
← to
Punggol
/
Bright Hill
to
Aviation Park
→
Tampines Expressway
Sungei Tampines
DT32
■
Downtown Line
to
Bukit Panjang
EW2
Tampines
Pan Island Expressway
EW3
Simei
CG2
Changi Airport
DT35
■
Downtown Line
to
Sungei Bedok
CG1
Expo
Changi Depot
Sungei Bedok
EW4
CG
Tanah Merah
EW5
Bedok
EW6
Kembangan
EW7
Eunos
EW8
Paya Lebar
CC9
■
Circle Line
to
Dhoby Ghaut
or
Marina Bay
EW9
Aljunied
EW10
Kallang
Kallang River
EW11
Lavender
DT14
■
← to
Bukit Panjang
to
Expo
→
EW12
Bugis
■
North–South Line
to
Jurong East
NS25
EW13
City Hall
Singapore River
EW14
NS26
Raffles Place
■
North–South Line
to
Marina South Pier
■
Thomson–East Coast Line
to
Gardens by the Bay
EW15
Tanjong Pagar
NE3
■
← to
Punggol
to
HarbourFront
→
TE17
EW16
Outram Park
■
Thomson–East Coast Line
to
Woodlands North
EW17
Tiong Bahru
EW18
Redhill
EW19
Queenstown
EW20
Commonwealth
CC22
■
Circle Line
to
HarbourFront
EW21
Buona Vista
EW22
Dover
EW23
Clementi
CR17
■
← to
Aviation Park
to
Jurong Lake District
→
Sungei Ulu Pandan
Ulu Pandan Depot
Sungei Pandan
■
Jurong Region Line
to
Pandan Reservoir
NS1
EW24
JE5
Jurong East
■
North–South Line
to
Marina South Pier
■
Jurong Region Line
to
Tengah
EW25
Chinese Garden
EW26
Lakeside
EW27
Boon Lay
JS8
■
← to
Tawas
to
Jurong Pier
→
EW28
Pioneer
EW29
Joo Koon
Pan Island Expressway
Ayer Rajah Expressway
EW30
Gul Circle
EW31
Tuas Crescent
EW32
Tuas West Road
EW33
Tuas Link
Tuas Depot
Ayer Rajah Expressway
Singapore Rail Test Centre
This is a route-map template for the
East–West MRT line
, a
rapid transit
line in Singapore.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
Singapore transport route diagram templates