Members of the 8th National Assembly, elected on 3 June 2018. [1]
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Branko Grims MP |
|
||
Marko PogaÄnik MP |
|
||
Žan MahniÄ MP |
Former:
|
||
Danijel Krivec MP |
|
||
Zvonko ÄŒernaÄ (MP) |
Former:
|
||
Eva Irgl MP |
|
||
Andrej Å ircelj MP |
Former:
|
||
Alenka Jeraj (MP) |
Former:
|
||
Anže Logar MP |
Former:
|
||
Jože Tanko MP |
Former:
|
||
Janez Janša MP |
|
||
Boris Doblekar |
|
||
Jelka Godec MP |
Former:
|
||
Nada Brinovšek MP |
Former:
|
||
Franc Rosec |
|
||
Anja Bah Žibert MP |
|
||
Franci Kepa |
|
||
Tomaž Lisec MP |
|
||
Karmen Furman |
|
||
Bojan Podkrajšek MP |
|
||
Dejan Kaloh |
Former:
|
||
Franc Breznik MP |
Former:
|
||
Marijan PojbiÄ MP |
|
||
Jožef Lenart |
|
||
Suzana Lep Å imenko MP |
|
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Igor PeÄek |
Former:
|
||
Edvard PauliÄ |
Former:
|
||
Robert PavÅ¡iÄ |
Former:
|
||
Jerca KorÄe |
Former:
|
Youngest MP | |
Andreja Zabret |
Former:
|
||
Tina Heferle |
Former:
|
||
Brane Golubović (MP) |
Former:
|
||
Darij KrajÄiÄ |
Former:
|
||
Jože Lenart |
Former:
|
||
Lidiija Divjak Mirnik |
Former:
|
||
Aljaž KovaÄiÄ |
|
||
Karla Urh |
|
Substitute MP (for Marjan Å arec) | |
Nina MauroviÄ |
|
Substitute MP (for Rudi Medved) | |
Nik Prebil |
|
||
Former members: | |||
Marjan Å arec |
|
Elected Prime Minister | |
Rudi Medved |
Former:
|
Elected Minister of Public Administration |
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Samo Bevk (MP) |
Former:
|
||
Meira Hot |
|
||
Matjaž Nemec MP |
|
||
Marko Koprivc |
Former:
|
||
Predrag Baković |
Former:
|
||
Jani Prednik |
|
||
Matjaž Han MP |
|
||
Soniboj Knežak |
Former:
|
||
Bojana MurÅ¡iÄ MP |
|
||
Dejan Židan MP* |
|
||
Former members: | |||
Milan Brglez MP |
|
Joined later, elected MEP |
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Mateja UdovÄ |
Former:
|
||
Gregor PeriÄ |
Former:
|
||
Monika GregorÄiÄ |
Former:
|
||
Janja Sluga MP |
|
||
Igor ZorÄiÄ MP |
|
||
Branislav Rajić MP |
|
||
Mojca ŽnidariÄ |
|
||
Gregor Židan |
|
Substitute MP (for Zdravko PoÄivalÅ¡ek) | |
DuÅ¡an VerbiÄ | Substitute MP (for Milan Brglez) | ||
Former members: | |||
Jani Möderndorfer MP |
|
Substitute MP (For Miro Cerar) Joined LMÅ | |
Milan Brglez MP | No positions while member. | Joined PS SD, later elected MEP | |
Miro Cerar MP* | Elected Minister of Foreign Affairs
Former:
|
Elected Minister of Foreign Affairs | |
Zdravko PoÄivalÅ¡ek | Elected Minister of Economic Development and Technology
Former:
|
Elected Minister of Economic Development and Technology |
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Miha Kordiš MP |
Former:
|
||
Matej Tašner Vatovec MP |
|
||
Violeta Tomić MP |
Former:
|
||
Luka Mesec MP |
Former:
|
||
NataÅ¡a SukiÄ |
|
||
Željko Cigler |
|
||
Primož Siter |
|
||
Franc TrÄek MP |
|
||
Boštjan Koražija |
Former:
|
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Matej Tonin MP |
Former:
|
||
Jernej Vrtovec MP |
Former:
|
||
Iva Dimic MP |
|
||
Blaž Pavlin |
|
||
Aleksander Reberšek |
|
||
Jožef Horvat MP |
|
||
Tadeja Šuštar | Substitute MP (for Ljudmila Novak) | ||
Former members: | |||
Ljudmila Novak MP |
Former:
|
Elected MEP |
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Franc Kramar |
|
||
Vojko Starović |
Former:
|
||
Andrej Rajh |
|
||
Maša Kociper |
|
Substitute MP (for Peter Jožef Česnik) | |
Marko Bandelli |
Former:
|
Elected Minister without Portfolio for Development, Strategic Projects and Cohesion, resigned and returned to NA as MP | |
Former members: | |||
Andrej Šušmelj |
|
Substitute MP (for Marko Bandelli) | |
Peter Jožef Česnik |
Former:
|
Oldest MPElected Minister without portfolio for Slovenian diaspora |
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Branko SimonoviÄ |
Former:
|
||
Robert Polnar |
Former:
|
||
Ivan Hršak MP |
Former:
|
||
Jurij Lep |
Former:
|
||
Franc Jurša MP |
|
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Lidija Ivanuša |
|
||
Dušan Šiško |
Former:
|
||
Zmago JelinÄiÄ Plemeniti (MP) |
Former:
|
||
Jani Ivanuša |
|
Constituency | Electoral districts | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||
1
Kranj |
Jesenice | Radovljica I | Radovljica II | Kranj I | Kranj II | Kranj III | TržiÄ | Å kofja Loka I | Å kofja Loka II | Kamnik | Idrija | |||||||||||
/ | Franc Kramar (SAB) | Karla Urh (LMÅ ) | / | Mateja UdovÄ (SMC) | Branko Grims (SDS) | Edvard PauliÄ (LMÅ ) | Marko PogaÄnik (SDS) | Žan MahniÄ (SDS) | Matej Tonin (NSi) | Samo Bevk (SD) | ||||||||||||
Igor PeÄek (LMÅ ) | Miha KordiÅ¡ (Levica) | |||||||||||||||||||||
2
Postojna |
Tolmin | Piran | Izola | Koper I | Koper II | Sežana | Ilirska Bistrica | Postojna | Nova Gorica I | Nova Gorica II | AjdovÅ¡Äina | |||||||||||
Danijel Krivec (SDS) | Meira Hot (SD) | Branko SimonoviÄ (DeSUS) | Matej TaÅ¡ner Vatovec (Levica) | / | Marko Bandelli (SAB) | / | Zvonko ÄŒernaÄ (SDS) | / | Matjaž Nemec (SD) | Eva Irgl (SDS) | ||||||||||||
Gregor PeriÄ (SMC) | Robert PavÅ¡iÄ (LMÅ ) | Jernej Vrtovec (NSi) | ||||||||||||||||||||
3
Ljubljana-Center |
Logatec | Vrhnika | Ljubljana ViÄ-Rudnik I | Ljubljana ViÄ-Rudnik II | Ljubljana ViÄ-Rudnik III | Ljubljana ViÄ-Rudnik IV | Ljubljana Center | Ljubljana Å iÅ¡ka I | Ljubljana Å iÅ¡ka II | Ljubljana Å iÅ¡ka III | Ljubljana Å iÅ¡ka IV | |||||||||||
Andrej Å ircelj (SDS) | Jerca KorÄe (LMÅ ) | Alenka Jeraj (SDS) | Monika GregorÄiÄ (SMC) | / | Anže Logar (SDS) | Violeta Tomić (Levica) | / | Marko Koprivc (SD) | / | Andreja Zabret (LMÅ ) | ||||||||||||
Iva Dimic (NSi) | Maša Kociper (SAB) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jani Möderndorfer (SMC) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4
Ljubjana-Bežigrad |
KoÄevje | Ribnica | Grosuplje | Litija | Ljubljana Moste-Polje I | Ljubljana Moste-Polje II | Ljubljana Moste-Polje III | Ljubljana Bežigrad I | Ljubljana Bežigrad II | Domžale I | Domžale II | |||||||||||
Predrag Baković (SD) | Jože Tanko (SDS) | Janez JanÅ¡a (SDS) | Boris Doblekar (SDS) | / | / | Vojko Starović (SAB) | DuÅ¡an VerbiÄ (SMC) | Luka Mesec (Levica) | Tina Heferle (LMÅ ) | Brane Golubović (LMÅ ) | ||||||||||||
NataÅ¡a SukiÄ (Levica) | Tadeja Å uÅ¡tar (NSi) | |||||||||||||||||||||
5
Celje |
Šentjur pri Celju | Celje I | Celje II | Žalec I | Žalec II | Mozirje | Velenje I | Velenje II | Slovenj Gradec | Ravne na Koroškem | Radlje ob Dravi | |||||||||||
Jelka Godec (SDS) | / | Željko Cigler (Levica) | / | Aleksander Reberšek (NSi) | Nada Brinovšek (SDS) | / | Franc Rosec (SDS) | Jože Lenart (LMŠ) | Jani Prednik (SD) | / | ||||||||||||
Lidija Ivanuša (SNS) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Robert Polnar (DeSUS) | Janja Sluga (SMC) | Nik Prebil (LMÅ ) | ||||||||||||||||||||
6
Novo mesto |
Črnomelj | Novo Mesto I | Novo Mesto II | Trebnje | Brežice | Krško | Sevnica | Laško | Hrastnik | Trbovlje | Zagorje ob Savi | |||||||||||
/ | Anja Bah Žibert (SDS) | / | Franci Kepa (SDS) | Igor ZorÄiÄ (SMC) | DuÅ¡an Å iÅ¡ko (SNS) | Tomaž Lisec (SDS) | Matjaž Han (SD) | Ivan HrÅ¡ak (DeSUS) | Primož Siter (Levica) | / | ||||||||||||
Blaž Pavlin (NSi) | Soniboj Knežak (SD) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nina MauroviÄ (LMÅ ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7
Maribor |
Šmarje pri Jelšah | Slovenska Bistrica | Slovenske Konjice | Ruše | Maribor I | Maribor II | Maribor III | Maribor IV | Maribor V | Maribor VI | Maribor VII | |||||||||||
/ | Karmen Furman (SDS) | Bojan PodkrajÅ¡ek (SDS) | Jurij Lep (DeSUS) | / | / | Dejan Kaloh (SDS) | Franc TrÄek (Levica) | / | Branislav Rajić (SMC) | Lidija Divjak Mirnik (LMÅ ) | ||||||||||||
Zmago JelinÄiÄ Plemeniti (SNS) | Bojana MurÅ¡iÄ (SD) | Gregor Židan (SMC) | Andrej Rajh (SAB) | |||||||||||||||||||
8
Ptuj |
Lendava | Ormož | Ljutomer | Murska Sobota I | Murska Sobota II | Gornja Radgona | Lenart | Pesnica | Ptuj I | Ptuj II | Ptuj III | |||||||||||
Jožef Horvat (NSi) | Aljaž KovaÄiÄ (LMÅ ) | Franc JurÅ¡a (DeSUS) | / | Dejan Židan (SD) | / | Franc Breznik (SDS) | Marijan PojbiÄ (SDS) | Jožef Lenart (SDS) | BoÅ¡tjan Koražija (Levica) | Suzana Lep Å imenko (SDS) | ||||||||||||
Jani Ivanuša (SNS) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mojca ŽnidariÄ (SMC) |
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Felice Žiža |
Former:
|
MP | Positions | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|
Ferenc Horváth |
|