From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Margit Messelhäuser is a
West German
slalom canoeist who competed from the mid-1980s to the early 1990s.
She won three medals at the
ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships with two golds (K-1:
1985; K-1 team:
1987) and a silver (K-1 team: 1985).
References
|
---|
- 1949 (folding): Austria (
Heidi Pillwein,
Fritzi Schwingl &
Gerti Pertlwieser)
- 1951 (folding): Austria (
Gerti Pertlwieser,
Fritzi Schwingl &
Heidi Pillwein)
- 1953 (folding): Czechoslovakia (
Jaroslava Havlová,
Dana Martanová &
Květa Havlová)
- 1955 (folding): East Germany (
Eva Setzkorn,
Elfriede Hugo &
Karin Tietze)
- 1957 (folding): East Germany (
Elfriede Hugo,
Eva Setzkorn &
Brigitte Magnus)
- 1959 (folding): East Germany (
Ursula Gläser,
Eva Setzkorn &
Elfriede Hugo)
- 1961 (folding): Not held
- 1963 (folding): East Germany (
Anneliese Bauer,
Ursula Gläser &
Lia Merkel)
- 1965: East Germany (
Ursula Gläser,
Bärbel Richter &
Lia Merkel)
- 1967: East Germany (
Bärbel Richter,
Dagmar Sickert &
Helga Luber)
- 1969: West Germany (
Ulrike Deppe,
Bärbel Körner &
Brigitte Schwack)
- 1971: East Germany (
Angelika Bahmann,
Veronika Stampe &
Dagmar Kriste)
- 1973: United States (
Louise Holcombe,
Lyn Ashton &
Candice Clark)
- 1975: Switzerland (
Elisabeth Käser,
Danielle Kamber &
Cornelia Bachofner)
- 1977: Switzerland (
Elisabeth Käser,
Kathrin Weiss &
Claire Costa)
- 1979: United States (
Cathy Hearn,
Linda Harrison &
Becky Judd)
- 1981: West Germany (
Ulrike Deppe,
Susanne Erbers &
Gabriele Köllmann)
- 1983: France (
Marie-Françoise Grange,
Sylvie Arnaud &
Myriam Jerusalmi)
- 1985: France (
Sylvie Arnaud,
Marie-Françoise Grange &
Myriam Jerusalmi)
- 1987: West Germany (
Margit Messelhäuser,
Ulla Steinle &
Elisabeth Micheler)
- 1989: France (
Myriam Jerusalmi,
Marie-Françoise Grange-Prigent &
Anne Boixel)
- 1991: France (
Myriam Jerusalmi,
Anouk Loubie &
Marianne Agulhon)
- 1993: France (
Myriam Jerusalmi,
Sylvie Lepeltier &
Anne Boixel)
- 1995: France (
Anne Boixel,
Myriam Jerusalmi &
Isabelle Despres)
- 1997: Germany (
Evi Huss,
Kordula Striepecke &
Mandy Planert)
- 1999: Germany (
Susanne Hirt,
Evi Huss &
Mandy Planert)
- 2002: France (
Aline Tornare,
Mathilde Pichery &
Anne-Lise Bardet)
- 2003: Czech Republic (
Štěpánka Hilgertová,
Vanda Semerádová &
Irena Pavelková)
- 2005: Czech Republic (
Irena Pavelková,
Marcela Sadilová &
Štěpánka Hilgertová)
- 2006: France (
Mathilde Pichery,
Émilie Fer &
Marie Gaspard)
- 2007: Germany (
Jennifer Bongardt,
Mandy Planert &
Jasmin Schornberg)
- 2009: Great Britain (
Lizzie Neave,
Louise Donington &
Laura Blakeman)
- 2010: Czech Republic (
Štěpánka Hilgertová,
Irena Pavelková &
Marie Řihošková)
- 2011: Slovakia (
Elena Kaliská,
Jana Dukátová &
Dana Mann)
- 2013: Czech Republic (
Štěpánka Hilgertová,
Kateřina Minařík Kudějová &
Eva Ornstová)
- 2014: France (
Carole Bouzidi,
Nouria Newman &
Émilie Fer)
- 2015: Czech Republic (
Kateřina Minařík Kudějová,
Veronika Vojtová &
Štěpánka Hilgertová)
- 2017: Germany (
Jasmin Schornberg,
Ricarda Funk &
Lisa Fritsche)
- 2018: France (
Lucie Baudu,
Marie-Zélia Lafont &
Camille Prigent)
- 2019: Great Britain (
Mallory Franklin,
Fiona Pennie &
Kimberley Woods)
- 2021: Great Britain (
Kimberley Woods,
Fiona Pennie &
Mallory Franklin)
- 2022: Germany (
Ricarda Funk,
Elena Lilik &
Jasmin Schornberg)
- 2023: Australia (
Jessica Fox,
Noemie Fox &
Kate Eckhardt)
|