From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a complete list of past and present members of the
House of Representatives of the Philippines whose last names begin with the letter S.
This list also includes members of the
Philippine Assembly (1907–1916), the
Commonwealth National Assembly (1935–1941), the
Second Republic National Assembly (1943–1944) and the
Batasang Pambansa (1978–1986).
Sa
- Jose Sabarre, member for
Samar's 2nd district (1912–1916)
- Claro Sabbun, member for
Cagayan's 2nd district (1928–1931)
-
Pedro Sabido, member for
Albay's 3rd district (1922–1934, 1935–1941)
- Peter Sabido, member for
Albay (1984–1986)
- Roberto Sabido, member for
Albay's 3rd district (1969–1972)
- Jesus Sacdalan, member for
Cotabato's 1st district (2010–2019)
- Joselito Sacdalan, member for
Cotabato's 1st district (2019–present)
- Manuel Sagarbarria, member for
Negros Oriental's 2nd district (2016–present)
- Vicenzo Sagun, member for
Zamboanga del Sur (1961–1969)
-
Ruby Sahali, member for
Tawi-Tawi (2013–2019)
-
Nur-Ana Sahidulla, member for
Sulu's 2nd district (2010–2016)
- Bai Rihan Sakaluran-Abdurajak, member for
Sultan Kudarat's 1st district (2019–present)
- Raden Sakaluran, member for
Sultan Kudarat's 1st district (2010–2016)
- Romeo Salalima, member for
Albay's 3rd district (1995–1998)
-
Abdulgani Salapuddin, member for
Basilan (1998–2007)
- Perfecto Salas, member for
Iloilo's 2nd district (1912–1916)
- Angel Salazar, member for
Antique (1909–1916, 1922–1925)
- Pastor Salazar, member for
Samar's 2nd district (1916–1922)
-
Joey Salceda, member for
Albay's 3rd district (1998–2007, 2016–present)
- Victorino Salcedo, member for
Iloilo's 5th district (1919–1922, 1935–1941)
- Dimszar Sali, member for
Tawi-Tawi (2022–present)
-
Benhur Salimbangon, member for
Cebu's 4th district (2007–2010, 2010–2019)
-
Janice Salimbangon, member for
Cebu's 4th district (2019–present)
- Ron Salo, member for Kabayan party-list (2016–present)
- Orestes Salon, member for Agri party-list (2016–2019)
- Isaias Salonga, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1952–1953)
-
Jovito R. Salonga, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1961–1965)
- Simeon Salonga, member for
Bataan (1943–1944)
- Aniceto Saludo Jr., member for
Southern Leyte (1998–2004)
- Andres Salvacion Jr., member for
Leyte's 3rd district (2007–2016)
- Serafin Salvador, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1953–1957)
- Edgardo Salvame, member for
Palawan's 1st district (2022–present)
- Mark Aeron Sambar, member for
PBA party-list (2010–2013, 2016–2019)
- Guillermo Sambo, member for
Misamis Occidental (1961–1965)
- Damaso Samonte, member for
Ilocos Norte's 1st district (1946–1949)
- Felix Samson, member for
Albay's 3rd district (1909–1912)
- Primitivo San Agustin, member for
Tayabas's 1st district (1925–1928)
- Leopoldo San Buenaventura, member for
Camarines Sur's 2nd district (1995–1998)
- Filomena San Juan, member for
Zamboanga del Sur's 2nd district (2001–2004)
- Frisco San Juan, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1965–1972), and
Region IV-A (1978–1984)
- Edgar San Luis, member for
Laguna's 4th district (2007–2013)
- Rodolfo San Luis, member for
Laguna's 4th district (1998–2004)
- Jose San Victores, member for
Mindanao and Sulu (1931–1934)
- Augusto Sanchez, member for
Pasig–Marikina (1984–1986)
- Evaristo Sanchez, member for
Pangasinan's 5th district (1925–1928)
- Guillermo Sanchez, member for
Agusan (1953–1965), and
Agusan del Norte (1969–1972)
- Hector Sanchez, member for
Catanduanes (2019–2022)
- Manuel Sanchez, member for
Rizal's 1st district (1992–1993)
- Alvin Sandoval, member for
Malabon–Navotas (2007–2009)
- Claudio Sandoval, member for
Palawan (1931–1941)
- Manuel Sandoval, member for
Palawan (1909–1919)
-
Ricky Sandoval, member for
Malabon–Navotas (1998–2007), and
Malabon (2016–2019)
- Vicente Sandoval, member for
Palawan's 1st district (1995–2004)
- Amuhilda Sangcopan, member for
Anak Mindanao party-list (2018–2022)
- Pablo Sanidad, member for
Ilocos Sur's 2nd district (1961–1965)
-
Prospero Sanidad, member for
Ilocos Sur's 2nd district (1934–1935, 1938–1941, 1945–1946)
- Hugo Sansano, member for
Pangasinan's 5th district (1912–1916)
- Fidel Santiago, member for
Manila's 1st district (1961–1969)
- Joseph Santiago, member for
Catanduanes (2001–2010)
- Luis Santiago, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1928–1931)
- Narciso Santiago III, member for ARC party-list (2007–2010)
- Erlinda Santiago, member for 1 SAGIP party-list (2013–2016)
-
Alejo Santos, member for
Bulacan's 2nd district (1946–1953)
- Ambrosio Santos, member for
Bulacan's 1st district (1914–1916)
- Arcadio Santos, member for
Rizal's 1st district (1916–1919)
- Cirilo Santos, member for
Bulacan's 2nd district (1919–1922, 1928–1931)
- Eugenio Santos, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1916–1919)
- Felicidad Santos, member for
Region XI (1978–1984)
- Luis Santos, member for
Davao City's 3rd district (1987–1992)
- Maria Alana Samantha Santos, member for
Cotabato's 3rd district (2022–present)
- Oscar Santos, member for
Quezon (1984–1986), and
Quezon's 4th district (1987–1992)
- Romeo Santos, member for
Caloocan's 1st district (1987–1992)
-
Vilma Santos-Recto, member for
Batangas's 6th district (2016–2022)
- Jose Sanvictores, member for
Mindanao and Sulu (1928–1934)
- Patricia Sarenas, member for Abanse Pinay party-list (1998–2001)
- Juan Sarenas, member for
Davao (1943–1944, 1945–1946)
- Cornelio Sarigumba, member for
Bohol's 2nd district (1928–1931)
-
Angelito Sarmiento, member for
Bulacan's 4th district (1992–2001)
- Cesar Sarmiento, member for
Catanduanes (2010–2019)
-
Edgar Mary Sarmiento, member for
Samar's 1st district (2016–2022)
- Lorenzo Sarmiento, member for
Davao (1966–1967),
Davao del Norte (1967–1972), and
Davao del Norte's 1st district (1987–1992)
-
Mel Senen Sarmiento, member for
Samar's 1st district (2010–2015)
- Rogelio Sarmiento, member for
Region XI (1978–1984),
Davao del Norte (1984–1986),
Davao del Norte's 1st district (1992–1998), and
Compostela Valley's 1st district (1998–2001)
- Ulpinao Sarmiento III, member for
A Teacher party-list (2009–2010)
- Efren Sarte, member for
Albay's 3rd district (1987–1988)
-
Primitivo Sato, member for
Cebu's 3rd district (1949–1953)
- Baltazar Sator, member for
Davao del Norte's 2nd district (1987–1998)
- Irene Gay Saulog, member for Kalinga party-list (2019–present)
-
Deogracias Victor Savellano, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (2016–2022)
- Homobono Sawit, member for
Tarlac (1984–1986)
Sc
Se
- Fausto Seachon Jr., member for
Masbate's 3rd district (1995–2004)
- Rizalina Seachon-Lanete, member for
Masbate's 3rd district (2004–2010)
- Cecilia Seares-Luna, member for
Abra (2007–2010)
-
Proceso Sebastián, member for
Cagayan's 2nd district (1922–1925)
- Bai Sandra Sema, member for
Maguindanao's 1st district (2010–2019)
- Hans Christian Señeres, member for
Buhay party-list (2004–2007)
-
Roy Señeres, member for
OFW Family Club party-list (2013–2016)
- Januario Seno, sectoral member (1978–1984)
- Gavino Sepulveda, member for
Davao (1957–1961)
-
Antonio Serapio, member for
Valenzuela (1987–1998), and
Valenzuela's 2nd district (2004–2007)
- Jose Serapio, member for
Bulacan (1925–1928)
- Federico Serrano, member for
Batangas's 1st district (1965–1969)
- Felixberto Serrano, member for
Batangas's 1st district (1946–1949)
- Jesus Serrano, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (1945–1946)
- Lope Severino, member for
Negros Occidental's 1st district (1916–1922)
- Melecio Severino, member for
Negros Occidental's 1st district (1912–1916)
- Fortunato Sevilla, member for
Leyte's 4th district (1934–1935)
- Francisco Sevilla, member for
Rizal's 1st district (1938–1941, 1945–1946)
Sh
Si
- Frederick Siao, member for
Iligan (2016–2019)
- Isidoro Siapno, member for
Pangasinan's 2nd district (1925–1928)
- Julio Siayangco, member for
Leyte's 3rd district (1919–1922)
- Domingo Siazon, member for
Cagayan's 1st district (1949–1953)
- Joseph Sibug, sectoral member (1992–1995)
- Gerardo Sicat,
Cabinet member (1978–1984)
- Lamberto Siguion-Reyna, member for
Pangasinan's 2nd district (1922–1925)
- Rene Silos, member for
APEC party-list (1998–2001)
-
Lorna Silverio, member for
Bulacan's 3rd district (2001–2010, 2016–present)
- Ricardo Silverio, member for
Bulacan's 3rd district (1992–2001)
- Tito Silverio, member for
Negros Occidental's 3rd district (1919–1922)
- Fernando Silvosa, member for
Surigao (1943–1944)
- Alejandro Simpauco, member for
Tarlac's 2nd district (1946–1949)
-
Chavit Singson, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (1987–1992)
- Conrado Singson, member for
Cagayan's 1st district (1938–1941, 1946–1949)
-
Eric Singson, member for
Ilocos Sur (1984–1986), and
Ilocos Sur's 2nd district (1987–1998, 2001–2010, 2013–2019)
- Eric Singson Jr., member for
Ilocos Sur's 2nd district (2010–2013)
- Grace Singson, member for
Ilocos Sur's 2nd district (1998–2001)
- Jose Singson Jr., member for
Probinsyano Ako party-list (2019–2022)
-
Kristine Singson-Meehan, member for
Ilocos Sur's 2nd district (2019–present)
- Melanio Singson, member for
Isabela (1965–1969)
-
Ronald Singson, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (2007–2011, 2013–2016, 2022–presents)
-
Ryan Luis Singson, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (2011–2013)
-
Vicente Singson Encarnacion, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (1907–1913)
- Richelle Singson-Michael, member for Ako Ilocano Ako party-list (2022–present)
- Pedro Singson Reyes, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (1931–1935)
- Luciano Sinko, member for
Samar's 2nd district (1907–1909)
- Datu Sinsuat, member for
Mindanao and Sulu (1931–1934)
- Datu Blah Sinsuat, member for
Cotabato (1949–1953), and
Region XII (1978–1984)
- Datu Roonie Sinsuat Sr., member for
Maguindanao's 1st district (2019–2022)
- Dolores Sison, member for
Region V (1978–1984)
- Eusebio Sison, member for
Pangasinan's 4th district (1922–1934)
- Fabian Sison, member for
Pangasinan (1984–1986), and
Pangasinan's 3rd district (1987–1992)
- Jose Sison, member for
Region XI (1978–1984)
- Modesto Sison, member for
Pangasinan's 1st district (1916–1919)
-
Pedro María Sison, member for
Pangasinan's 4th district (1912–1916)
-
Adelino Sitoy, member for
Cebu (1984–1986)
So
- Victorino Dennis Socrates, member for
Palawan's 2nd district (2010–2013)
- Jose Solis, member for
Sorsogon's 2nd district (2001–2010)
- Vicente Solis, member for
Pangasinan's 1st district (1912–1916)
- Benito Soliven, member for
Ilocos Sur's 1st district (1928–1931, 1935–1941)
- Januario Soller Jr., member for
Region IV (1978–1984)
-
Steve Solon, member for
Sarangani (2022–present)
-
Nerissa Corazon Soon-Ruiz, member for
Cebu's 6th district (1992–1998, 2001–2010)
-
Antero Soriano, member for
Cavite (1925–1928)
- Francisco Soriano, member for
Surigao (1907–1909)
- Jack Soriano, member for
Pangasinan's 2nd district (1965–1969)
- Jeffrey Soriano, member for
ACT-CIS party-list (2022–2023)
- Sulpicio Soriano, member for
Pangasinan's 1st district (1949–1953)
- Cesar Sotto, member for
Davao (1938–1941)
-
Filemon Sotto, member for
Cebu's 3rd district (1907–1916)
-
Vicente Sotto, member for
Cebu's 2nd district (1922–1925)
St
Su
- Lordan Suan, member for
Cagayan de Oro's 1st district (2022–present)
- Estrellita Suansing, member for
Nueva Ecija's 1st district (2016–2022)
- Horacio Suansing Jr., member for
Sultan Kudarat's 2nd district (2016–present)
- Mikaela Angela Suansing, member for
Nueva Ecija's 1st district (2022–present)
-
Aleta Suarez, member for
Quezon's 3rd district (2001–2004, 2013–2016, 2019–2022)
-
Danilo Suarez, member for
Quezon's 3rd district (1992–2001, 2004–2013, 2016–2019)
-
David C. Suarez, member for
Quezon's 2nd district (2019–present)
- Fortunato Suarez, member for
Quezon's 1st district (1946–1949)
- Arsenio Suazo, member for
Mindanao and Sulu (1925–1928)
- Francisco Sumulong, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1961–1965),
Rizal (1984–1986), and
Rizal's 1st district (1987–1992)
- Lorenzo Sumulong, member for
Rizal's 2nd district (1946–1949)
-
Victor Sumulong, member for
Antipolo (1998–2004), and
Antipolo's 2nd district (2004–2007)
- Teodulfo Suñer, member for
Capiz's 3rd district (1928–1931)
- Angel Suntay, member for
Bulacan's 1st district (1928–1931)
- Jesus Suntay, member for
Quezon City's 4th district (2019–2022)
- Jose Suntay Jr., member for
Bulacan's 1st district (1957–1961)
- Rolex Suplico, member for
Iloilo's 5th district (1998–2007)
- Mary Ann Susano, member for
Quezon City's 2nd district (2004–2010)
- Jose Surtida, member for
Albay's 4th district (1934–1935)
Sy
References