Member
|
Party
|
Years
|
District
|
Home town
|
Home county
|
Notes
|
Ref.
|
John D. Alderson
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1889 – March 3, 1895
|
3rd
|
Summersville
|
Nicholas
|
Elected in 1888. Lost re-election to Huling.
|
[2]
[3]
|
Robert E. Lee Allen
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1923 – March 9, 1925
|
2nd
|
Morgantown
|
Monongalia
|
Elected in 1922. Lost re-election to Bowman.
|
[4]
[5]
|
George W. Atkinson
|
Republican
|
February 26, 1890 – March 3, 1891
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Won contested election. Retired.
|
[6]
[7]
|
Samuel B. Avis
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1913 – March 3, 1915
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1912. Lost re-election to Littlepage.
|
[8]
[9]
|
Carl G. Bachmann
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1925 – March 3, 1933
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1924. Lost re-election to Ramsay.
|
[10]
[11]
|
Cleveland M. Bailey
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1945 – January 3, 1947
|
3rd
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1944. Lost re-election to Rohrbough.
|
[12]
[13]
|
January 3, 1949 – January 3, 1963
|
Elected in 1948. Redistricted to the
1st district and lost re-election to Moore.
|
Cleve Benedict
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1981 – January 3, 1983
|
2nd
|
Lewisburg
|
Greenbrier
|
Elected in 1980. Retired to
run for U.S. senator.
|
[14]
[15]
|
Jacob B. Blair
|
Unconditional Unionist
|
December 17, 1863 – March 3, 1865
|
1st
|
Parkersburg
|
Wood
|
Elected in 1863. Retired.
|
[16]
[17]
|
George M. Bowers
|
Republican
|
May 9, 1916 – March 3, 1923
|
2nd
|
Gerrardstown
|
Berkeley
|
Elected to finish Brown's term. Lost re-election to Allen.
|
[18]
[19]
|
Frank L. Bowman
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1925 – March 3, 1933
|
2nd
|
Morgantown
|
Monongalia
|
Elected in 1924. Lost re-election to Randolph.
|
[20]
[21]
|
William Gay Brown, Sr.
|
Unconditional Unionist
|
December 7, 1863 – March 3, 1865
|
2nd
|
Kingwood
|
Preston
|
Elected in 1863. Retired.
|
[22]
[23]
|
William Gay Brown, Jr.
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1911 – March 9, 1916
|
2nd
|
Kingwood
|
Preston
|
Elected in 1910. Died.
|
[24]
[25]
|
M. G. Burnside
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1949 – January 3, 1953
|
4th
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1948. Lost re-election to Neal.
|
[26]
[27]
|
January 3, 1955 – January 3, 1957
|
Elected in 1954. Lost re-election to Neal.
|
Robert Byrd
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1953 – January 3, 1959
|
6th
|
Stotesbury
|
Raleigh
|
Elected in 1952. Retired to
run for U.S. senator.
|
[28]
[29]
|
James Capehart
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1891 – March 3, 1895
|
4th
|
Point Pleasant
|
Wood
|
Elected in 1890. Retired.
|
[30]
[31]
|
Shelley Moore Capito
|
Republican
|
January 3, 2001 – January 3, 2015
|
2nd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 2000. Retired to
run for U.S. senator.
|
[32]
[33]
|
Edward Cooper
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1915 – March 3, 1919
|
5th
|
Bramwell
|
Mercer
|
Elected in 1914. Lost renomination to Goodykoontz.
|
[34]
[35]
|
John James Davis
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1871 – March 3, 1875
|
1st
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1870. Retired.
|
[36]
[37]
|
John W. Davis
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1911 – August 29, 1913
|
1st
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1910. Resigned to become
U.S. Solicitor General
|
[38]
[39]
|
Thomas B. Davis
|
Democratic
|
June 6, 1905 – March 3, 1907
|
2nd
|
Keyser
|
Mineral
|
Elected to finish Dayton's term. Retired.
|
[40]
[41]
|
Alston G. Dayton
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1895 – March 16, 1905
|
2nd
|
Philippi
|
Barbour
|
Elected in 1894. Resigned after being appointed as a judge of
US District Court for the Northern District of West Virginia.
|
[42]
[43]
|
Charles P. Dorr
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1897 – March 3, 1899
|
3rd
|
Webster Springs
|
Webster
|
Elected in 1896. Retired.
|
[44]
[45]
|
Blackburn B. Dovener
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1895 – March 3, 1907
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1894. Lost renomination to W.P Hubbard.
|
[46]
[47]
|
Isaac H. Duval
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1869 – March 3, 1871
|
1st
|
Wellsburg
|
Brooke
|
Elected in 1868. Retired.
|
[48]
[49]
|
Leonard S. Echols
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1919 – March 3, 1923
|
6th
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1918. Lost re-election to Taylor.
|
[50]
[51]
|
Andrew Edmiston, Jr.
|
Democratic
|
November 28, 1933 – January 3, 1943
|
3rd
|
Weston
|
Lewis
|
Elected to finish Hornor's term. Lost re-election to Rohrbough.
|
[52]
[53]
|
Hubert S. Ellis
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1943 – January 3, 1949
|
4th
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1942. Lost re-election to Burnside.
|
[54]
[55]
|
Edward T. England
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1927 – March 3, 1929
|
6th
|
Logan
|
Logan
|
Elected in 1926. Lost re-election to J. Smith.
|
[56]
[57]
|
Charles J. Faulkner, Sr.
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1875 – March 3, 1877
|
2nd
|
Martinsburg
|
Berkeley
|
Elected in 1874. Retired to
run for U.S. senator.
|
[58]
[59]
|
Romeo H. Freer
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1899 – March 3, 1901
|
4th
|
Harrisville
|
Ritchie
|
Elected in 1898. Retired to run for
Attorney General of West Virginia.
|
[60]
[61]
|
Joseph H. Gaines
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1901 – March 3, 1911
|
3rd
|
Fayetteville
|
Fayette
|
Elected in 1900. Lost re-election to Littlepage.
|
[62]
[63]
|
Eustace Gibson
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1883 – March 3, 1887
|
4th
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1882. Lost renomination to Hogg.
|
[64]
[65]
|
Nathan Goff
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1883 – March 3, 1889
|
1st
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1882. Retired.
|
[66]
[67]
|
Wells Goodykoontz
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1919 – March 3, 1923
|
5th
|
Williamson
|
Mingo
|
Elected in 1918. Lost re-election to Lilly.
|
[68]
[69]
|
John Hagans
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1873 – March 3, 1875
|
2nd
|
Morgantown
|
Monongalia
|
Elected in 1872. Lost re-election to Faulkner.
|
[70]
[71]
|
John M. Hamilton
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1911 – March 3, 1913
|
4th
|
Grantsville
|
Calhoun
|
Elected in 1910. Lost re-election to Moss.
|
[72]
[73]
|
E. H. Hedrick
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1945 – January 3, 1953
|
6th
|
Beckley
|
Raleigh
|
Elected in 1944. Retired to
run for governor.
|
[74]
[75]
|
Frank Hereford
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1871 – January 31, 1877
|
3rd
|
Union
|
Monroe
|
Elected in 1870. Retired to
run for U.S. Senator and resigned when elected.
|
[76]
[77]
|
Ken Hechler
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1959 – January 3, 1977
|
4th
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1958. Retired to
run for governor.
|
[78]
[79]
|
John B. Hoge
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1881 – March 3, 1883
|
2nd
|
Martinsburg
|
Berkeley
|
Elected in 1880. Retired.
|
[80]
[81]
|
Charles E. Hogg
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1887 – March 3, 1889
|
4th
|
Point Pleasant
|
Mason
|
Elected in 1886. Lost renomination to Jackson.
|
[82]
[83]
|
Robert Lynn Hogg
|
Republican
|
November 4, 1930 – March 3, 1933
|
4th
|
Point Pleasant
|
Mason
|
Elected to finish Hughes's term. Lost re-election to Johnson.
|
[84]
[85]
|
Lynn Hornor
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1931 – September 23, 1933
|
3rd
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1930. Died.
|
[86]
[87]
|
Chester D. Hubbard
|
Unconditional Unionist
|
March 4, 1865 – March 3, 1867
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1864. Lost renomination to Duval.
|
[88]
[89]
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1867 – March 3, 1869
|
William P. Hubbard
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1907 – March 3, 1911
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1906. Retired.
|
[90]
[91]
|
J. A. Hughes
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1901 – March 3, 1903
|
4th
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1900. Redistricted to the
5th district.
|
[92]
[93]
|
March 4, 1903 – March 3, 1915
|
5th
|
Redistricted from the
4th district and
re-elected in 1902. Retired.
|
March 4, 1927 – March 2, 1930
|
4th
|
Elected in 1926. Died.
|
James Hall Huling
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1895 – March 3, 1897
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1894. Retired.
|
[94]
[95]
|
John G. Hutchinson
|
Democratic
|
June 30, 1980 – January 3, 1981
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected to finish Slack's term. Lost re-election to Staton.
|
[96]
[97]
|
James M. Jackson
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1889 – February 3, 1890
|
4th
|
Parkersburg
|
Wood
|
Elected in 1888. Lost contested election.
|
[98]
[99]
|
Evan Jenkins
|
Republican
|
January 3, 2015 – September 30, 2018
|
3rd
|
Charles Town
|
Jefferson
|
Elected in 2014. Resigned after being appointed justice of
West Virginia Supreme Court of Appeals
|
[100]
[101]
|
George William Johnson
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1923 – March 3, 1925
|
4th
|
Charles Town
|
Jefferson
|
Elected in 1922. Lost re-election to Woodyard.
|
[102]
[103]
|
March 4, 1933 – January 3, 1943
|
Elected in 1932. Lost re-election to Ellis.
|
David Emmons Johnston
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1899 – March 3, 1901
|
3rd
|
Princeton
|
Mercer
|
Elected in 1898. Lost re-election to Gaines.
|
[104]
[105]
|
Elizabeth Kee
|
Democratic
|
July 17, 1951 – January 3, 1965
|
5th
|
Bluefield
|
Mercer
|
Elected to finish her husband's term. Retired.
|
[106]
[107]
|
James Kee
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1965 – January 3, 1973
|
5th
|
Fayetteville
|
Fayette
|
Elected in 1964. Redistricted to the
4th district and lost renomination to Hechler.
|
[108]
[109]
|
John Kee
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1933 – May 8, 1951
|
5th
|
Bluefield
|
Mercer
|
Elected in 1932. Died.
|
[110]
[111]
|
John E. Kenna
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1877 – March 3, 1883
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1876. Re-elected but resigned when
elected U.S. senator.
|
[112]
[113]
|
Bethuel M. Kitchen
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1867 – March 3, 1869
|
2nd
|
Ganotown
|
Berkeley
|
Elected in 1866. Retired.
|
[114]
[115]
|
George Robert Latham
|
Unconditional Unionist
|
March 4, 1865 – March 3, 1867
|
2nd
|
Buckhannon
|
Upshur
|
Elected in 1864. Retired.
|
[116]
[117]
|
Thomas Jefferson Lilly
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1923 – March 3, 1925
|
5th
|
Hinton
|
Summers
|
Elected in 1922. Lost re-election to Strother.
|
[118]
[119]
|
Adam B. Littlepage
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1911 – March 3, 1913
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1910. Lost re-election to Avis.
|
[120]
[121]
|
March 4, 1915 – March 3, 1917
|
Elected in 1914. Redistricted to the
6th district.
|
March 4, 1917 – March 3, 1919
|
6th
|
Redistricted from the
3rd district and
re-elected in 1916. Lost re-election to Echols.
|
Francis J. Love
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1947 – January 3, 1949
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1946. Lost re-election to Ramsay.
|
[122]
[123]
|
Benjamin Franklin Martin
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1877 – March 3, 1881
|
2nd
|
Pruntytown
|
Taylor
|
Elected in 1876. Lost renomination to Hoge.
|
[124]
[125]
|
James C. McGrew
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1869 – March 3, 1873
|
2nd
|
Kingwood
|
Preston
|
Elected in 1868. Retired.
|
[126]
[127]
|
David McKinley
|
Republican
|
January 3, 2011 – January 3, 2023
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 2010. Redistricted and lost renomination to Mooney.
|
[128]
[129]
|
Carol Miller
|
Republican
|
January 3, 2019 – January 3, 2023
|
3rd
|
Huntington
|
Cabell/
Wayne
|
Elected in 2018. Redistricted to the
1st district.
|
[130]
[131]
|
January 3, 2023 – present
|
1st
|
Redistricted from the
3rd district and
re-elected in 2022. Incumbent.
|
Warren Miller
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1895 – March 3, 1899
|
4th
|
Ripley
|
Jackson
|
Elected in 1894. Retired.
|
[132]
[133]
|
Alan Mollohan
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1983 – January 3, 2011
|
1st
|
Fairmont
|
Marion
|
Elected in 1982. Lost renomination to
Mike Oliverio.
|
[134]
[135]
|
Bob Mollohan
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1953 – January 3, 1957
|
1st
|
Parkersburg
|
Wood
|
Elected in 1952. Retired to
run for governor.
|
[136]
[137]
|
January 3, 1969 – January 3, 1983
|
Elected in 1968. Retired.
|
Alex Mooney
|
Republican
|
January 3, 2015 – present
|
2nd
|
Charles Town
|
Jefferson
|
Elected in 2014. Incumbent.
|
[138]
[139]
|
Arch A. Moore, Jr.
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1957 – January 3, 1969
|
1st
|
Glen Dale
|
Marshall
|
Elected in 1956. Retired to
run for governor.
|
[140]
[141]
|
Hunter H. Moss, Jr.
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1913 – July 15, 1916
|
4th
|
Parkersburg
|
Wood
|
Elected in 1912. Died.
|
[142]
[143]
|
Will E. Neal
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1953 – January 3, 1955
|
4th
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1952. Lost re-election to Burnside.
|
[144]
[145]
|
January 3, 1957 – January 3, 1959
|
Elected in 1956. Lost re-election to Hechler.
|
Matthew M. Neely
|
Democratic
|
October 14, 1913 – March 3, 1921
|
1st
|
Fairmont
|
Marion
|
Elected to finish Davis's term. Lost re-election to Rosenbloom.
|
[146]
[147]
|
January 3, 1945 – January 3, 1947
|
Elected in 1944. Lost re-election to Love.
|
William S. O'Brien
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1927 – March 3, 1929
|
3rd
|
Buckhannon
|
Upshur
|
Elected in 1926. Lost re-election to Wolverton.
|
[148]
[149]
|
John O. Pendleton
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1889 – February 26, 1890
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1888. Lost contested election to Atkinson.
|
[150]
[151]
|
March 4, 1891 – March 3, 1895
|
Elected in 1890. Lost renomination.
|
Daniel Haymond Polsley
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1867 – March 3, 1869
|
3rd
|
Fairmont
|
Marion
|
Elected in 1866. Retired.
|
[152]
[153]
|
Nick Rahall
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1977 – January 3, 1993
|
4th
|
Beckley
|
Raleigh
|
Elected in 1976. Redistricted to the
3rd district.
|
[154]
[155]
|
January 3, 1993 – January 3, 2015
|
3rd
|
Redistricted from the
4th district and
re-elected in 1992. Lost re-election to Jenkins.
|
Robert L. Ramsay
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1933 – January 3, 1939
|
1st
|
Follansbee
|
Brooke
|
Elected in 1932. Lost re-election to Schiffler.
|
[156]
[157]
|
January 3, 1941 – January 3, 1943
|
Elected in 1940. Lost re-election to Schiffler.
|
January 3, 1949 – January 3, 1953
|
Elected in 1948. Lost renomination to R. Mollohan.
|
Jennings Randolph
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1933 – January 3, 1947
|
2nd
|
Salem
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1932. Lost re-election to M. Snyder.
|
[158]
[159]
|
Stuart F. Reed
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1917 – March 3, 1925
|
3rd
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1916. Retired.
|
[160]
[161]
|
Edward G. Rohrbough
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1943 – January 3, 1945
|
3rd
|
Buckhannon
|
Upshur
|
Elected in 1942. Lost re-election to Bailey.
|
[162]
[163]
|
January 3, 1947 – January 3, 1949
|
Elected in 1946. Lost re-election to Bailey.
|
Benjamin L. Rosenbloom
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1921 – March 3, 1925
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1920. Retired to
run for U.S. senator.
|
[164]
[165]
|
A. C. Schiffler
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1939 – January 3, 1941
|
1st
|
Wheeling
|
Ohio
|
Elected in 1938. Lost re-election to Ramsay.
|
[166]
[167]
|
January 3, 1943 – January 3, 1945
|
Elected in 1942. Lost re-election to Neely.
|
Hugh Ike Shott
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1929 – March 3, 1933
|
5th
|
Bluefield
|
Mercer
|
Elected in 1928. Lost re-election to J. Kee.
|
[168]
[169]
|
John M. Slack, Jr.
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1959 – January 3, 1963
|
6th
|
St. Albans
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1958. Redistricted to the
3rd district.
|
[170]
[171]
|
January 3, 1963 – March 17, 1980
|
3rd
|
Redistricted from the
6th district and
re-elected in 1962. Died.
|
Charles Brooks Smith
|
Republican
|
February 3, 1890 – March 3, 1891
|
4th
|
Parkersburg
|
Wood
|
Won contested election. Lost re-election to Capehart.
|
[172]
[173]
|
Joe L. Smith
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1929 – January 3, 1945
|
6th
|
Beckley
|
Raleigh
|
Elected in 1928. Retired.
|
[174]
[175]
|
Charles P. Snyder
|
Democratic
|
May 15, 1883 – March 3, 1889
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected to finish Kenna's term. Retired.
|
[176]
[177]
|
Melvin C. Snyder
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1947 – March 3, 1949
|
2nd
|
Kingwood
|
Preston
|
Elected in 1946. Lost re-election to Staggers.
|
[178]
[179]
|
Harley O. Staggers
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1949 – January 3, 1981
|
2nd
|
Keyser
|
Mineral
|
Elected in 1948. Retired.
|
[180]
[181]
|
Harley O. Staggers, Jr.
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1983 – January 3, 1993
|
2nd
|
Keyser
|
Mineral
|
Elected in 1982. Redistricted to the
1st district and lost renomination to A. Mollohan.
|
[182]
[183]
|
Mick Staton
|
Republican
|
January 3, 1981 – January 3, 1983
|
3rd
|
South Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1980. Lost re-election to Wise.
|
[184]
[185]
|
James F. Strother
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1925 – March 3, 1929
|
5th
|
Welch
|
McDowell
|
Elected in 1924. Retired.
|
[186]
[187]
|
George Cookman Sturgiss
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1907 – March 3, 1911
|
2nd
|
Morgantown
|
Monongalia
|
Elected in 1906. Lost re-election to Brown Jr.
|
[188]
[189]
|
Howard Sutherland
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1913 – March 3, 1917
|
At-large
|
Elkins
|
Randolph
|
Elected in 1912. Retired to
run for U.S. senator.
|
[190]
[191]
|
J. Alfred Taylor
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1923 – March 3, 1927
|
6th
|
Alderson
|
Greenbrier
|
Elected in 1922. Lost re-election to England.
|
[192]
[193]
|
Kellian Van Rensalear Whaley
|
Unconditional Unionist
|
December 7, 1863 – March 3, 1867
|
3rd
|
Point Pleasant
|
Mason
|
Elected in 1863. Retired.
|
[194]
[195]
|
Benjamin Wilson
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1875 – March 3, 1883
|
1st
|
Clarksburg
|
Harrison
|
Elected in 1874. Retired.
|
[196]
[197]
|
William Lyne Wilson
|
Democratic
|
March 4, 1883 – March 3, 1895
|
2nd
|
Charles Town
|
Jefferson
|
Elected in 1882. Lost re-election to Dayton.
|
[198]
[199]
|
Bob Wise
|
Democratic
|
January 3, 1983 – January 3, 1993
|
3rd
|
Charleston
|
Kanawha
|
Elected in 1982. Redistricted to the
2nd district.
|
[200]
[201]
|
January 3, 1993 – January 3, 2001
|
2nd
|
Redistricted from the
3rd district and
re-elected in 1992. Retired to
run for governor.
|
John S. Witcher
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1869 – March 3, 1871
|
3rd
|
Huntington
|
Cabell
|
Elected in 1868. Lost re-election to Hereford.
|
[202]
[203]
|
John M. Wolverton
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1925 – March 3, 1927
|
3rd
|
Richwood
|
Nicholas
|
Elected in 1924. Lost re-election to O'Brien.
|
[204]
[205]
|
March 4, 1929 – March 3, 1931
|
Elected in 1928. Lost re-election to Hornor.
|
Harry C. Woodyard
|
Republican
|
March 4, 1903 – March 3, 1911
|
4th
|
Spencer
|
Roane
|
Elected in 1902. Lost re-election to Hamilton.
|
[206]
[207]
|
November 7, 1916 – March 3, 1923
|
Elected to finish Moss's term. Lost re-election to Johnson.
|
March 4, 1925 – March 3, 1927
|
Elected in 1924. Retired.
|