| ||
Totals | 14 | 107 |
Ratio (%) | 12 | 88 |
References |
Best Drama Series | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | |||
Series 2 | Nominated | ||||
The End of the F***ing World | Series 1 | Nominated | |||
Series 2 | Won | ||||
The Crown | Series 3 | Nominated | |||
Giri/Haji | Nominated |
Best Documentary | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Running Time | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ava DuVernay | 13th | 100 minutes | Won |
Best Factual Series or Strand | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominees
|
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer | Nominated |
Best International Programme | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Producers |
House of Cards | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Producers |
House of Cards | Series 2 | Nominated | ||
Producers
|
Orange is the New Black | Series 2 | Nominated | ||
Producers
|
Narcos | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Producers
|
Stranger Things | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Producers
|
When They See Us | Won | |||
Producers
|
Unbelievable | Nominated |
Best Single Drama | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Episode | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Black Mirror | " Hang the DJ" | Nominated | |||
" Bandersnatch" | Nominated |
Best Actor | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Cole | Black Mirror | Series 4 (" Hang the DJ") | Nominated | ||
Takehiro Hira | Giri/Haji | Nominated |
Best Actress | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Claire Foy | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Series 2 | Nominated |
Best Male Comedy Performance | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ncuti Gatwa | Sex Education | Series 1 | Nominated |
Best Supporting Actor | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Lithgow | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Jared Harris | Series 1 | Nominated | |||
Jimmi Simpson | Black Mirror | Series 4 (" USS Callister") | Nominated | ||
Will Sharpe | Giri/Haji | Won | |||
Josh O'Connor | The Crown | Series 3 | Nominated |
Best Supporting Actress | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanessa Kirby | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Series 2 | Won | ||||
Naomi Ackie | The End of the F***ing World | Series 2 | Won | ||
Helena Bonham Carter | The Crown | Series 3 | Nominated | ||
Jasmine Jobson | Top Boy | Series 3 | Nominated |
Best Actor in a Supporting Role | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Running Time | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Idris Elba | Beasts of No Nation | 100 minutes | Nominated | [10] |
Breakthrough Talent | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aneil Karla (director) | Top Boy | Series 3 | Nominated | ||
Laurie Nunn (writer) | Sex Education | Series 1 | Nominated |
Best Costume Design | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michele Clapton | The Crown | Series 1 | Won | [1] | |
Susie Coulthard | Black Mirror | Series 3 | Nominated | ||
Jane Petrie | The Crown | Series 2 | Nominated |
Best Director: Factual | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Lewis | Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer | Nominated |
Best Director: Fiction | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen Daldry | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated |
Best Editing: Factual | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Harte | Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer | Won |
Best Editing: Fiction | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pia di Ciaula | The Crown | Series 2 ("Paterfamilias") | Nominated | ||
Tony Kearns | Black Mirror | (" Bandersnatch") | Nominated | ||
Elen Pierce Lewis | Giri/Haji | Nominated |
Best Make Up and Hair Design | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanya Lodge | Black Mirror | Series 3 | Won |
Best Original Music | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Johnston | Giri/Haji | Nominated |
Best Photography: Factual | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doug Anderson, Roger Horrocks, Gavin Thurston | Our Planet | Series 1 ("Coastal Seas") | Nominated | ||
Jamie McPherson, Hector Skevington-Postles, Barrie Britton | Series 1 ("Frozen Worlds") | Nominated |
Best Photography and Lightning: Fiction | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adriano Goldman | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Seamus McGarvey | Black Mirror | Series 3 | Nominated | ||
Adriano Goldman | The Crown | Series 2 ("Beryl") | Won | ||
Stephan Pehrsson | Black Mirror | Series 4 (" USS Callister") | Nominated | ||
Adriano Goldman | The Crown | Series 3 | Nominated | ||
Joe Anderson | Top Boy | Series 1 | Nominated |
Best Production Design | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Childs | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Joel Collins, Phil Sims | Black Mirror | Series 4 (" USS Callister") | Nominated | ||
Martin Childs, Alison Harvey | The Crown | Series 2 | Nominated | ||
Series 3 | Nominated | ||||
Samantha Harley, Miri Katz | Sex Education | Series 1 | Nominated |
Best Scripted Casting | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Des Hamilton | Top Boy | Series 3 | Won | ||
Lauren Evans | Sex Education | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Yoko Narahashi, Shaheen Baig, Layla Merrick-Wolf | Giri/Haji | Nominated |
Best Sound: Factual | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominees
|
Our Planet | Series 1 ("One Planet") | Nominated | ||
Nominees
|
Formula 1: Drive to Survive | Nominated |
Best Sound: Fiction | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sound Team | The Crown | Series 2 | Won | ||
Nominees
|
Black Mirror | Series 4 (" USS Callister") | Nominated | ||
Sound Team | The Crown | Series 3 | Nominated |
Best Special, Visual, and Graphic Effects | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle, Molinare | The Crown | Series 1 | Won | ||
Nominees
|
Black Mirror | Series 3 | Nominated | ||
Nominees
|
Series 4 (" Metalhead") | Won | |||
Nominees
|
The Crown | Series 2 | Nominated | ||
Nominees
|
Black Mirror | " Bandersnatch" | Nominated | ||
Nominees
|
The Alienist | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Nominees
|
The Crown | Series 3 | Nominated |
Best Titles and Graphic Identity | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Allison Brownmoore, Anthony Brownmoore, Joe Nowacki | Take Your Pills | Nominated |
Best Writer: Drama | |||||
Year | Recipients | Programme | Series | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Morgan | The Crown | Series 1 | Nominated | ||
Series 2 | Nominated | ||||
Charlie Brooker | Black Mirror | Series 4 (" Hang the DJ") | Nominated | ||
Charlie Covell | The End of the F***ing World | Series 2 | Nominated |