From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
German rowing cox (born 1962)
Hendrik Reiher (born 25 January 1962 in
Eisenhüttenstadt) is a German former
rowing
cox. He competed for the
SG Dynamo Potsdam /
Sportvereinigung (SV) Dynamo. He won medals at several
Summer Olympics as well as at international rowing competitions.
[1]
[2]
[3] He competed for East Germany until 1990, and from the 1991 rowing season for Germany after the
German reunification.
[4]
References
External links
|
---|
Standard |
-
1900 – final A:
Henri Bouckaert,
Jean Cau,
Émile Delchambre,
Henri Hazebrouck,
Charlot (cox) (
FRA)
-
1900 – final B:
Gustav Goßler,
Oscar Goßler,
Walther Katzenstein,
Waldemar Tietgens,
Carl Goßler (cox) (
GER)
-
1912:
Albert Arnheiter,
Hermann Wilker,
Rudolf Fickeisen,
Otto Fickeisen,
Karl Leister (cox) (
GER)
-
1920:
Willy Brüderlin,
Max Rudolf,
Paul Rudolf,
Hans Walter,
Paul Staub (cox) (
SUI)
-
1924:
Émile Albrecht,
Alfred Probst,
Eugen Sigg,
Hans Walter,
Walter Loosli (cox),
Émile Lachapelle (cox) (
SUI)
-
1928:
Valerio Perentin,
Giliante D'Este,
Nicolò Vittori,
Giovanni Delise,
Renato Petronio (cox) (
ITA)
-
1932:
Hans Eller,
Horst Hoeck,
Walter Meyer,
Joachim Spremberg,
Carlheinz Neumann (cox) (
GER)
-
1936:
Hans Maier,
Walter Volle,
Ernst Gaber,
Paul Söllner,
Fritz Bauer (cox) (
GER)
-
1948:
Warren Westlund,
Bob Martin,
Bob Will,
Gordy Giovanelli,
Allen Morgan (cox) (
USA)
-
1952:
Karel Mejta,
Jiří Havlis,
Jan Jindra,
Stanislav Lusk,
Miroslav Koranda (cox) (
TCH)
-
1956:
Alberto Winkler,
Romano Sgheiz,
Angelo Vanzin,
Franco Trincavelli,
Ivo Stefanoni (cox) (
ITA)
-
1960:
Gerd Cintl,
Horst Effertz,
Klaus Riekemann,
Jürgen Litz,
Michael Obst (cox) (
EUA)
-
1964:
Peter Neusel,
Bernhard Britting,
Joachim Werner,
Egbert Hirschfelder,
Jürgen Oelke (cox) (
EUA)
-
1968:
Dick Joyce,
Ross Collinge,
Dudley Storey,
Warren Cole,
Simon Dickie (cox) (
NZL)
-
1972:
Peter Berger,
Hans-Johann Färber,
Gerhard Auer,
Alois Bierl,
Uwe Benter (cox) (
FRG)
-
1976:
Vladimir Eshinov,
Nikolay Ivanov,
Mikhail Kuznetsov,
Aleksandr Klepikov,
Aleksandr Sema (heat 1),
Aleksandr Lukyanov (cox) (
URS)
-
1980:
Dieter Wendisch,
Ullrich Dießner,
Walter Dießner,
Gottfried Döhn,
Andreas Gregor (cox) (
GDR)
-
1984:
Martin Cross,
Richard Budgett,
Andy Holmes,
Steve Redgrave,
Adrian Ellison (cox) (
GBR)
-
1988:
Bernd Niesecke,
Karsten Schmeling,
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Frank Klawonn,
Hendrik Reiher (cox) (
GDR)
-
1992:
Iulică Ruican,
Viorel Talapan,
Dimitrie Popescu,
Nicolae Țaga,
Dumitru Răducanu (cox) (
ROU)
|
---|
Inrigged | |
---|
|
---|
-
1962:
(
Bernd-Jürgen Marschner,
Peter Neusel,
Bernhard Britting,
Manfred Ross, cox
Jürgen Oelke)
-
1966:
(
Hanno Melzer,
Horst Bagdonat,
Helmut Hänsel,
Karl-Heinz Grzeschuchna, cox
Klaus-Dieter Ludwig)
-
1970:
(
Peter Berger,
Hans-Johann Färber,
Gerhard Auer,
Alois Bierl, cox
Stefan Voncken)
-
1974:
(
Andreas Schulz,
Rüdiger Kunze,
Ullrich Dießner,
Walter Dießner, cox
Wolfgang Groß)
-
1975:
(
Vladimir Eshinov,
Nikolay Ivanov,
Aleksandr Sema,
Aleksandr Klepikov, cox
Aleksandr Lukyanov)
-
1977:
(
Dieter Wendisch,
Walter Dießner,
Gottfried Döhn,
Ullrich Dießner, cox
Andreas Gregor)
-
1978:
(
Ullrich Dießner,
Gottfried Döhn,
Walter Dießner,
Dieter Wendisch, cox
Andreas Gregor)
-
1979:
(
Bernd Schlufter,
Walter Dießner,
Jens Doberschütz,
Ullrich Dießner, cox
Werner Lutz)
-
1981:
(
Dietmar Schiller,
Jörg Friedrich,
Bernd Niesecke,
Harald Jährling, cox
Klaus-Dieter Ludwig)
-
1982:
(
Thomas Greiner,
Hans Sennewald,
Ulrich Kons,
Ullrich Dießner, cox
Andreas Gregor)
-
1983:
(
Conrad Robertson,
Greg Johnston,
Keith Trask,
Les O'Connell, cox
Brett Hollister)
-
1985:
(
Sigitas Kučinskas,
Ivan Visotchkin,
Vladimir Romanishin,
Igor Zotov, cox
Mikhail Sassov)
-
1986:
(
Frank Klawonn,
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Bernd Niesecke,
Karsten Schmeling, cox
Hendrik Reiher)
-
1987:
(
Frank Klawonn,
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Bernd Niesecke,
Karsten Schmeling, cox
Hendrik Reiher)
-
1989:
(
Vasile Năstase,
Dimitrie Popescu,
Valentin Robu,
Vasile Tomoiagă, cox
Marin Gheorghe)
-
1990:
(
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Mario Gruessel,
Detlef Kirchhoff,
Stefan Schulz, cox
Hendrik Reiher)
-
1991:
(
Armin Eichholz,
Bahne Rabe,
Matthias Ungemach,
Armin Weyrauch, cox
Joerg Dedering)
-
1993:
(
Dorin Alupei,
Iulică Ruican,
Nicolae Țaga,
Viorel Talapan, cox
Marin Gheorghe)
-
1994:
(
Valentin Robu,
Iulică Ruican,
Viorel Talapan,
Florian Tudor, cox
Marin Gheorghe)
-
1995:
(
Chris Ahrens,
Porter Collins,
Ben Holbrook,
Scott Munn, cox
Peter Cipollone)
-
1996:
(
Dorin Alupei,
Gabriel Marin,
Iulică Ruican,
Viorel Talapan, cox
Alexei Raducanu)
-
1997:
(
Antoine Béghin,
Vincent Maliszewski,
Bernard Roche,
Laurent Béghin, cox
Christophe Lattaignant)
-
1998:
(
Drew Ginn,
Nick Green,
Mike McKay,
James Tomkins, cox
Brett Hayman)
-
1999:
(
Tom Murray,
Daniel Protz,
Garrett Klugh,
Jake Wetzel, cox
Sean Mulligan)
-
2000:
(
Rick Dunn,
Toby Garbett,
Graham Smith,
Steve Williams, cox
Alistair Potts)
-
2001:
(
Gilles Bosquet,
Vincent Gazan,
Vincent Millot,
Sidney Chouraqui, cox
Christophe Lattaignant)
-
2002:
(
Tom Stallard,
Steve Trapmore,
Luka Grubor,
Kieran West, cox
Christian Cormack)
-
2003:
(
Brian McDonough,
Matt Deakin,
Jason Flickinger,
Lucas McGee, cox
Marcus McElhenney)
-
2004:
(
Lorenzo Carboncini,
Stefano Introzzi,
Edoardo Verzotti,
Valerio Massimo, cox
Alessandro Speranza)
-
2005:
(
Nicolas Podpovitny,
Vincent Durupt,
Alex Johnatan Mathis,
Lionel Jacquiot, cox
Nicolas Majerus)
-
2006:
(
Jan-Martin Bröer,
Matthias Flach,
Philipp Naruhn,
Florian Eichner, cox
Martin Sauer)
-
2007:
(
Matt Deakin,
Dan Beery,
Samuel Burns,
Christopher Liwski, cox
Edmund del Guercio)
|