From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
French cycling team
For the Men's UCI World Tour cycling team, see
Groupama–FDJ .
FDJ–Suez
UCI code FUT (2006–2016) FDJ (2017–2022) FSF (2022–present) Registered France Founded 2006 (2006 ) Discipline(s)
Road Status Bicycles
BH Bikes (2006–2016)
Lapierre (2017–present) Website
Team home page General manager Stephen Delcourt Team manager(s) Nicolas Maire – Cédric Barre 2006–2013 2014–2016 2017–2022 2022 2023
Vienne Futuroscope Poitou–Charentes.Futuroscope.86 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope FDJ Suez Futuroscope FDJ–Suez
FDJ–Suez jersey Jersey
FDJ–Suez is a professional Women's
road bicycle racing
team which is based in France. The team competes in various UCI Women's road races.
The team uses the same equipment as the men's team, along with coaches and shared training camps.
[1] The team is sponsored by French lottery
Française des Jeux (FDJ) and French utility company
Suez .
Team
In July 2016,
Française des Jeux (FDJ) announced they would initially co-sponsor the team until the end of the 2018 season.
[2] For the 2015 season the team announced the signings of
Eugénie Duval ,
Aude Biannic ,
Greta Richioud and
Séverine Eraud .
Roxane Fournier ,
Pascale Jeuland ,
Lucie Pader ,
Charlotte Bravard and
Amelie Rivat signed contract extensions with the team.
[3]
Team roster
As of 13 February 2024.
[4]
Major results
Source:
[5]
2006
Stage 2 Grand Prix de France International,
Marina Jaunâtre
Grand Prix de France International Féminin,
Marina Jaunâtre
Stage 1,
Marina Jaunâtre
Tour de Bretagne,
Marina Jaunâtre
2007
GP Cholet — Pays de Loire,
Marina Jaunâtre
Route Féminine Du Vignoble Nantais,
Karine Gautard Roussel
Calan,
Nathalie Jeuland
Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond,
Karine Gautard Roussel
Tour de Bretagne,
Marina Jaunâtre
Stages 3 & 5a,
Karine Gautard Roussel
Classic Féminine Vienne Poitou-Charentes,
Emilie Blanquefort
2008
Route Féminine Du Vignoble Nantais,
Karine Gautard Roussel
Saint Quentin les Anges,
Nathalie Jeuland
Vitry aux Loges,
Emilie Jeannot
Nazelles Negron,
Emilie Jeannot
Duo Normand,
Karine Gautard Roussel &
Emmanuelle Merlot
2009
GP Cholet — Pays de Loire,
Florence Girardet
Besançon Cyclo-cross,
Caroline Mani
2010
Saverne Cyclo-cross,
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau
Miramas Cyclo-cross,
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau
Saint-Jean-de-Monts, Cyclo-cross,
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau
2012
GP Cholet — Pays de Loire,
Audrey Cordon
2013
Tour de Bretagne,
Audrey Cordon
Stage 5 Tour de l'Ardèche,
Karol-Ann Canuel
2014
Begijnendijk Road Race,
Fiona Dutriaux
Youth classification
Tour de Bretagne Féminin ,
Lucie Pader
Stages 1 & 5
Trophée d'Or Féminin ,
Pascale Jeuland
2015
Grand Prix de Dottignies ,
Roxane Fournier
Stage 3
Tour of Chongming Island ,
Roxane Fournier
Mountains classification
Tour de Bretagne Féminin ,
Amelie Rivat
Stage 1
Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche ,
Roxane Fournier
2016
Stage 3
Tour of Zhoushan Island ,
Roxane Fournier
Stages 2 & 7
La Route de France ,
Roxane Fournier
2017
Youth classification
Tour de Feminin-O cenu Českého Švýcarska ,
Séverine Eraud
Combativity classification
Holland Ladies Tour , Stages 2 & 3,
Eri Yonamine
Championnat Régional Centre (Pierres),
Charlotte Bravard
Overall Tour de Charente-Maritime,
Shara Gillow
Stages 1 & 2 (ITT),
Shara Gillow
2018
Stage 5
Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen ,
Rozanne Slik
Grand Prix International d'Isbergues – Pas de Calais Feminin ,
Lauren Kitchen
2019
Young rider classification
Emakumeen Euskal Bira ,
Évita Muzic
La Périgord Ladies ,
Jade Wiel
2021
Stage 3
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas ,
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig
2022
Amstel Gold Race ,
Marta Cavalli
Grand Prix Féminin de Chambéry ,
Brodie Chapman
La Flèche Wallonne Féminine ,
Marta Cavalli
Overall
Bretagne Ladies Tour ,
Vittoria Guazzini
Mountains classification,
Victorie Guilman
Young rider classification,
Vittoria Guazzini
Team classification
Young rider classification
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas ,
Évita Muzic
2023
Tour Down Under ,
Grace Brown
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race ,
Loes Adegeest
National, continental and world champions
2006
France U23 Time Trial, Karine Gautard Roussel
2007
France Track (Points race), Pascale Jeuland
European Junior Track (Individual pursuit), Fiona Dutriaux
2008
France Track (Points race), Pascale Jeuland
2009
France Track (Individual pursuit), Fiona Dutriaux
France Track (Points race), Fiona Dutriaux
2010
France Cyclo-cross, Caroline Mani
World Track (Scratch race), Pascale Jeuland
Canada Time Trial, Julie Beveridge
France Track (Points race), Fiona Dutriaux
2012
France Track (Omnium), Fiona Dutriaux
France Road Race, Marion Rousse
Austria Road Race, Andrea Graus
2014
Australia Criterium, Sarah Roy
France Track (Individual pursuit), Pascale Jeuland
France Track (Team pursuit), Pascale Jeuland
France Track (Team pursuit), Roxane Fournier
France Track (Team pursuit), Fiona Dutriaux
2015
France Track (Team pursuit), Aude Biannic
France Track (Team pursuit), Roxane Fournier
France Track (Team pursuit), Pascale Jeuland
2016
France Track (Omnium), Pascale Jeuland
2017
Japan Time Trial, Eri Yonamine
Japan Road Race, Eri Yonamine
France Road Race, Charlotte Bravard
France Track (Scratch race), Coralie Demay
France Track (Omnium), Coralie Demay
France Track (Individual pursuit), Coralie Demay
France Track (Team pursuit), Coralie Demay
France Track (Points race), Coralie Demay
2018
France Track (Scratch race), Coralie Demay
France Track (Omnium), Coralie Demay
France Track (Individual pursuit), Coralie Demay
2019
France Road Race, Jade Wiel
France Track (Omnium), Clara Copponi
France Track (Team pursuit), Clara Copponi
Germany Track (Team pursuit), Charlotte Becker
France Track (Individual pursuit), Coralie Demay
France Track (Madison), Clara Copponi
France Track (Madison), Coralie Demay
2021
France Road Race, Évita Muzic
2022
Australia Time Trial, Grace Brown
References
External links
Years Current (2024)
WorldTeams Continental Teams
Former