Central Committee of the 1st Congress | |
---|---|
12 July 1918 – 17 October 1918 | |
Responsible Secretary |
Yuriy Pyatakov Serafima Gopner (9.9.1918) |
Inner-groups | Secretariat: 1 member |
Candidates | |
The Central Committee (CC) composition was elected by the 1st Congress, and sat from 12 July 1918 until 17 October 1918. The CC 1st Plenary Session elected the Secretary of the Central Committee of the Communist Party (Bolsheviks) of Ukraine Georgy Pyatakov. The CC 2nd Plenary Session elected the Secretary of the Central Committee of the Communist Party (Bolsheviks) of Ukraine Serafima Gopner.
Plenum | Date | Length |
---|---|---|
1st Plenary Session | 12 July 1918 | 1 day |
2nd Plenary Session | 8-9 September 1918 | 2 days |
3rd Plenary Session | 16 October 1918 | 1 day |
Name | Cyrillic | 2nd CC | Birth | Death | PM | Nationality | Gender | Portrait |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Amosov | Иван Амосов | Candidate | 1880 | 1938 | 1912 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Andrei Bubnov | Андрей Бубнов | Not | 1883 | 1938 | 1903 | Russian | Male | |
Afanasiy Butsenko | Афанасий Буценко | Not | 1889 | 1965 | 1909 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Shulim Gruzman | Шулим Грузман | Reelected | unknown | 1919 | 1912 | Ukrainian Jew | Male | |
Vladimir Zatonsky | Владимир Затонский | Reelected | 1888 | 1938 | 1905 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Lavrenty Kartvelishvili | Лаврентий Картвелишвили | Not | 1890 | 1938 | 1910 | Georgian | Male | |
Emanuel Kviring | Эммануил Квиринг | Reelected | 1888 | 1937 | 1912 | Volga German | Male | |
Stanislav Kosior | Станисла́в Косио́р | Candidate | 1889 | 1939 | 1907 | Polish | Male | |
Isaak Kreisberg | Исаа́к Кре́йсберг | Not | 1898 | 1919 | 1907 | Ukrainian Jew | Male | |
Yury Lutovinov | Юрий Лутовинов | Not | 1887 | 1924 | 1904 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Georgy Pyatakov | Георгий Пятаков | Reelected | 1890 | 1937 | 1910 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Rafail Farbman | Рафаи́л Фа́рбман | Not | 1893 | 1966 | 1910 | Ukrainian Jew | Male | |
Pinkhus Rovner | Пинкус Ровнер | Reelected | 1875 | 1919 | 1902 | Ukrainian Jew | Male | |
Leonid Tarsky | Леонид Тарский | Reelected | 1894 | 1938 | 1917 | Ukrainian Jew | Male | |
Isaak Shvarts | Исаак Шварц | Reelected | 1879 | 1951 | 1899 | Ukrainian Jew | Male |
Name | Cyrillic | 2nd CC | Birth | Death | PM | Nationality | Gender | Portrait |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yan Gamarnik | Я́ков Гама́рник | Candidate | 1894 | 1937 | 1916 | Ukrainian Jew | Male | |
Dmitry Lebed | Дмитрий Лебедь | Not | 1893 | 1937 | 1909 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Mikhail Mayorov | Михаил Майоров | Not | 1890 | 1938 | 1906 | Belarusian Jew | Male | |
Nikolay Skrypnik | Николай Скрыпник | Candidate | 1872 | 1933 | 1898 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Pyotr Slynko | Пётр Слинько | Member | 1895 | 1919 | 1918 | Ukrainian | Male | |
Yakov Yakovlev | Я́ков Я́ковлев | Member | 1896 | 1938 | 1913 | Belarusian Jew | Male |
Plenary sessions, apparatus heads, ethnicity (by clicking on the individual names on "The Central Committee, elected Ist Congress of the CP(B)U 12.7.1918 members" reference), the Central Committee full- and candidate membership, Politburo membership, Secretariat membership and Orgburo membership were taken from these sources: