2022 European U23 Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Plovdiv, Bulgaria |
Dates | 7–13 March |
Stadium | Kolodruma |
Champions | |
Freestyle | Azerbaijan |
Greco-Roman | Georgia |
Women | Turkey |
The 2022 European U23 Wrestling Championships was the 7th edition of the European U23 Wrestling Championships of combined events, and it took place from 7 to 13 March in Plovdiv, Bulgaria. [1] [2] [3] [4]
All times are ( UTC+2)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
7 March | 11.30-14.30 | Qualification rounds: GR – 55,63,77,87,130 kg |
17.15-17.45 | Opening ceremony | |
18:00 | Semi-finals: GR – 55,63,77,87,130 kg | |
8 March | 11.30-14.30 | Qualification rounds: GR – 60,67,72,82,97 kg; Repechage: GR – 55,63,77,87,130 kg |
16.45-17.45 | Semi-finals: GR – 60,67,72,82,97 kg | |
18.00-20.30 | Finals: GR – 55,63,77,87,130 kg | |
9 March | 11.30-14.00 | Qualification rounds: WW – 50,55,59,68,76 kg; Repechage: GR – 60,67,72,82,97 kg |
16.45-17.45 | Semi-finals: WW – 50,55,59,68,76 kg | |
18.00-20.30 | Finals: GR – 60,67,72,82,97 kg | |
10 March | 11.30-14.00 | Qualification rounds: WW – 53,57,62,65,72 kg; Repechage: WW – 50,55,59,68,76 kg |
16.45-17.45 | Semi-finals: WW – 53,57,62,65,72 kg | |
18.00-20.30 | Finals: WW – 50,55,59,68,76 kg | |
11 March | 11.30-14.00 | Qualification rounds: FS – 57,65,70,79,97 kg; Repechage: WW – 53,57,62,65,72 kg |
16.45-17.45 | Semi-finals: FS – 57,65,70,79,97 kg | |
18.00-20.30 | Finals: WW – 53,57,62,65,72 kg | |
12 March | 11.30-14.00 | Qualification rounds: FS – 61,74,86,92,125 kg; Repechage: FS – 57,65,70,79,97 kg |
16.45-17.45 | Semi-finals: FS – 61,74,86,92,125 kg | |
18.00-20.30 | Finals: FS – 57,65,70,79,97 kg | |
13 March | 16.30-17.45 | Repechage: FS – 61,74,86,92,125 kg |
18.00-20.30 | Finals: FS – 61,74,86,92,125 kg | |
21.00 | Final banquet |
* Host nation ( Bulgaria)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Azerbaijan | 7 | 2 | 7 | 16 |
2 | Georgia | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15 |
3 | Turkey | 4 | 4 | 12 | 20 |
4 | Hungary | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Moldova | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 |
6 | Poland | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
7 | Germany | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Romania | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
9 | France | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
10 | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
11 | Greece | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
12 | Armenia | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
13 | Bulgaria* | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
14 | Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Serbia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
16 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (23 entries) | 30 | 30 | 58 | 118 |
Rank | Men's freestyle | Men's Greco-Roman | Women's freestyle | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Points | Team | Points | Team | Points | |
1 | Azerbaijan | 159 | Georgia | 183 | Turkey | 143 |
2 | Turkey | 151 | Turkey | 156 | Hungary | 120 |
3 | Georgia | 149 | Azerbaijan | 102 | Poland | 118 |
4 | Armenia | 108 | Hungary | 91 | Moldova | 96 |
5 | Germany | 93 | Armenia | 91 | Azerbaijan | 93 |
6 | Moldova | 93 | Bulgaria | 57 | Romania | 77 |
7 | Bulgaria | 82 | Moldova | 53 | Germany | 70 |
8 | Hungary | 51 | Poland | 49 | France | 56 |
9 | North Macedonia | 48 | Germany | 45 | Bulgaria | 47 |
10 | France | 40 | Netherlands | 40 | Italy | 43 |
319 competitors from 34 nations participated
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Aid Salihasi ( MKD) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Edik Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 4 | Giorgi Gegelashvili ( GEO) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Gegelashvili ( GEO) | 9 | Giorgi Gegelashvili ( GEO) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Yusuf Demir ( TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Yusuf Demir ( TUR) | 10F | ||||||||||||||
Thomas Epp ( SUI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Giorgi Gegelashvili ( GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Horst Lehr ( GER) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Tofig Aliyev ( AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Horst Lehr ( GER) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Horst Lehr ( GER) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Ivaylo Tisov ( BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Demian Liutcanov ( MDA) | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Ivaylo Tisov ( BUL) | 12F |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Aid Salihasi ( MKD) | 0 | Yusuf Demir ( TUR) | 0 | |||
Edik Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 10 | Edik Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 10 | |||
Tofig Aliyev ( AZE) | 18 | |||||
Ivaylo Tisov ( BUL) | 8 | |||||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Nico Megerle ( GER) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Emrah Ormanoğlu ( TUR) | 4 | Emrah Ormanoğlu ( TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Ruhan Rasim ( BUL) | 3 | Emrah Ormanoğlu ( TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Ramaz Turmanidze ( GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nino Leutert ( SUI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ramaz Turmanidze ( GEO) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Emrah Ormanoğlu ( TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Khamzat Arsamerzouev ( FRA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Endrio Avdyli ( ALB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Besir Alili ( MKD) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Besir Alili ( MKD) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Norik Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 12 | Khamzat Arsamerzouev ( FRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Leomid Colesnic ( MDA) | 9 | Norik Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Khamzat Arsamerzouev ( FRA) | 5 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Ruhan Rasim ( BUL) | 5 | Ramaz Turmanidze ( GEO) | 10 | |||
Nico Megerle ( GER) | 2 | Ruhan Rasim ( BUL) | 0 | |||
Norik Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 10 | |||||
Besir Alili ( MKD) | 0 | |||||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Said Islam Hosseini ( FIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Karoly Kiss ( HUN) | 0 | Ayub Musaev ( BEL) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Ayub Musaev ( BEL) | 10 | Ayub Musaev ( BEL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Daniel Raffi ( ITA) | 2 | Hrachya Margaryan ( ARM) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Leon Gerstenberger ( GER) | 12 | Leon Gerstenberger ( GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Hrachya Margaryan ( ARM) | 10 | Hrachya Margaryan ( ARM) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Dominik Laritz ( SUI) | 2 | Hrachya Margaryan ( ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Stilyan Iliev ( BUL) | 1 | Ziraddin Bayramov ( AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Ziraddin Bayramov ( AZE) | 12 | Ziraddin Bayramov ( AZE) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Gia Ugrelidze ( GEO) | 5 | Hamza Alaca ( TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Hamza Alaca ( TUR) | 8 | Ziraddin Bayramov ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Stefan Coman ( ROU) | 9 | Marwane Ahmed Yezza ( FRA) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Pavel Andrusca ( MDA) | 5 | Stefan Coman ( ROU) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Marwane Ahmed Yezza ( FRA) | 6 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Dominik Laritz ( SUI) | 6 | Ayub Musaev ( BEL) | 9 | |||
Leon Gerstenberger ( GER) | 7 | Leon Gerstenberger ( GER) | 1 | |||
Stilyan Iliev ( BUL) | 0 | Marwane Ahmed Yezza ( FRA) | 1R | |||
Hamza Alaca ( TUR) | 10 | Hamza Alaca ( TUR) | 3 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Benedikt Huber ( AUT) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Gianluca Coletti ( ITA) | 0 | Giorgi Elbakidze ( GEO) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Elbakidze ( GEO) | 10 | Giorgi Elbakidze ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Raul Zarbalie ( ISR) | 2 | Nicolai Grahmez ( MDA) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Ömer Faruk Çayır ( TUR) | 13 | Ömer Faruk Çayır ( TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Roland Biro ( HUN) | 0 | Nicolai Grahmez ( MDA) | 4F | ||||||||||||
Nicolai Grahmez ( MDA) | 4F | Giorgi Elbakidze ( GEO) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Narek Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ivan Stoyanov ( BUL) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Murad Evloev ( AZE) | 4 | Murad Evloev ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Tobias Portmann ( SUI) | 4 | Ivan Stoyanov ( BUL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Viktor Voinovic ( SRB) | 0 | Narek Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Fati Vejseli ( MKD) | 10 | Fati Vejseli ( MKD) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Narek Harutyunyan ( ARM) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Fati Vejseli ( MKD) | 1 | |||||
Ivan Stoyanov ( BUL) | 1 | |||||
Gianluca Coletti ( ITA) | 5 | Nicolai Grahmez ( MDA) | 10 | |||
Benedikt Huber ( AUT) | 8F | Benedikt Huber ( AUT) | 0 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Balint Nemes ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Vasile Diacon ( MDA) | 7 | Krisztian Biro ( ROU) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Krisztian Biro ( ROU) | 8 | Krisztian Biro ( ROU) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Otari Bagauri ( GEO) | 2 | Dimitar Atanasov Angelov ( BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Dimitar Atanasov Angelov ( BUL) | 6F | Dimitar Atanasov Angelov ( BUL) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Tino Rettinger ( GER) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Krisztian Biro ( ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Dzhabrail Gadzhiev ( AZE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Szymon Wojtkowski ( POL) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
İsmet Çiftçi ( TUR) | 6 | İsmet Çiftçi ( TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Erik Reinbok ( EST) | 4 | İsmet Çiftçi ( TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Menua Yaribekyan ( ARM) | 2 | Dzhabrail Gadzhiev ( AZE) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Dzhabrail Gadzhiev ( AZE) | 12 | Dzhabrail Gadzhiev ( AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Simon Marchl ( AUT) | 3 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Vasile Diacon ( MDA) | 12 | Dimitar Atanasov Angelov ( BUL) | 3 | |||
Balint Nemes ( HUN) | 1 | Vasile Diacon ( MDA) | 10 | |||
Menua Yaribekyan ( ARM) | 8 | İsmet Çiftçi ( TUR) | 3 | |||
Simon Marchl ( AUT) | 2 | Menua Yaribekyan ( ARM) | 1 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Ashraf Ashirov ( AZE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Evsem Shvelidze ( GEO) | 6 | Evsem Shvelidze ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Beat Schaible ( GER) | 2 | Evsem Shvelidze ( GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Oktay Ruzhdi Hasan ( BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Grigori Carastoian ( MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Oktay Ruzhdi Hasan ( BUL) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Evsem Shvelidze ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Georgios Kougioumtsidis ( GRE) | 16 | ||||||||||||||
Patryk Ciurzynski ( POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Mushegh Mkrtchyan ( ARM) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Mushegh Mkrtchyan ( ARM) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulvasi Balta ( TUR) | 3 | Georgios Kougioumtsidis ( GRE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Georgios Kougioumtsidis ( GRE) | 13F | Georgios Kougioumtsidis ( GRE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Marton Rizmajer ( HUN) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Beat Schaible ( GER) | 0 | Oktay Ruzhdi Hasan ( BUL) | 3 | |||
Ashraf Ashirov ( AZE) | 10 | Ashraf Ashirov ( AZE) | 14 | |||
Marton Rizmajer ( HUN) | 1 | Mushegh Mkrtchyan ( ARM) | 1 | |||
Abdulvasi Balta ( TUR) | 3 | Abdulvasi Balta ( TUR) | 2 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Emre Çiftçi ( TUR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Cezary Sadowski ( POL) | 3 | Cezary Sadowski ( POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Lars Schaefle ( GER) | 2 | Emre Çiftçi ( TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Angelos Kouklaris ( GRE) | 0 | Abubakr Abakarov ( AZE) | 14 | ||||||||||||
Rakhim Magamadov ( FRA) | 10 | Rakhim Magamadov ( FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abubakr Abakarov ( AZE) | 10 | Abubakr Abakarov ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Hristo Iliev ( BUL) | 0 | Abubakr Abakarov ( AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Lilian Balan ( MDA) | 11 | Lilian Balan ( MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Auron Syla ( KOS) | 0 | Lilian Balan ( MDA) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Milan Mester ( HUN) | 1 | Mher Markosyan ( ARM) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mher Markosyan ( ARM) | 3F | Lilian Balan ( MDA) | 7F | ||||||||||||
Ivars Samusonoks ( LAT) | 4 | Bagrati Gagnidze ( GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Bagrati Gagnidze ( GEO) | 9 | Bagrati Gagnidze ( GEO) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Benjamin Greil ( AUT) | 9 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Hristo Iliev ( BUL) | 0 | Emre Çiftçi ( TUR) | 4 | |||
Rakhim Magamadov ( FRA) | 10 | Rakhim Magamadov ( FRA) | 3 | |||
Auron Syla ( KOS) | 0 | Bagrati Gagnidze ( GEO) | 7 | |||
Mher Markosyan ( ARM) | 10 | Mher Markosyan ( ARM) | 2 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Viliam Oross ( SVK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Feyzullah Aktürk ( TUR) | 10 | Feyzullah Aktürk ( TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Redjep Hajdari ( MKD) | 0 | Feyzullah Aktürk ( TUR) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Emiljano Onuzi ( ALB) | 0 | Daviti Koguashvili ( GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abduljalil Shabanov ( AZE) | 10 | Abduljalil Shabanov ( AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Daviti Koguashvili ( GEO) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Feyzullah Aktürk ( TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Joshua Morodion ( GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Joshua Morodion ( GER) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Adlan Viskhanov ( FRA) | 0 | Ilia Hristov ( BUL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ilia Hristov ( BUL) | 10 | Joshua Morodion ( GER) | 14 | ||||||||||||
Stelios Stamatis ( GRE) | 0 | Gheorghe Erhan ( MDA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Gheorghe Erhan ( MDA) | 4F | Gheorghe Erhan ( MDA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Krisztian Angyal ( HUN) | 1 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Redjep Hajdari ( MKD) | 12 | Daviti Koguashvili ( GEO) | 10F | |||
Viliam Oross ( SVK) | 1 | Redjep Hajdari ( MKD) | 0 | |||
Gheorghe Erhan ( MDA) | 1 | |||||
Ilia Hristov ( BUL) | 4F | |||||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Radu Lefter ( MDA) | 10F | ||||||||||
Tsvetan Evtimov ( BUL) | 4 | Radu Lefter ( MDA) | 3 | ||||||||
Stole Eftimov ( MKD) | 0 | Johannes Mayer ( GER) | 5 | ||||||||
Johannes Mayer ( GER) | 10 | Johannes Mayer ( GER) | 3 | ||||||||
Samet Ocak ( TUR) | 4 | Islam Ilyasov ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||
Richard Vegh ( HUN) | 6 | Richard Vegh ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||
Riveri Mtsituri ( GEO) | 0 | Islam Ilyasov ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||
Islam Ilyasov ( AZE) | 5 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Radu Lefter ( MDA) | 10 | |
Stole Eftimov ( MKD) | 0 | |
Riveri Mtsituri ( GEO) | 4 | |
Richard Vegh ( HUN) | 7 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Uvejs Fejzullahu ( MKD) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Adil Mısırcı ( TUR) | 5 | Adil Mısırcı ( TUR) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Georgi Lyubomirov Ivanov ( BUL) | 4 | Adil Mısırcı ( TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Milan Korcsog ( HUN) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Milan Korcsog ( HUN) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Lior Altshuler ( ISR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Milan Korcsog ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Solomon Manashvili ( GEO) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Hovhannes Maghakyan ( ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aydin Ahmadov ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Aydin Ahmadov ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Solomon Manashvili ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Solomon Manashvili ( GEO) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Azamat Khosonov ( GRE) | 7 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Adil Mısırcı ( TUR) | 7 | |
Lior Altshuler ( ISR) | 3 | |
Aydin Ahmadov ( AZE) | 7 | |
Azamat Khosonov ( GRE) | 3 | |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Artiom Deleanu ( MDA) | 9 | ||||||||||
Ilias Zairakis ( GRE) | 0 | Artiom Deleanu ( MDA) | 7 | ||||||||
Emre Mutlu ( TUR) | 9 | Emre Mutlu ( TUR) | 11 | ||||||||
Steven Ecker ( GER) | 0 | Emre Mutlu ( TUR) | 12F | ||||||||
Denis Demirov ( BUL) | 12 | Denis Demirov ( BUL) | 6 | ||||||||
Azat Sedrakyan ( ARM) | 7 | Denis Demirov ( BUL) | 9 | ||||||||
Denis Mihai ( ROU) | 7 | Denis Mihai ( ROU) | 6 | ||||||||
Akaki Osiashvili ( GEO) | 4 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Artiom Deleanu ( MDA) | 7 | |
Steven Ecker ( GER) | 6 | |
Denis Mihai ( ROU) | 6 | |
Azat Sedrakyan ( ARM) | 0 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Vitalie Eriomenco ( MDA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Miroslav Emilov ( BUL) | 3 | Melkamu Fetene ( ISR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Melkamu Fetene ( ISR) | 12 | Vitalie Eriomenco ( MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Irakli Dzimistarishvili ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Irakli Dzimistarishvili ( GEO) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Mükremin Aktaş ( TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Irakli Dzimistarishvili ( GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nihat Mammadli ( AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Nihat Mammadli ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Krisztian Kecskemeti ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nihat Mammadli ( AZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Tigran Minasyan ( ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tigran Minasyan ( ARM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Grzegorz Kunkel ( POL) | 5 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Vitalie Eriomenco ( MDA) | 6 | |
Mükremin Aktaş ( TUR) | 4 | |
Tigran Minasyan ( ARM) | 7 | |
Krisztian Kecskemeti ( HUN) | 6 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Shotadze ( GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Andy Juan ( ESP) | 0 | Vladimir Haroyan ( ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Vladimir Haroyan ( ARM) | 8 | Giorgi Shotadze ( GEO) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Mustafa Safa Yıldırım ( TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Mustafa Safa Yıldırım ( TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Corneliu Rusu ( MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Giorgi Shotadze ( GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Ziya Babashov ( AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abere Fetene ( ISR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Ziya Babashov ( AZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Ziya Babashov ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Ilia Mustakov ( BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Levente Toth ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Ilia Mustakov ( BUL) | 3 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Mustafa Safa Yıldırım ( TUR) | 3 | |
Vladimir Haroyan ( ARM) | 1 | |
Ilia Mustakov ( BUL) | 9 | |
Abere Fetene ( ISR) | 5 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Diego Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Sahak Hovhannisyan ( ARM) | 5 | Sahak Hovhannisyan ( ARM) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Nikalas Sulev ( BUL) | 1 | Diego Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Ignazio Sanfilippo ( ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Shon Nadorgin ( ISR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Ignazio Sanfilippo ( ITA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Diego Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Kadir Kamal ( TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Kamil Czarnecki ( POL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Nikolaos Kalaidopoulos ( GRE) | 0 | Niklas Oehlen ( SWE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Niklas Oehlen ( SWE) | 9 | Niklas Oehlen ( SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kadir Kamal ( TUR) | 6 | Kadir Kamal ( TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Gagik Snjoyan ( FRA) | 1 | Kadir Kamal ( TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Konstantinas Kesanidi ( LTU) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Ignazio Sanfilippo ( ITA) | 3 | |||||
Sahak Hovhannisyan ( ARM) | 5 | |||||
Gagik Snjoyan ( FRA) | Niklas Oehlen ( SWE) | 9 | ||||
Konstantinas Kesanidi ( LTU) | WO | Konstantinas Kesanidi ( LTU) | 0 | |||
Final | |||
Abdullah Toprak ( TUR) | 5 | ||
Giorgi Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 7 |
Top half
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Michael Portmann ( SUI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Marcos Mejias ( ESP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Michael Portmann ( SUI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Dimitar Stefchev ( BUL) | 2 | Shant Khachatryan ( ARM) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Shant Khachatryan ( ARM) | 11 | Shant Khachatryan ( ARM) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Valentin Petic ( MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Shant Khachatryan ( ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abdullah Toprak ( TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Adam Hajizada ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Attila Toesmagi ( HUN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Attila Toesmagi ( HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Abdullah Toprak ( TUR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Abdullah Toprak ( TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Steve Momilia ( ITA) | 1 |
Bottom half
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Joni Komppa ( FIN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Idris Ibaev ( GER) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Idris Ibaev ( GER) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Giorgi Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Giorgi Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Vilius Savickas ( LTU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Giorgi Chkhikvadze ( GEO) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Haavard Joergensen ( NOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Pavel Puklavec ( CRO) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Aleksander Mielewczyk ( POL) | 0 | Georgios Sotiriadis ( GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Georgios Sotiriadis ( GRE) | 5 | Pavel Puklavec ( CRO) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Haavard Joergensen ( NOR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Erik Person ( SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Haavard Joergensen ( NOR) | 1 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Steve Momilia ( ITA) | 0 | Shant Khachatryan ( ARM) | 8F | |||
Attila Toesmagi ( HUN) | 11 | Attila Toesmagi ( HUN) | 2 | |||
Vilius Savickas ( LTU) | 0 | Haavard Joergensen ( NOR) | 1 | |||
Idris Ibaev ( GER) | 8 | Idris Ibaev ( GER) | 2 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Krisztofer Klanyi ( HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Khasay Hasanli ( AZE) | 9 | Khasay Hasanli ( AZE) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Martin Dimitrov ( BUL) | 0 | Khasay Hasanli ( AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Mihai Petic ( MDA) | 0 | Aleksa Ilic ( SRB) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Aleksa Ilic ( SRB) | 10 | Aleksa Ilic ( SRB) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Deni Nakaev ( GER) | 9 | Deni Nakaev ( GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Rasmus Aastroem ( SWE) | 0 | Khasay Hasanli ( AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Abdurrahman Kalkan ( TUR) | 8 | Davit Sologashvili ( GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Niko Nikoladze ( ISR) | 0 | Abdurrahman Kalkan ( TUR) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Ashot Kirakosyan ( ARM) | 5 | Ashot Kirakosyan ( ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Edvin Kin ( EST) | 1 | Abdurrahman Kalkan ( TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Patryk Bednarz ( POL) | 9 | Davit Sologashvili ( GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Andreas Vasilakopoulos ( GRE) | 0 | Patryk Bednarz ( POL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Davit Sologashvili ( GEO) | 7 | Davit Sologashvili ( GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Akseli Hannuksela ( FIN) | 1 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Krisztofer Klanyi ( HUN) | 4 | Aleksa Ilic ( SRB) | 1 | |||
Martin Dimitrov ( BUL) | 1 | Krisztofer Klanyi ( HUN) | 4 | |||
Akseli Hannuksela ( FIN) | 0 | Abdurrahman Kalkan ( TUR) | 5 | |||
Patryk Bednarz ( POL) | 9 | Patryk Bednarz ( POL) | 0 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Marcel Sterkenburg ( NED) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Semion Brekkeli ( MDA) | 7F | Semion Brekkeli ( MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Karlo Kodric ( CRO) | 4 | Marcel Sterkenburg ( NED) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Dominik Mezei ( HUN) | 1 | Vasile Cojoc ( ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Vasile Cojoc ( ROU) | 3 | Vasile Cojoc ( ROU) | 2F | ||||||||||||
Zahari Zashev ( BUL) | 3 | Zahari Zashev ( BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ilias Pagkalidis ( GRE) | 3 | Marcel Sterkenburg ( NED) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Samet Yaldıran ( TUR) | 5 | Beka Guruli ( GEO) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Arminas Lygnugaris ( LTU) | 1 | Samet Yaldıran ( TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Gagik Hakobyan ( ARM) | 2 | Branko Kovacevic ( SRB) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Branko Kovacevic ( SRB) | 11 | Branko Kovacevic ( SRB) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Exauce Mukubu ( NOR) | 1 | Beka Guruli ( GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Erik Loeser ( GER) | 3 | Erik Loeser ( GER) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Beka Guruli ( GEO) | 5 | Beka Guruli ( GEO) | 4 | ||||||||||||
David Zhytomyrsky ( ISR) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Vasile Cojoc ( ROU) | 1 | |||||
Semion Brekkeli ( MDA) | 1 | |||||
David Zhytomyrsky ( ISR) | 0 | Branko Kovacevic ( SRB) | 6 | |||
Erik Loeser ( GER) | 7 | Erik Loeser ( GER) | 3 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Saba Djavakhichvili ( FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Beka Melelashvili ( GEO) | 0 | Gevorg Tadevosyan ( ARM) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Gevorg Tadevosyan ( ARM) | 9 | Gevorg Tadevosyan ( ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Kaloyan Ivanov ( BUL) | 0 | Turpal Bisultanov ( DEN) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Muhittin Sarıçiçek ( TUR) | 8 | Muhittin Sarıçiçek ( TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Lachin Valiyev ( AZE) | 2 | Turpal Bisultanov ( DEN) | 11F | ||||||||||||
Turpal Bisultanov ( DEN) | 10 | Turpal Bisultanov ( DEN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Andreas Vaelis ( EST) | 1 | István Takács ( HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Szymon Szymonowicz ( POL) | 3 | Szymon Szymonowicz ( POL) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Mario Vukovic ( SRB) | 3 | Christian Zemp ( SUI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Christian Zemp ( SUI) | 5 | Szymon Szymonowicz ( POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ruben Elias Been ( NOR) | 0 | István Takács ( HUN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Matej Mandic ( CRO) | 8 | Matej Mandic ( CRO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
István Takács ( HUN) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Lachin Valiyev ( AZE) | 7F | Gevorg Tadevosyan ( ARM) | 5 | |||
Muhittin Sarıçiçek ( TUR) | 5 | Lachin Valiyev ( AZE) | 6 | |||
Szymon Szymonowicz ( POL) | 8 | |||||
Matej Mandic ( CRO) | 0 | |||||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Tyrone Sterkenburg ( NED) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Mariyan Marinov ( BUL) | 0 | Hayk Khloyan ( ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Hayk Khloyan ( ARM) | 5 | Tyrone Sterkenburg ( NED) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Loic Dimitri Samen ( FRA) | 1 | Giorgi Katsanashvili ( GEO) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Arnoldas Baranovas ( LTU) | 2 | Arnoldas Baranovas ( LTU) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Katsanashvili ( GEO) | 8 | Giorgi Katsanashvili ( GEO) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Marcus Worren ( NOR) | 0 | Giorgi Katsanashvili ( GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Markus Ragginger ( AUT) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Aleksandar Simovic ( SRB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Patrick Neumaier ( GER) | 3 | Richard Karelson ( EST) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Richard Karelson ( EST) | 5 | Richard Karelson ( EST) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Gerard Kurniczak ( POL) | 0 | Markus Ragginger ( AUT) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Markus Ragginger ( AUT) | 9 | Markus Ragginger ( AUT) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Mustafa Olgun ( TUR) | 1 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Marcus Worren ( NOR) | 9 | Tyrone Sterkenburg ( NED) | 5 | |||
Arnoldas Baranovas ( LTU) | 0 | Marcus Worren ( NOR) | 1 | |||
Gerard Kurniczak ( POL) | 2 | Richard Karelson ( EST) | 0 | |||
Mustafa Olgun ( TUR) | 4 | Mustafa Olgun ( TUR) | 9 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Tomasz Wawrzyńczyk ( POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Emiliyan Lazarov ( BUL) | 0 | Dáriusz Vitek ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dáriusz Vitek ( HUN) | 11F | Dáriusz Vitek ( HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Tsopurashvili ( GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Alberto Meta ( ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Giorgi Tsopurashvili ( GEO) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Dáriusz Vitek ( HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Fatih Bozkurt ( TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nikolaos Ntounias ( GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Fatih Bozkurt ( TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Fatih Bozkurt ( TUR) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Sarkhan Mammadov ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Sarkhan Mammadov ( AZE) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Marcel Albini ( CZE) | 5 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Emiliyan Lazarov ( BUL) | 4 | Giorgi Tsopurashvili ( GEO) | 1 | |||
Tomasz Wawrzyńczyk ( POL) | 4F | Tomasz Wawrzyńczyk ( POL) | 1 | |||
Sarkhan Mammadov ( AZE) | 6 | |||||
Nikolaos Ntounias ( GRE) | 1 | |||||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Maria Leorda ( MDA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Szimonetta Szekér ( HUN) | 6 | Szimonetta Szekér ( HUN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Lisa Ersel ( GER) | 3 | Szimonetta Szekér ( HUN) | 8F | ||||||||||||
Shahana Nazarova ( AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Shahana Nazarova ( AZE) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Marija Spirkovska ( MKD) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Emma Luttenauer ( FRA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Szimonetta Szekér ( HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Gabija Dilytė ( LTU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Emma Luttenauer ( FRA) | 3 | Emma Luttenauer ( FRA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Amanda Tomczyk ( POL) | 1 | Emma Luttenauer ( FRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Zehra Demirhan ( TUR) | 6F | Zehra Demirhan ( TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Denisa Fodor ( ROU) | 4 | Zehra Demirhan ( TUR) | 13F | ||||||||||||
Emanuele Liuzzi ( ITA) | 6 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Gabija Dilytė ( LTU) | 3 | Zehra Demirhan ( TUR) | 6 | |||
Amanda Tomczyk ( POL) | 2 | Gabija Dilytė ( LTU) | 2F | |||
Lisa Ersel ( GER) | 4 | Shahana Nazarova ( AZE) | 8 | |||
Maria Leorda ( MDA) | 0 | Lisa Ersel ( GER) | 9 | |||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Rahime Arı ( TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||
Carmen Di Dio ( ITA) | 1 | Rahime Arı ( TUR) | 1 | ||||||||
Mariana Drăguțan ( MDA) | 2F | Mariana Drăguțan ( MDA) | 6 | ||||||||
Nazife Tair ( BUL) | 0 | Mariana Drăguțan ( MDA) | 10 | ||||||||
Gultakin Shirinova ( AZE) | 12F | Anastasia Blayvas ( GER) | 0 | ||||||||
Chadia Ayachi ( FRA) | 7 | Gultakin Shirinova ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||
Beatrice Ferent ( ROU) | 4 | Anastasia Blayvas ( GER) | 6F | ||||||||
Anastasia Blayvas ( GER) | 11 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Nazife Tair ( BUL) | 1 | |
Rahime Arı ( TUR) | 4 | |
Gultakin Shirinova ( AZE) | 11 | |
Beatrice Ferent ( ROU) | 1 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Mihaela Samoil ( MDA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Irena Binkova ( BUL) | 0 | Erika Bognár ( HUN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Erika Bognár ( HUN) | 10 | Mihaela Samoil ( MDA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Elnura Mammadova ( AZE) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Elnura Mammadova ( AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Maria Martynchuk ( SVK) | 3R | ||||||||||||||
Elnura Mammadova ( AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Andreea Ana ( ROU) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Othelie Hoeie ( NOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Zeynep Yetgil ( TUR) | 10F | Zeynep Yetgil ( TUR) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Laura Stanelyte ( LTU) | 0 | Zeynep Yetgil ( TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Wiktoria Karwowska ( POL) | 1 | Andreea Ana ( ROU) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Nova Bergman ( SWE) | 12F | Nova Bergman ( SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Andreea Ana ( ROU) | 9 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Mihaela Samoil ( MDA) | WO | |
Maria Martynchuk ( SVK) | ||
Zeynep Yetgil ( TUR) | 3 | |
Nova Bergman ( SWE) | 1 | |
Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elvira Kamaloğlu ( TUR) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 21 |
Patrycja Gil ( POL) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 37 |
Tamara Dollák ( HUN) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 28 |
Sezen Belberova ( BUL) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
Maria Dilone ( ESP) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
Round 1-5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamara Dollák ( HUN) | 10-8 | Sezen Belberova ( BUL) | ||
Maria Dilone ( ESP) | 0-10 | Patrycja Gil ( POL) | ||
Patrycja Gil ( POL) | 13-2 | Tamara Dollák ( HUN) | ||
Elvira Kamaloğlu ( TUR) | 4-0 | Maria Dilone ( ESP) | ||
Sezen Belberova ( BUL) | 3-0 | Maria Dilone ( ESP) | ||
Elvira Kamaloğlu ( TUR) | 6-6 | Patrycja Gil ( POL) | ||
Sezen Belberova ( BUL) | 0-3 | Elvira Kamaloğlu ( TUR) | ||
Tamara Dollák ( HUN) | Fall 10–2 | Maria Dilone ( ESP) | ||
Tamara Dollák ( HUN) | 6–8 | Elvira Kamaloğlu ( TUR) | ||
Patrycja Gil ( POL) | 8–0 | Sezen Belberova ( BUL) |
Elimination groups
Group A
Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morena De Vita ( ITA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Anna Hella Szel ( HUN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Ebru Dağbaşı ( TUR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Round 1-3 | ||
---|---|---|
Anna Hella Szel ( HUN) | Fall 5–0 | Ebru Dağbaşı ( TUR) |
Morena De Vita ( ITA) | 7–6 | Anna Hella Szel ( HUN) |
Ebru Dağbaşı ( TUR) | 8–10 | Morena De Vita ( ITA) |
Group B
Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anastasia Nichita ( MDA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Magdalena Głodek ( POL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Fatme Shaban ( BUL) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Round 1-3 | ||
---|---|---|
Anastasia Nichita ( MDA) | Fall 8–0 | Fatme Shaban ( BUL) |
Magdalena Głodek ( POL) | 1–2 Fall | Anastasia Nichita ( MDA) |
Fatme Shaban ( BUL) | 0–10 | Magdalena Głodek ( POL) |
Knockout round
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||
Morena De Vita ( ITA) | 9 | ||||||
Magdalena Głodek ( POL) | 10 | Magdalena Głodek ( POL) | 0 | ||||
Anastasia Nichita ( MDA) | WO | Anastasia Nichita ( MDA) | 12 | ||||
Anna Hella Szel ( HUN) | |||||||
Bronze medal match | |||||||
Morena De Vita ( ITA) | WO | ||||||
Anna Hella Szel ( HUN) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Zhala Aliyeva ( AZE) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Viktoria Oeverby ( NOR) | 2 | Améline Douarre ( FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Améline Douarre ( FRA) | 9 | Zhala Aliyeva ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Paulina Danisz ( POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Paulina Danisz ( POL) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Alina Antipova ( LAT) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Zhala Aliyeva ( AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Anna Fabian ( SRB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nikolet Szabo ( HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Anna Fabian ( SRB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Anna Fabian ( SRB) | 9F | ||||||||||||||
Merve Karadeniz ( TUR) | 5 | Luisa Scheel ( GER) | |||||||||||||
Kelsey Barnes ( GBR) | 0 | Merve Karadeniz ( TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Luisa Scheel ( GER) | 5 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Luisa Scheel ( GER) | 5 | |
Nikolet Szabo ( HUN) | 3 | |
Paulina Danisz ( POL) | 1 | |
Améline Douarre ( FRA) | 2 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Amina Capezan ( ROU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Elena Esposito ( ITA) | 2 | Elma Zeidlere ( LAT) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Elma Zeidlere ( LAT) | 3F | Amina Capezan ( ROU) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Yağmur Çakmak ( TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Julie Hirt ( GER) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Yağmur Çakmak ( TUR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Amina Capezan ( ROU) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Ewelina Ciunek ( POL) | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Viktoria Vesso ( EST) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Birgül Soltanova ( AZE) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Viktoria Vesso ( EST) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Ewelina Ciunek ( POL) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Nerea Blanco ( ESP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ewelina Ciunek ( POL) | 11 |
Bronze medal match | ||
Yağmur Çakmak ( TUR) | 3 | |
Elma Zeidlere ( LAT) | 1 | |
Viktoria Vesso ( EST) | 11 | |
Nerea Blanco ( ESP) | 0 | |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Noémi Szabados ( HUN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Irina Rîngaci ( MDA) | 10 | Irina Rîngaci ( MDA) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Adina Irimia ( ROU) | 0 | Irina Rîngaci ( MDA) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Sophia Schaefle ( GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Sophia Schaefle ( GER) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Siyka Ivanova ( BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Irina Rîngaci ( MDA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Aslı Demir ( TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nigar Mirzazada ( AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Olha Maslovska ( SVK) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nigar Mirzazada ( AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Karolina Kozłowska ( POL) | 0 | Aslı Demir ( TUR) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Aslı Demir ( TUR) | 11 | Aslı Demir ( TUR) | 17 | ||||||||||||
Marta Navarro ( ESP) | 6 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Adina Irimia ( ROU) | 0 | Sophia Schaefle ( GER) | 1 | |||
Noémi Szabados ( HUN) | 10 | Noémi Szabados ( HUN) | 3 | |||
Karolina Kozłowska ( POL) | 9 | Nigar Mirzazada ( AZE) | 6 | |||
Marta Navarro ( ESP) | 11F | Marta Navarro ( ESP) | 3 | |||
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Zsuzsanna Molnár ( SVK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Marta Pajula ( EST) | 2 | Maria Nitu ( ROU) | 7F | ||||||||||||
Maria Nitu ( ROU) | 11 | Maria Nitu ( ROU) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Kendra Dacher ( FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Kendra Dacher ( FRA) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Eleni Pjollaj ( ITA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Maria Nitu ( ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Wiktoria Chołuj ( POL) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Wiktoria Chołuj ( POL) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Merve Pul ( TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Wiktoria Chołuj ( POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Tuende Elekes ( HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Lilly Schneider ( GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tuende Elekes ( HUN) | 5 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Merve Pul ( TUR) | 0 | |||||
Tuende Elekes ( HUN) | 4 | |||||
Marta Pajula ( EST) | 1 | Kendra Dacher ( FRA) | 1 | |||
Zsuzsanna Molnár ( SVK) | 7 | Zsuzsanna Molnár ( SVK) | 2F | |||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Carla Celda ( ESP) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mehtap Gültekin ( TUR) | 7 | Mehtap Gültekin ( TUR) | 0 | ||||||||
Bernadett Nagy ( HUN) | 11 | Bernadett Nagy ( HUN) | 11 | ||||||||
Vanesa Kaloyanova ( BUL) | 0 | Bernadett Nagy ( HUN) | 4 | ||||||||
Kamile Gaucaite ( LTU) | 12 | Kamile Gaucaite ( LTU) | 0 | ||||||||
Lolita Obolevica ( LAT) | 2 | Kamile Gaucaite ( LTU) | 3 | ||||||||
Vincenza Amendola ( ITA) | 4 | Marion Bye ( NOR) | 0 | ||||||||
Marion Bye ( NOR) | 7F |
Bronze medal match | ||
Mehtap Gültekin ( TUR) | 1 | |
Vanesa Kaloyanova ( BUL) | 1 | |
Marion Bye ( NOR) | 4F | |
Lolita Obolevica ( LAT) | 4 | |