^
abcProgrès Niederkorn played their home matches at Stade Municipal, Differdange and Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City, instead of their regular stadium
Stade Jos Haupert,
Niederkorn which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Cardiff Metropolitan University played their home match at Cardiff International Sports Stadium, Cardiff, instead of their regular stadium Cyncoed Campus, Cardiff which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^NSÍ Runavík played their home match at Svangaskarð, Toftir, instead of their regular stadium
Við Løkin,
Runavík which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^
abcKÍ Klaksvík played their home matches at Gundadalur, Tórshavn, instead of their regular stadium
Við Djúpumýrar,
Klaksvík which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Barry Town United played their home match at Cardiff International Sports Stadium, Cardiff, instead of their regular stadium
Jenner Park Stadium,
Barry which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^
abConnah's Quay Nomads played their home matches at Belle Vue, Rhyl, instead of their regular stadium
Deeside Stadium,
Connah's Quay which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Torpedo Kutaisi played their home matches at Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi, instead of their regular stadium
Ramaz Shengelia Stadium,
Kutaisi.
^Titograd played their home match at Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica, instead of their regular stadium Mladost Stadium, Podgorica which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Kukësi played their home match at Elbasan Arena, Elbasan, instead of their regular stadium
Zeqir Ymeri Stadium,
Kukës.
^
abcdFCSB played their home matches at Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu, instead of their regular stadium
Arena Națională,
Bucharest.
^Akademija Pandev played their home match at Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje, instead of their regular stadium
Stadion Kukuš,
Strumica which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Speranța Nisporeni played their home match at Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău, instead of their regular stadium
Stadionul Mircea Eliade,
Nisporeni which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Zeta played their home match at Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica, instead of their regular stadium
Stadion Trešnjica,
Golubovci which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^
abFehérvár played their home matches at Pancho Aréna, Felcsút, instead of their regular stadium
MOL Aréna Sóstó,
Székesfehérvár.
^RFS played their home match at Daugava Stadium, Riga, instead of their regular stadium
Stadions Arkādija, Riga which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^
abHonvéd played their first qualification home match at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion, Budapest and second qualification home match at ETO Park, Győr, instead of their regular stadium
Bozsik József Stadion, Budapest due to reconstruction.
^
abAlashkert played their home matches at Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan, instead of their regular stadium
Alashkert Stadium, Yerevan.
^Makedonija GP played their home match at Petar Miloševski Training Centre, Skopje, instead of their regular stadium
Gjorče Petrov Stadium, Skopje which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Radnik Bijeljina played their home match at Banja Luka City Stadium, Banja Luka, instead of their regular stadium
Gradski stadion,
Bijeljina.
^
abChikhura Sachkhere played their home matches at Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, instead of their regular stadium Central Stadium,
Sachkhere which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Kauno Žalgiris played their home match at Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė, instead of their temporary stadium
SM Tauras Stadium,
Kaunas which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^
abcdApollon Limassol played their home matches at GSP Stadium, Nicosia, instead of their regular stadium
Tsirio Stadium,
Limassol.
^Narva Trans played their home match at Rakvere Linnastaadion, Rakvere, instead of their regular stadium
Narva Kreenholm Stadium,
Narva.
^
abPyunik played their first and second qualifying round home matches at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium,
Yerevan.
^Shkupi played their home match at Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje, instead of their regular stadium
Čair Stadium, Skopje which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Petrocub Hîncești played their home match at Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău, instead of their regular stadium
Stadionul Municipal,
Hîncești which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^Torino played their second qualifying round home match at Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta, Alessandria, instead of their regular stadium
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino,
Turin.
^AEL Limassol played their home match at AEK Arena – Georgios Karapatakis, Larnaca, instead of their regular stadium
Tsirio Stadium,
Limassol.
^Jeunesse Esch played their second qualifying round home match at Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City, instead of their regular stadium
Stade de la Frontière,
Esch-sur-Alzette.
^
abAntwerp played their home matches at King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels, instead of their regular stadium
Bosuilstadion,
Antwerp which did not meet UEFA requirements.
^
abAZ played their third qualifying round home match at Cars Jeans Stadion, The Hague and play-off round home match at De Grolsch Veste, Enschede, instead of their regular stadium,
AFAS Stadion,
Alkmaar, due to its roof collapse.
^Zrinjski Mostar played their third qualifying round home match at Stadion Pecara, Široki Brijeg, instead of their regular stadium
Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom,
Mostar.
^CSKA Sofia played their third qualifying round home match at Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia, instead of their regular stadium
Stadion Balgarska Armia, Sofia.
^
abBnei Yehuda played their home matches at HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva, instead of their regular stadium
Bloomfield Stadium,
Tel Aviv which is undergoing renovation.
Note: Between the 2004–05 and 2008–09 seasons, the competition was still known as the UEFA Cup, but is included as it followed a group stage—knockout phase format.