2012 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Napanee, Ontario |
Arena |
Strathcona Paper Centre Napanee & District Curling Club |
Dates | February 4–12 |
Men's winner | Alberta |
Curling club | Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton |
Skip | Brendan Bottcher |
Third | Evan Asmussen |
Second | Landon Bucholz |
Lead | Bryce Bucholz |
Finalist | Northern Ontario ( Brennan Wark) |
Women's winner | Alberta |
Curling club | Red Deer Curling Club, Red Deer |
Skip | Jocelyn Peterman |
Third | Brittany Tran |
Second | Rebecca Konschuh |
Lead | Kristine Anderson |
Finalist | Manitoba ( Shannon Birchard) |
«
2011
2013 » |
The 2012 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held from February 4 to 12 at the Strathcona Paper Centre and the Napanee & District Curling Club in Napanee, Ontario. [1] The winners, the Albertan teams skipped by Brendan Bottcher and Jocelyn Peterman, represented Canada at the 2012 World Junior Curling Championships in Östersund, Sweden.
In the women's final, Alberta's Peterman led her team to a win over Manitoba's Shannon Birchard in nine ends, winning with a score of 12–6 after a decisive shot in the fourth end and a critical steal in the fifth end gave Alberta a large lead. [2] The men's final saw Alberta's Brendan Bottcher sealing off the game against Northern Ontario's Brennan Wark in the last end with two points, making the final score 9–6 and completing an Alberta sweep of the Canadian Juniors. [3]
Teams are listed as follows: [4]
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker |
Province | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Brendan Bottcher | 11 | 1 |
Northern Ontario | Brennan Wark | 9 | 3 |
Manitoba | Kyle Doering | 9 | 3 |
Nova Scotia | Stuart Thompson | 9 | 3 |
Saskatchewan | Brady Scharback | 7 | 5 |
Yukon | Thomas Scoffin | 7 | 5 |
Quebec | Félix Asselin | 7 | 5 |
Ontario | Brett DeKoning | 6 | 6 |
New Brunswick | Josh Barry | 5 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island | Alex Matters | 3 | 9 |
Northwest Territories | Daniel Murray | 2 | 10 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Colin Thomas | 2 | 10 |
British Columbia | Josh Hozack | 1 | 11 |
Sheets A through E are located at the Strathcona Paper Centre, and sheets F through H are located at the Napanee & District Curling Club. All times listed are in Eastern Standard Time. [5]
Saturday, February 4, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Bottcher) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Barry) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saturday, February 4, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Alberta (Bottcher) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Saturday, February 4, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Asselin) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sunday, February 5, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sunday, February 5, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Barry) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (DeKoning) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sunday, February 5, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Asselin) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Bottcher) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Monday, February 6, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Monday, February 6, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Monday, February 6, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 7 |
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Tuesday, February 7, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Alberta (Bottcher) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Hozack) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Tuesday, February 7, 3:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
New Brunswick (Barry) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, February 7, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (DeKoning) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Alberta (Bottcher) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Wednesday, February 8, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Barry) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Wednesday, February 8, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Wednesday, February 8, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Thursday, February 9, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (DeKoning) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Asselin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Thursday, February 9, 3:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Thursday, February 9, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Asselin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Friday, February 10, 8:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
British Columbia (Hozack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (DeKoning) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Murray) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Friday, February 10, 1:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Matters) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Quebec (Asselin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
New Brunswick (Barry) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Scharback) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saturday, February 11, 2:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Doering) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Thompson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Nova Scotia | ||
Lucas Van Den Bosch | 81% | Paul Weingartshofer | 90% |
Derek Oryniak | 76% | Alex MacNeil | 75% |
Colton Lott | 82% | Scott Babin | 58% |
Kyle Doering | 79% | Stuart Thompson | 71% |
Total | 80% | Total | 74% |
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
1 | Alberta | 9 | |||||||
2 | Northern Ontario | 7 | 2 | Northern Ontario | 6 | ||||
3 | Manitoba | 3 |
Sunday, February 12, 1:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Doering) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Northern Ontario | ||
Lucas Van Den Bosch | 79% | Joel Adams | 71% |
Derek Oryniak | 75% | Kyle Toset | 90% |
Colton Lott | 67% | Kristofer Leupen | 68% |
Kyle Doering | 69% | Brennan Wark | 69% |
Total | 73% | Total | 75% |
Sunday, February 12, 7:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Bottcher) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Wark) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Northern Ontario | ||
Bryce Bucholz | 76% | Joel Adams | 83% |
Landon Bucholz | 75% | Kyle Toset | 69% |
Evan Asmussen | 75% | Kristofer Leupen | 71% |
Brendan Bottcher | 89% | Brennan Wark | 71% |
Total | 79% | Total | 73% |
Teams are listed as follows: [4]
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Province | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Shannon Birchard | 10 | 2 |
Alberta | Jocelyn Peterman | 10 | 2 |
British Columbia | Kesa Van Osch | 8 | 4 |
Ontario | Jamie Sinclair | 7 | 5 |
Nova Scotia | Emily Dwyer | 7 | 5 |
Saskatchewan | Kristen Streifel | 6 | 6 |
Northern Ontario | Kendra Lilly | 6 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island | Sarah Fullerton | 6 | 6 |
New Brunswick | Jennifer Armstrong | 5 | 7 |
Quebec | Roxane Perron | 4 | 8 |
Yukon | Sarah Koltun | 4 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Erica Trickett | 3 | 9 |
Northwest Territories | Taryn Williams | 2 | 10 |
Sheets A through E are located at the Strathcona Paper Centre, and sheets F through H are located at the Napanee & District Curling Club. All times listed are in Eastern Standard Time. [5]
Saturday, February 4, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Ontario (Sinclair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Saturday, February 4, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Peterman) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 11 |
Saturday, February 4, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Sunday, February 5, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Birchard) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sunday, February 5, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sunday, February 5, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Monday, February 6, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Monday, February 6, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Sinclair) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Monday, February 6, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Ontario (Sinclair) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Perron) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, February 7, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Perron) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Ontario (Sinclair) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Tuesday, February 7, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Tuesday, February 7, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 11 |
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | 12 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Alberta (Peterman) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Wednesday, February 8, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Wednesday, February 8, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Sinclair) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Wednesday, February 8, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Thursday, February 9, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Thursday, February 9, 3:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Thursday, February 9, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Friday, February 10, 8:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Sinclair) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Friday, February 10, 1:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Perron) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba (Birchard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Streifel) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
1 | Manitoba | 6 | |||||||
2 | Alberta | 8 | 2 | Alberta | 12 | ||||
3 | British Columbia | 7 |
Saturday, February 11, 2:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Peterman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
British Columbia (Van Osch) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | British Columbia | ||
Kristine Anderson | 79% | Brooklyn Leitch | 74% |
Rebecca Konschuh | 55% | Marika Van Osch | 83% |
Brittany Tran | 64% | Kalia Van Osch | 84% |
Jocelyn Peterman | 78% | Kesa Van Osch | 69% |
Total | 69% | Total | 77% |
Saturday, February 11, 7:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Birchard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Peterman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Manitoba | ||
Kristine Anderson | 88% | Mariah Mondor | 82% |
Rebecca Konschuh | 85% | Kristin MacCuish | 72% |
Brittany Tran | 75% | Shannon Birchard | 79% |
Jocelyn Peterman | 85% | Selena Kaatz | 62% |
Total | 83% | Total | 74% |
The all-star teams and award winners are as follows: [6]
First Team
Second Team
First Team
Second Team
The Pepsi Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held January 4–8 at the Russell Curling Club in Russell.
Results: [7]
|
|
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: bot: original URL status unknown (
link)