CIS Cup, Кубок Содружества 2011 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Russia |
Dates | 15–23 January 2011 |
Teams | 16 |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Inter Baku (1st title) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 31 |
Goals scored | 84 (2.71 per match) |
Attendance | 40,800 (1,316 per match) |
Top scorer(s) |
Ģirts Karlsons (6 goals) |
The 19th Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the nineteenth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union. It took place in Saint Petersburg between 15 and 23 January 2011 and was won by Inter Baku. [1]
This was the last edition of the Cup as a club tournament, before the format was changed to a youth national teams event in 2012.
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter Baku | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
Istiklol Dushanbe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
Iskra-Stal Rîbnița | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Neftchi Kochkor-Ata | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Inter Baku | 3 – 0 | Neftchi Kochkor-Ata |
---|---|---|
Karlsons 20' Chertoganov 45' Yegorov 78' |
Iskra-Stal Rîbnița | 1 – 1 | Istiklol Dushanbe |
---|---|---|
Kilikevych 46' | Tokhirov 46' |
Istiklol Dushanbe | 0 – 3 | Inter Baku |
---|---|---|
Erghashev 44' (
o.g.) Suvonkulov 64' ( o.g.) Rahimov 79' |
Neftchi Kochkor-Ata | 0 – 1 | Iskra-Stal Rîbnița |
---|---|---|
Suchu 71' |
Inter Baku | 1 – 0 | Iskra-Stal Rîbnița |
---|---|---|
Amiraslanov 80' |
Istiklol Dushanbe | 5 – 0 | Neftchi Kochkor-Ata |
---|---|---|
Sodikov 52', 84' Saidov 73' Fatkhuloev 76' Vasiev 90' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skonto Riga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
Mika Yerevan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 |
Tobol Kostanay | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 |
Bunyodkor Tashkent | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Tobol Kostanay | 2 – 1 | Bunyodkor Tashkent |
---|---|---|
Bogdanov 6' Rašković 16' |
Soliev 26' |
Skonto Riga | 2 – 0 | Mika Yerevan |
---|---|---|
Fertovs 39' Nathan Júnior 62' ( pen.) |
Mika Yerevan | 2 – 2 | Tobol Kostanay |
---|---|---|
Beglaryan 24' Demel 60' |
Yurin 52' Volkov 73' |
Bunyodkor Tashkent | 1 – 1 | Skonto Riga |
---|---|---|
Rajabov 35' ( pen.) | Blanks 28' |
Tobol Kostanay | 0 – 3 | Skonto Riga |
---|---|---|
Fabinho 61' Nathan Júnior 64' Blanks 77' |
Mika Yerevan | 2 – 1 | Bunyodkor Tashkent |
---|---|---|
Tadevosyan 25' (
pen.) Mkoyan 65' |
Soliev 49' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 |
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
Flora Tallinn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 |
Balkan Balkanabat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Balkan Balkanabat | 1 – 2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
---|---|---|
Meredow 90' |
Alumona 17' Pyatrow 71' |
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1 – 0 | Flora Tallinn |
---|---|---|
S.Petrov 25' |
Flora Tallinn | 3 – 0 | Balkan Balkanabat |
---|---|---|
Dupikov 23' Post 68', 90' |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1 – 1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|
Alumona 78' | Tsyganov 83' |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 6 – 0 | Flora Tallinn |
---|---|---|
Alumona 27', 35' Balanovich 30' Razhkow 32' Kirenkin 40' Sokal 90' |
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2 – 0 | Balkan Balkanabat |
---|---|---|
Murikhin 33' Tsyganov 80' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJK Helsinki | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Ekranas Panevėžys | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia U21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
HJK Helsinki | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 |
Ekranas Panevėžys | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 1 |
Dynamo Kyiv | 0 – 1 | HJK Helsinki |
---|---|---|
Rafinha 90' ( pen.) |
Russia U21 | 4 – 2 | Ekranas Panevėžys |
---|---|---|
A.Zabolotny 35' Goshokov 42' Ryzhkov 62', 83' |
Anđelković 28' Panić 48' |
Ekranas Panevėžys | 1 – 1 | Dynamo Kyiv |
---|---|---|
Varnas 62' | Prokypchuk 56' |
HJK Helsinki | 0 – 1 | Russia U21 |
---|---|---|
Shatov 49' |
HJK Helsinki | 4 – 1 | Ekranas Panevėžys |
---|---|---|
Bah 29' Parikka 41' Rafinha 56' Yobe 90+1' |
Anđelković 64' |
Russia U21 | 0 – 0 | Dynamo Kyiv |
---|---|---|
Quarter-finals (19 Jan) | Semi-finals (21 Jan) | Final (23 Jan) | ||||||||||||
Inter Baku | 4 | |||||||||||||
Mika Yerevan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Inter Baku | 5 | |||||||||||||
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 0 | |||||||||||||
HJK Helsinki | 1 | |||||||||||||
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2 | |||||||||||||
Inter Baku ( p) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 0 | |||||||||||||
Skonto Riga | 2 | |||||||||||||
Istiklol Dushanbe | 0 | |||||||||||||
Skonto Riga | 1 | |||||||||||||
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 2 | |||||||||||||
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 2 | |||||||||||||
Dynamo Kyiv | 1 |
Inter Baku | 4 – 0 | Mika Yerevan |
---|---|---|
Levin 30' Karlsons 36', 60' Kruglov 52' |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 2 – 1 | Dynamo Kyiv |
---|---|---|
Alumona 23' Yanushkevich 62' |
Makarenko 56' |
Skonto Riga | 2 – 0 | Istiklol Dushanbe |
---|---|---|
Smirnovs 19' Nathan Júnior 89' ( pen.) |
HJK Helsinki | 1 – 2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|
Parikka 85' | Matyash 62', 66' |
Inter Baku | 5 – 0 | Zenit Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|
Karlsons 2', 15', 53' Zlatinov 7' Amiraslanov 68' |
Skonto Riga | 1 – 2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
---|---|---|
Razulis 85' | Rios 37', 45' |
Inter Baku | 0 – 0 ( a.e.t.) | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
Karlsons Accioly Červenka Kandelaki Chertoganov Levin Mzhavanadze |
6 – 5 |
Sitko Razhkow Kolomyts Pyatrow Kurskis Lyavonchyk Grenkow |
|
|
Rank | Player | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ģirts Karlsons | Inter Baku | 6 |
2 | Aleksandr Alumona | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 5 |
3 | Nathan Júnior | Skonto Riga | 3 |