The
2010 Davis Cup Europe Zone Group III was played between May 10 and May 15.
The competition was played in the
Olympic Tennis Center Marousi, Greece.
The draw for the competition took place in Marousi on May 9 2010.
1 | Luxembourg (4–0) | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Georgia (3–1) | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
3 | Malta (2–2) | 0–3 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | |
4 | Andorra (1–3) | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | |
5 | Iceland (0–4) | 0–3 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Iceland 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 10, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Georgia 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Malta 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 10, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Luxembourg 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Malta 2 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 11, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Andorra 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg 3 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 11, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Iceland 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Andorra 1 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 12, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Georgia 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Malta 2 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 12, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Iceland 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg 2 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 13, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Georgia 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Iceland 1 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 13, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Andorra 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Malta 1 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 14, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Georgia 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg 2 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 14, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Andorra 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 | Greece (5–0) | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Moldova (4–1) | 1–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
3 | Montenegro (3–2) | 1–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
4 | Armenia (2–3) | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
5 | San Marino (1–4) | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | |
6 | Albania (0–5) | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 |
Greece 3 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 10, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Albania 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
San Marino 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 10, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Moldova 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Armenia 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 10, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Montenegro 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece 2 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 11, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Montenegro 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Albania 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 11, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Moldova 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
San Marino 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 11, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Armenia 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece 2 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 15, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Georgia 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Moldova 1 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 15, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Luxembourg 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Montenegro 3 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 15, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Malta 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Andorra 0 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 15, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Armenia 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
San Marino 1 |
Olympic Tennis Center,
Marousi,
Greece May 15, 2010 hard (outdoors) |
Iceland 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece and
Luxembourg are promoted to Europe/Africa Zone Group II in 2011.