From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Romanian Figure Skating Championships is a
figure skating competition held annually to crown the
national championships of
Romania. Skaters compete in the disciplines of
men's singles, ladies' singles,
pair skating, and
ice dancing. In 2023, the Romanian Championships were combined with the
2023 EduSport Trophy.
[1]
Senior Medalists
*: Results were taken from that season's
Crystal Skate of Romania competition.
Men
Women
Pairs
Year
|
Location
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
1931 |
|
? Manouschek /
? Beke |
|
|
1932 |
Cluj |
|
|
|
1933 |
|
|
|
|
1934 |
|
|
|
|
1935 |
|
|
|
|
1936 |
|
|
|
|
1937 |
|
|
|
|
1938 |
|
|
|
|
1939 |
|
|
|
|
1940 |
|
|
|
|
1941 |
|
|
|
|
1942 |
|
|
|
|
1943 |
|
|
|
|
1944 |
|
|
|
|
1945 |
|
|
|
|
1946 |
|
|
|
|
1947 |
|
|
|
|
1948 |
|
|
|
|
1949 |
|
|
|
|
1950 |
|
|
|
|
1951 |
|
|
|
|
1952 |
|
|
|
|
1953 |
|
|
|
|
1954 |
|
|
|
|
1955 |
|
|
|
|
1956 |
|
|
|
|
1957 |
|
|
|
|
1958 |
|
|
|
|
1959 |
|
|
|
|
1960 |
|
|
|
|
1961 |
|
|
|
|
1962 |
|
|
|
|
1963 |
|
|
|
|
1964 |
|
|
|
|
1965 |
|
|
|
|
1966 |
|
|
|
|
1967 |
|
|
|
|
1968 |
|
|
|
|
1969 |
|
|
|
|
1970 |
|
|
|
|
1971 |
|
|
|
|
1972 |
|
|
|
|
1973 |
|
|
|
|
1974 |
|
|
|
|
1975 |
|
|
|
|
1976 |
|
|
|
|
1977 |
|
|
|
|
1978 |
|
|
|
|
1979 |
|
|
|
|
1980 |
|
|
|
|
1981 |
|
|
|
|
1982 |
|
|
|
|
1983 |
|
|
|
|
1984 |
|
|
|
|
1985 |
|
|
|
|
1986 |
|
|
|
|
1987 |
|
|
|
|
1988 |
|
|
|
|
1989 |
|
|
|
|
1990 |
|
|
|
|
1991 |
|
|
|
|
1992 |
|
|
|
|
1993 |
|
|
|
|
1994 |
|
|
|
|
1995 |
|
|
|
|
1996 |
|
|
|
|
1997 |
|
|
|
|
1998 |
|
|
|
|
1999 |
|
|
|
|
2000 |
|
|
|
|
2001– 2023 |
|
No competitors
|
Junior Medalists
Men
Year
|
Location
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Details
|
2011-12 |
|
Vlad Ionescu |
Zsolt Kosz |
Iancu Verghelet |
[10]
|
2012-13 |
Bucharest |
Catalin Dimitrescu |
Daniel Patriche |
Gratiano Dinu |
[11]
|
2013-14 |
|
Valentin Costache |
Gratiano Dinu |
Iancu Verghelet |
[12]
|
2014-15 |
Brașov |
Flavius Luca |
Valentin Costache |
Dorjan Kecskes |
[13]
|
2015-16 |
Brașov |
Valentin Costache |
Andrei Tanase |
Dorjan Kecskes |
[14]
|
2016-17 |
Brașov |
Andrei Liviu Tanase |
No other competitors |
[15]
|
2017-18 |
Târgu Secuiesc |
Andrei Liviu Tanase |
No other competitors |
[16]
|
2018-19 |
Otopeni |
Andrei Tanase |
Sebastian Radovan |
No other competitors |
[17]
|
2019-20 |
Otopeni |
Andrei Tanase |
No other competitors |
[18]
|
2020-21 |
Miercurea Ciuc |
Lehel Tulit |
No other competitors |
[7]
|
2021-22 |
Miercurea Ciuc |
Anelin George Enache |
Lehel Tulit |
No other competitors |
[8]
|
2022-23 |
Otopeni |
Christian Nainer |
Tudor Dominic Andrei |
Razvan Cionac |
[19]
|
Women
Year
|
Location
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Details
|
2011-12 |
|
Marya Fay Vangeystelen |
Raisa Rjenovschi |
Anita Nagy |
[10]
|
2012-13 |
Bucharest |
Julia Sauter |
Marya Fay Vangestelen |
Denisa Sandu |
[11]
|
2013-14 |
|
Zselyke Kenez |
Ana Catana |
Raisa Rjenovschi |
[12]
|
2014-15 |
Brașov |
Julia Sauter |
Amanda Stan |
Zselyke Aletta Kenez |
[13]
|
2015-16 |
Brașov |
Julia Sauter |
Amanda Stan |
Zselyke Kenez |
[14]
|
2016-17 |
Brașov |
Amanda Stan |
Zselyke Kenez |
Cristina Mihaela Silca |
[15]
|
2017-18 |
Târgu Secuiesc |
Amanda Stan |
Ana Sofia Beschea |
Bristena Prodea |
[16]
|
2018-19 |
Otopeni |
Bristena Prodea |
Ramona Andrea Voicu |
Ana Sofia Beschea |
[17]
|
2019-20 |
Otopeni |
Ana Sofia Beschea |
Ramona Andreea Voicu |
Luiza Elena Ilie |
[18]
|
2020-21 |
Miercurea Ciuc |
Ramona Andrea Voicu |
Ana Sofia Beschea |
Ingrid Ana Pricop |
[7]
|
2021-22 |
Miercurea Ciuc |
Ana Sofia Beschea |
Luiza Ilie |
Ruxandra Rotundu |
[8]
|
2022-23 |
Otopeni |
Ana Sofia Beschea |
Tara Maria Ienciu |
Laura Cernei |
[19]
|
References
External links
|
---|
Seasons | |
---|
Africa | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
Asia | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Oceania | |
---|