From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Archery World Cup
Statusactive
Genresporting event
Date(s)mid-year
Frequencyannual
Countryvarying
Inaugurated2006 (2006)
Founder WA

The Archery World Cup is a competition, started in 2006, organized by the World Archery Federation, where the archers compete in four stages in four countries and the best eight archers of each category (from 2010, four archers during 2006–09) advance to an additional stage to contest the Archery World Cup Final. This form of competition was introduced following the success of the 2003 World Archery Championships in New York and the 2004 Summer Olympics with the intent of making the sport more popular and attractive to spectators, with the matches being held in 'spectacular' locations and the final matches being broadcast online. [1] It has received plaudits for its innovative approach to the sport, raising its profile and reach. [2] [3]

From 2013, the World Cup is broadcast live on Eurosport. [4] It carries sponsorship from Kia and Longines, which supports the annual Longines Prize of Precision for archery, for the "best male and female athletes that master bow and arrow through concentration, balance, accuracy, and skill". [5]

Prize money

The prize money for 2022 season was: [6]

2022 Prize money
Position Stage Final
1st 3,500 CHF 28,000 CHF
2nd 2,200 CHF 14,000 CHF
3rd 1,100 CHF 7,000 CHF
4th 800 CHF 1,500 CHF

In the World Cup Finals the prize money for the individual competitions in 2018 was: [7]

  • 1st place: 20,000 CHF
  • 2nd place: 10,000 CHF
  • 3rd place: 5,000 CHF
  • 4th place: 1,000 CHF

For each individual World Cup stage, the prize money offered for individual competitions in 2013 was:

  • 1st place: 2,000 CHF
  • 2nd place: 1,000 CHF
  • 3rd place: 500 CHF

Host venues

The following venues have hosted stages of the World Cup Final.

Number Year Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Final Events
1 2006 Croatia Poreč Turkey Antalya El Salvador San Salvador China Shanghai Mexico Mérida 36
2 2007 South Korea Ulsan Italy Varese Turkey Antalya United Kingdom Dover United Arab Emirates Dubai 36
3 2008 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Croatia Poreč Turkey Antalya France Boé Switzerland Lausanne 36
4 2009 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Croatia Poreč Turkey Antalya China Shanghai Denmark Copenhagen 46
5 2010 Croatia Poreč Turkey Antalya United States Ogden China Shanghai United Kingdom Edinburgh 46
6 2011 Croatia Poreč Turkey Antalya United States Ogden China Shanghai Turkey Istanbul 46
7 2012 China Shanghai Turkey Antalya United States Ogden n/c: 2012 Olympics Japan Tokyo 36
8 2013 China Shanghai Turkey Antalya Colombia Medellín Poland Wrocław France Paris 46
9 2014 China Shanghai Colombia Medellín Turkey Antalya Poland Wrocław Switzerland Lausanne 46
10 2015 China Shanghai Turkey Antalya Poland Wrocław Colombia Medellín Mexico Mexico City 46
11 2016 China Shanghai Colombia Medellín Turkey Antalya n/c: 2016 Olympics Denmark Odense 36
12 2017 China Shanghai Turkey Antalya United States Salt Lake City Germany Berlin Italy Rome 46
13 2018 China Shanghai Turkey Antalya United States Salt Lake City Germany Berlin Turkey Samsun 46
14 2019 Colombia Medellín China Shanghai Turkey Antalya Germany Berlin Russia Moscow 46
2020 Cancelled [8]
15 2021 Guatemala Guatemala City Switzerland Lausanne France Paris n/c: 2020 Olympics United States Yankton 34
16 2022 Turkey Antalya South Korea Gwangju France Paris Colombia Medellín Mexico Tlaxcala 44
17 2023 Turkey Antalya China Shanghai Colombia Medellín France Paris Mexico Hermosillo 44
18 2024 China Shanghai South Korea Yecheon Turkey Antalya n/c: 2024 Olympics TBD
19 2025 United States Haines City China Shanghai Turkey Antalya Spain Madrid TBD
20 2026 United States Haines City China Shanghai Turkey Antalya Spain Madrid TBD
21 2027 United States Haines City China Shanghai Turkey Antalya Spain Madrid TBD

Past winners

Recurve

Men

Finals Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico 2006 Mérida South Korea Park Kyung-mo Italy Ilario Di Buò Sweden Magnus Petersson
United Arab Emirates 2007 Dubai Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov Mexico Juan René Serrano United Kingdom Alan Wills
Switzerland 2008 Lausanne South Korea Im Dong-hyun Ukraine Viktor Ruban France Romain Girouille
Denmark 2009 Copenhagen Italy Marco Galiazzo United Kingdom Simon Terry France Romain Girouille
United Kingdom 2010 Edinburgh United States Brady Ellison South Korea Im Dong-hyun India Jayanta Talukdar
Turkey 2011 Istanbul United States Brady Ellison China Dai Xiaoxiang Ukraine Dmytro Hrachov
Japan 2012 Tokyo South Korea Kim Woo-jin United States Brady Ellison France Gaël Prévost
France 2013 Paris South Korea Oh Jin-hyek China Dai Xiaoxiang United States Brady Ellison
Switzerland 2014 Lausanne United States Brady Ellison Brazil Marcus D'Almeida Netherlands Rick van der Ven
Mexico 2015 Mexico City Spain Miguel Alvariño García France Jean-Charles Valladont South Korea Kim Woo-jin
Denmark 2016 Odense United States Brady Ellison Netherlands Sjef van den Berg South Korea Ku Bon-chan
Italy 2017 Rome South Korea Kim Woo-jin United States Brady Ellison South Korea Im Dong-hyun
Turkey 2018 Samsun South Korea Kim Woo-jin South Korea Lee Woo-seok United States Brady Ellison
Russia 2019 Moscow United States Brady Ellison Italy Mauro Nespoli Netherlands Sjef van den Berg
United States 2021 Yankton United States Jack Williams United States Brady Ellison Turkey Mete Gazoz
Mexico 2022 Tlaxcala South Korea Kim Woo-jin Spain Miguel Alvariño García Turkey Mete Gazoz
Mexico 2023 Hermosillo Brazil Marcus D'almeida South Korea Lee Woo-seok Italy Mauro Nespoli

Women

Finals Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico 2006 Mérida China Zhang Juanjuan China Qian Jialing Italy Elena Tonetta
United Arab Emirates 2007 Dubai India Dola Banerjee South Korea Choi Eun-young Russia Natalya Erdyniyeva
Switzerland 2008 Lausanne Poland Justyna Mospinek South Korea Park Sung-hyun South Korea Yun Ok-hee
Denmark 2009 Copenhagen South Korea Kwak Ye-ji China Zhao Ling South Korea Yun Ok-hee
United Kingdom 2010 Edinburgh South Korea Yun Ok-hee Ukraine Victoriya Koval South Korea Ki Bo-bae
Turkey 2011 Istanbul China Cheng Ming India Deepika Kumari France Bérengère Schuh
Japan 2012 Tokyo South Korea Ki Bo-bae India Deepika Kumari South Korea Choi Hyeon-ju
France 2013 Paris South Korea Yun Ok-hee India Deepika Kumari China Cui Yuanyuan
Switzerland 2014 Lausanne Mexico Aída Román China Cheng Ming China Xu Jing
Mexico 2015 Mexico City South Korea Choi Mi-sun India Deepika Kumari Chinese Taipei Le Chien-ying
Denmark 2016 Odense South Korea Ki Bo-bae South Korea Choi Mi-sun Chinese Taipei Tan Ya-ting
Italy 2017 Rome South Korea Ki Bo-bae Russia Ksenia Perova South Korea Chang Hye-jin
Turkey 2018 Samsun South Korea Lee Eun-gyeong Turkey Yasemin Anagöz India Deepika Kumari
Russia 2019 Moscow South Korea Kang Chae-young Chinese Taipei Tan Ya-ting China Zheng Yichai
United States 2021 Yankton Germany Lisa Unruh Russia Elena Osipova Germany Michelle Kroppen
Mexico 2022 Tlaxcala South Korea An San South Korea Choi Mi-sun Chinese Taipei Peng Chia-mao
Mexico 2023 Hermosillo South Korea Kang Chae-young Mexico Alejandra Valencia South Korea Lim Si-hyeon

Mixed team

Finals Gold Silver Bronze
Denmark 2009 Copenhagen   China
Zhao Ling
Xing Yu
  Denmark
Carina Christiansen
Morten Caspersen
United Kingdom 2010 Edinburgh   United States
Khatuna Lorig
Jake Kaminski
  United Kingdom
Naomi Folkard
Simon Terry
Turkey 2011 Istanbul   South Korea
Jung Dasomi
Oh Jin-hyek
  Turkey
Natalia Nasaridze
Yağız Yılmaz
Japan 2012 Tokyo   United States
Jennifer Nichols
Brady Ellison
  Japan
Miki Kanie
Takaharu Furukawa
France 2013 Paris   South Korea
Yun Ok-hee
Oh Jin-hyek
  France
Cyrielle Cotry
Gaël Prévost
Switzerland 2014 Lausanne   Mexico
Aída Román
Eduardo Vélez
  Switzerland
Iliana Deineko
Florian Faber
Mexico 2015 Mexico City   South Korea
Choi Mi-sun
Kim Woo-jin
  Mexico
Alejandra Valencia
Luis Álvarez
Denmark 2016 Odense   South Korea
Choi Mi-sun
Ku Bon-chan
  Denmark
Maja Jager
Johan Weiss
Italy 2017 Rome   South Korea
Chang Hye-jin
Kim Woo-jin
  Italy
Vanessa Landi
Mauro Nespoli
Turkey 2018 Samsun   South Korea
Chang Hye-jin
Kim Woo-jin
  Turkey
Yasemin Anagöz
Mete Gazoz
Russia 2019 Moscow   South Korea
Kim Woo-jin
Kang Chae-young
  Russia
Erdem Irdyneev
Elena Osipova

Compound

Men

Finals Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico 2006 Mérida United States Reo Wilde Netherlands Peter Elzinga El Salvador Jorge Jiménez
United Arab Emirates 2007 Dubai El Salvador Jorge Jiménez United States Braden Gellenthien Brazil Roberval dos Santos
Switzerland 2008 Lausanne Canada Dietmar Trillus Switzerland Patrizio Hofer Australia Patrick Coghlan
Denmark 2009 Copenhagen Italy Sergio Pagni United States Braden Gellenthien Switzerland Patrizio Hofer
United Kingdom 2010 Edinburgh Italy Sergio Pagni (2) United States Braden Gellenthien United States Rodger Willett Jr.
Turkey 2011 Istanbul United States Rodger Willett Jr. United States Reo Wilde Italy Sergio Pagni
Japan 2012 Tokyo United States Braden Gellenthien United States Reo Wilde (2) Mexico Julio Ricardo Fierro
France 2013 Paris Denmark Martin Damsbo United States Braden Gellenthien Italy Sergio Pagni (2)
Switzerland 2014 Lausanne United States Bridger Deaton France Pierre-Julien Deloche United States Reo Wilde
Mexico 2015 Mexico City Turkey Demir Elmaağaçlı India Abhishek Verma France Dominique Genet
Denmark 2016 Odense Netherlands Mike Schloesser South Africa Seppie Cilliers United States Reo Wilde (2)
Italy 2017 Rome United States Braden Gellenthien (2) Denmark Stephan Hansen United States Steve Anderson
Turkey 2018 Samsun United States Kris Schaff Turkey Demir Elmaağaçlı India Abhishek Verma
Russia 2019 Moscow Netherlands Mike Schloesser United States Braden Gellenthien Colombia Daniel Muñoz
United States 2021 Yankton Netherlands Mike Schloesser United States Braden Gellenthien (6) United States Kris Schaff
Mexico 2022 Tlaxcala Netherlands Mike Schloesser (4) France Nicolas Girard Puerto Rico Jean Pizarro
Mexico 2023 Hermosillo Denmark Mathias Fullerton India Prathamesh Samadhan Jawkar Netherlands Mike Schloesser

Women

Finals Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico 2006 Mérida Russia Sofia Goncharova Russia Anna Kazantseva United States Jahna Davis
United Arab Emirates 2007 Dubai Sweden Petra Ericsson Russia Sofia Goncharova United States Jamie van Natta
Switzerland 2008 Lausanne United States Jamie van Natta United Kingdom Nichola Simpson France Amandine Bouillot
Denmark 2009 Copenhagen Venezuela Luzmary Guedez Denmark Camilla Sømod Croatia Ivana Buden
United Kingdom 2010 Edinburgh Russia Albina Loginova Canada Ashley Wallace United States Erika Anschutz
Turkey 2011 Istanbul United States Erika Anschutz United States Christie Colin Italy Marcella Tonioli
Japan 2012 Tokyo United States Jamie van Natta United Kingdom Danielle Brown United States Christie Colin
France 2013 Paris Colombia Alejandra Usquiano United States Erika Jones Russia Albina Loginova
Switzerland 2014 Lausanne Colombia Sara López United States Erika Jones Russia Natalia Avdeeva
Mexico 2015 Mexico City Colombia Sara López Russia Maria Vinogradova Mexico Linda Ochoa
Denmark 2016 Odense Italy Marcella Tonioli Denmark Sarah Holst Sonnichsen United States Crystal Gauvin
Italy 2017 Rome Colombia Sara López Denmark Tanja Gellenthien Turkey Yeşim Bostan
Turkey 2018 Samsun Colombia Sara López Mexico Linda Ochoa South Korea So Chae-won
Russia 2019 Moscow Colombia Sara López Russia Natalia Avdeeva France Sophie Dodemomt
United States 2021 Yankton Colombia Sara López Slovenia Toja Ellison Denmark Tanja Gellenthien
Mexico 2022 Tlaxcala Colombia Sara López United Kingdom Ella Gibson Colombia Alejandra Usquiano
Mexico 2023 Hermosillo Colombia Sara López Denmark Tanja Gellenthien Mexico Dafne Quintero

Mixed team

Finals Gold Silver Bronze
Denmark 2009 Copenhagen   Denmark
Camilla Sømod
Martin Damsbo
  Italy
Anastasia Anastasio
Sergio Pagni
United Kingdom 2010 Edinburgh   United Kingdom
Nicky Hunt
Chris White
  Mexico
Linda Ochoa
Hafid Jaime
Turkey 2011 Istanbul   United States
Christie Colin
Rodger Willett Jr.
  Turkey
Gizem Kocaman
Ali Davarci
Japan 2012 Tokyo   United States
Christie Colin
Reo Wilde
  Japan
Yumiko Hondo
Naoto Anji
France 2013 Paris   France
Pascale Lebecque
Pierre-Julien Deloche
  Italy
Marcella Tonioli
Sergio Pagni
Switzerland 2014 Lausanne   United States
Erika Jones
Bridger Deaton
  Switzerland
Clementine de Guili
Patrizio Hofer
Mexico 2015 Mexico City   Denmark
Erika Anear
Stephan Hansen
  Mexico
Linda Ochoa
Mario Cardoso
Denmark 2016 Odense   Denmark
Tanja Gellenthien
Stephan Hansen
  Colombia
Alejandra Usquiano
Camilo Andres Cardona
Italy 2017 Rome   Denmark
Sarah Holst Sönnichsen
Stephan Hansen
  Italy
Irene Franchini
Alberto Simonelli
Turkey 2018 Samsun   Turkey
Yeşim Bostan
Demir Elmaağaçlı
  India
Jyothi Surekha Vennam
Abhishek Verma
Russia 2019 Moscow   United States
Braden Gellenthien
Alexis Ruiz
  Russia
Pavel Krylov
Elizaveta Knyazeva

Longines Prize for Precision

The Longines Prize for Precision is awarded to the male and female archers who shoot the most 10s over the course of the competition at the end of the season. It has been awarded since 2010 and is awarded to compound and recurve archers in alternate years. Winners receive a trophy, watch and cash prize of 5,000 CHF. [6] [9]

Winners

Year R/C Men's winner Women's winner
2010 R United States Brady Ellison Poland Justyna Mospinek
2011 C United States Rodger Willett Jr. United States Erika Anschutz
2012 R United States Brady Ellison South Korea Ki Bo-bae
2013 C United States Braden Gellenthien United States Erika Jones
2014 R United States Brady Ellison Mexico Aída Román
2015 C Netherlands Mike Schloesser Colombia Sara López
2016 R United States Brady Ellison Chinese Taipei Tan Ya-ting
2017 C Denmark Stephan Hansen Denmark Sarah Holst Sönnichsen
2018 R South Korea Lee Woo-seok South Korea Chang Hye-jin
2019 C United States Braden Gellenthien United States Alexis Ruiz
2021 C Netherlands Mike Schloesser Denmark Tanja Gellenthien
2023 R South Korea Lee Woo-seok South Korea Lim Si-hyeon

All-time medal tables

Nations

Including all individual and team stage and final medals up to end of 2023 World Cup final.

  • † Final host nation
  • ‡ Stage host nation
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  South Korea1688082330
2  United States14210189332
3  Russia434438125
4  Italy364239117
5  Colombia36211067
6  India354242119
7  Denmark34321480
8  France342956119
9  China28323797
10  Netherlands23273383
11  Chinese Taipei23253179
12  Great Britain18312473
13  Mexico16453798
14  Turkey14181850
15  Germany8172348
16  Japan7171438
17  Spain68822
18  Ukraine471324
19  Brazil44513
20  Venezuela41611
21  Canada310922
22  Iran38415
23  El Salvador37717
24  Sweden3519
25  South Africa3418
26  Belgium33612
27  New Zealand3104
28  Australia210921
29  Slovenia26311
30  Poland1719
31  Malaysia15612
32  Croatia15410
33  Indonesia1157
34  Kazakhstan1102
35  Guatemala1001
  Moldova1001
37   Switzerland0448
38  Belarus0336
39  Estonia0213
  Puerto Rico0213
41  Greece0202
42  Georgia0112
43  Austria0101
  Bangladesh0101
  Iraq0101
  Luxembourg0101
  Norway0101
  Sri Lanka0101
49  Philippines0022
50  Argentina0011
  Bulgaria0011
  Lithuania0011
Totals (52 entries)7157166902121

Archers

The following table shows the total number of all medals (including stage and finals).

Including stage and final medals up to end of 2023 World Cup final.

  Recurve archer
  Compound archer

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 United States Braden Gellenthien 38 24 14 76
2 South Korea Kim Woo-jin 33 14 11 58
3 Colombia Sara López 33 11 7 51
4 United States Brady Ellison 32 16 16 64
5 United States Reo Wilde 32 12 16 60
6 South Korea Kang Chae-young 21 2 1 24
7 South Korea Oh Jin-hyek 19 8 7 34
8 South Korea Yun Ok-hee 19 4 7 30
9 South Korea Choi Mi-sun 18 5 4 27
10 United States Jamie van Natta 17 16 11 44
11 United States Erika Jones 17 14 6 37
12 South Korea Ki Bo-bae 17 8 5 29
13 South Korea Chang Hye-jin 17 8 3 28
14 South Korea Im Dong-hyun 17 4 11 32
15 Netherlands Mike Schloesser 15 8 11 34
16 Italy Sergio Pagni 12 12 11 35
17 Russia Albina Loginova 12 7 11 30
18 South Korea Lee Woo-seok 12 8 4 24
19 India Deepika Kumari 11 17 8 36
20 Denmark Martin Damsbo 11 12 9 32
21 Colombia Alejandra Usquiano 10 10 4 24
22 Russia Sofia Goncharova 10 4 2 16
23 South Korea Lee Seung-yun 10 1 1 12
24 United States Rodger Willett Jr. 9 4 4 17
25 South Korea An San 9 0 1 4
26 United States Dave Cousins 9 0 1 10
27 Denmark Tanja Gellenthien 8 8 3 19
28 France Pierre-Julien Deloche 8 7 6 21
29 India Abhishek Verma 8 4 10 22
30 India Jayanta Talukdar 7 10 6 23
31 Denmark Sarah Sonnichsen 7 6 1 14
32 Italy Marcella Tonioli 6 6 10 22
33 Chinese Taipei Peng Chia-Mao 6 5 7 18
34 China Cheng Ming 6 5 6 17
35 Russia Anna Kazantseva 6 5 2 13
36 Italy Ilario Di Buò 6 3 0 9
37 South Korea Kim Je-deok 6 2 0 8
38 South Korea Jung Dasomi 6 1 4 11
39 France Sebastien Peineau 6 1 4 11
40 South Korea Park Sung-hyun 6 1 3 10
41 South Korea Lim Si-hyeon 6 1 1 8
42 United Kingdom Ella Gibson 5 6 2 13
43 Italy Mauro Nespoli 4 10 5 19
44 Spain Miguel Alvarino Garcia 4 5 5 14
45 South Korea Park Kyung-mo 4 1 3 8
46 Venezuela Luzmary Guedez 4 0 3 7
47 South Korea Kwak Ye-ji 4 0 1 5
47 Denmark Mathias Fullerton 4 0 1 5
49 South Korea Lee Eun-gyeong 4 0 0 4
50 El Salvador Jorge Jiménez 3 6 6 15

The following table shows the total number of individual medals (including stage and finals).

Including stage and final medals up to end of 2023 World Cup final.

  Recurve archer
  Compound archer

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Colombia Sara López 19 4 4 27
2 United States Brady Ellison 15 6 5 26
3 Netherlands Mike Schloesser 12 5 5 22
4 South Korea Kim Woo-jin 10 7 5 22
5 United States Braden Gellenthien 8 13 6 27
6 South Korea Yun Ok-hee 8 3 5 16
7 United States Reo Wilde 7 4 7 18
8 Italy Sergio Pagni 7 2 3 12
9 South Korea Ki Bo-bae 6 4 3 13
10 United States Jamie van Natta 5 6 3 14
11 South Korea Choi Mi-sun 5 3 3 11
12 South Korea Im Dong-hyun 5 2 6 13
13 South Korea Kang Chae-young 5 1 1 7
14 India Deepika Kumari 4 7 4 15
15 United States Erika Jones 4 7 2 13
16 Russia Sofia Goncharova 4 2 1 7
17 United Kingdom Ella Gibson 4 2 0 6
18 United States Rodger Willett Jr. 4 0 2 6
19 South Korea Lee Seung-yun 4 0 0 4
20 South Korea Oh Jin-hyek 3 5 2 10

Indoor World Cup (Indoor Archery World Series)

An Indoor Archery World Cup was inaugurated in 2010. It is played in the off-season (November to February), with fewer stages and the final competed in Las Vegas. In 2014, the stages were held in Marrakesh, Singapore and Telford. [10] 2019-2020 Indoor Archery World Series have 6 qualification and one final stage. [11] After 2018, the World Indoor Archery Championships were discontinued, leaving the Indoor Archery World Series as the premier championship in indoor archery. [12]

Year Host (Final) Men's Recurve Women's Recurve Men's Compound Women's Compound Ref
2011 United States Las Vegas Italy Michele Frangilli Denmark Louise Laursen United States Reo Wilde Russia Albina Loginova [1]
2012 United States Las Vegas United States Brady Ellison Russia Ksenia Perova United States Reo Wilde France Joanna Chesse [2]
2013 United States Las Vegas United States Brady Ellison South Korea Jeon Sung-eun United States Braden Gellenthien United Kingdom Andrea Gales [3]
2014 United States Las Vegas Netherlands Rick van der Ven South Korea Park Se-hui France Sebastien Peineau United States Erika Jones [4]
2015 United States Las Vegas South Korea Kim Jaeh-yeong South Korea Jo Seung-hyeon Netherlands Mike Schloesser United States Erika Jones [5]
2016 United States Las Vegas United States Brady Ellison United States Khatuna Lorig United States Jesse Broadwater Denmark Sarah Sonnichsen [13]
2017 United States Las Vegas South Korea Oh Jin-hyek South Korea Song Ji-yung United States Jesse Broadwater Denmark Tanja Gellenthien [14]
2018 United States Las Vegas South Korea Han Jae-yeop Germany Lisa Unruh United States Jesse Broadwater Russia Alexandra Savenkova [15]
2019 United States Las Vegas Netherlands Steve Wijler South Korea Sim Ye-ji United States Kris Schaff Russia Viktoria Balzhanova [16]
2020 United States Las Vegas Germany Florian Unruh South Korea Wi Na-yeon Netherlands Mike Schloesser United States Paige Pearce [17]
2022 United States Las Vegas Germany Felix Wieser United Kingdom Penny Healey France Nicolas Girard Slovenia Toja Ellison [18]
2023 United States Las Vegas Netherlands Steve Wijler South Korea Duna Lim United States Bodie Turner Italy Elisa Roner [19]
2024 United States Las Vegas United States Brady Ellison Germany Michelle Kroppen United States James Lutz Italy Elisa Roner [20]

References

  1. ^ "- World Archery". Archived from the original on 20 May 2013. Retrieved 25 October 2015.
  2. ^ "Nick Butler: Archery focused on the big picture after innovative World Cup Final weekend". insidethegames.biz. Retrieved 25 October 2015.
  3. ^ "World Cup celebrates 10 years!". Bow International. 30 April 2015. Retrieved 25 October 2015.
  4. ^ "World Archery strikes Eurosport deal". sportspromedia.com. 21 May 2013. Retrieved 25 October 2015.
  5. ^ "Longines: Producing Swiss Watches Since 1832". longines.com. Archived from the original on 18 April 2015. Retrieved 25 October 2015.
  6. ^ a b "Hyundai Archery World Cup Rules – 2022" (PDF).
  7. ^ "Hyundai Archery World Cup Rules – 2018" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 20 February 2019.
  8. ^ "Events Update: Archery World Cup cancelled". World Archery. Retrieved 16 July 2020.
  9. ^ "Longines: Producing Swiss Watches Since 1832". longines.com. Archived from the original on 18 April 2015. Retrieved 25 October 2015.
  10. ^ "World Archery > WORLD CUP > World Cup Home > 2013 Indoor Final - Las Vegas". Archived from the original on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2014-03-22.
  11. ^ "Indoor". Archived from the original on 2019-11-05.
  12. ^ "Disciplines: Indoor Archery". World Archery. Retrieved 2023-05-10.
  13. ^ "Las Vegas 2016 Indoor Archery World Cup Stage 4 and Final". World Archery. Retrieved 2022-10-17.
  14. ^ "Indoor Archery World Cup Final 2017". World Archery. Retrieved 2022-10-17.
  15. ^ "Indoor Archery World Cup Final 2018". World Archery. Retrieved 2022-10-17.
  16. ^ "Sim, Wijler win World Series recurve titles in single-arrow tiebreakers". worldarchery.sport. 10 February 2019. Retrieved 6 July 2021.
  17. ^ "Indoor Archery World Series Finals". World Archery. Retrieved 2022-10-17.
  18. ^ "2022 Indoor Archery World Series Finals". worldarchery.sport. Retrieved 9 February 2022.
  19. ^ "2023 Indoor Archery World Series Finals". Retrieved 13 February 2023.
  20. ^ "2024 Indoor Archery World Series Finals". Retrieved 7 February 2024.

External links