This article needs additional citations for
verification. (March 2021) |
Season | 2021–22 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | |
Ligue 2 | Toulouse | |
Championnat National | Laval | |
Coupe de France | Nantes | |
Trophée des Champions | Lille | |
Women's football | ||
Division 1 | Lyon | |
Coupe de France | Paris Saint-Germain | |
The following article is a summary of the 2021–22 football season in France, which was the 88th season of competitive football in the country and ran from July 2021 to June 2022.
25 March 2022 | France | 2–1 | Ivory Coast | Marseille, France |
21:15 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stade Vélodrome Referee: Vítor Ferreira ( Portugal) |
29 March 2022 | France | 5–0 | South Africa | Villeneuve d'Ascq, France |
21:15 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stade Pierre-Mauroy Referee: Sandro Schärer ( Switzerland) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 18 | Qualification for 2022 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 8–0 | |
2 | Ukraine | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | Advance to play-offs | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | |
3 | Finland | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0–2 | 1–2 | — | 2–2 | 1–0 | ||
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 7 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–3 | — | 2–2 | ||
5 | Kazakhstan | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 3 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — |
1 September 2021 | France | 1–1 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Strasbourg, France |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+2) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stade de la Meinau Attendance: 21,754 Referee: Sandro Schärer ( Switzerland) |
4 September 2021 | Ukraine | 1–1 | France | Kyiv, Ukraine |
20:45 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
NSK Olimpiyskiy Attendance: 48,000 Referee: Slavko Vinčić ( Slovenia) |
7 September 2021 | France | 2–0 | Finland | Décines-Charpieu, France |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+2) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Groupama Stadium Referee: Deniz Aytekin ( Germany) |
13 November 2021 | France | 8–0 | Kazakhstan | Paris, France |
20:45 | Report | Stadium:
Parc des Princes Attendance: 45,551 Referee: Glenn Nyberg ( Sweden) |
16 November 2021 | Finland | 0–2 | France | Helsinki, Finland |
20:45 | Report | Stadium:
Helsinki Olympic Stadium Referee: Marco Guida ( Italy) |
7 October 2021 2021 UEFA Nations League SF | Belgium | 2–3 | France | Turin, Italy |
20:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Juventus Stadium Attendance: 12,409 Referee: Daniel Siebert ( Germany) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | Qualification for Nations League Finals | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | |
2 | Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 5 | 0–1 | 1–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Austria (R) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | Relegation to League B | 1–3 | 1–2 | 1–1 | — |
3 June 2022 | France | 1–2 | Denmark | Saint-Denis, France |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+2) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stade de France Attendance: 75,833 Referee: Felix Zwayer ( Germany) |
6 June 2022 | Croatia | 1–1 | France | Split, Croatia |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+2) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadion Poljud Attendance: 30,000 Referee: Marco Guida ( Italy) |
10 June 2022 | Austria | 1–1 | France | Vienna, Austria |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+2) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Ernst-Happel-Stadion Attendance: 44,800 Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos ( Greece) |
13 June 2022 | France | 0–1 | Croatia | Saint-Denis, France |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+2) | Report | Stadium:
Stade de France Attendance: 77,410 Referee: Orel Grinfeld ( Israel) |
Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the games have been postponed to the summer of 2021. However, their official name remains 2020 Summer Olympics with the rescheduled 2021 dates have yet to be announced. [2]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | France | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 | |
4 | South Africa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 0 |
22 July 2021 | Mexico | 4–1 | France | Tokyo, Japan |
Report | Stadium:
Tokyo Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Chris Beath ( Australia) |
25 July 2021 | France | 4–3 | South Africa | Saitama, Japan |
Report | Stadium:
Saitama Stadium 2002 Referee: Kevin Ortega ( Peru) |
28 July 2021 | France | 0–4 | Japan | Yokohama, Japan |
Report | Stadium:
International Stadium Yokohama Referee: Iván Barton ( El Salvador) |
25 June 2022 | France | 4–0 | Cameroon | Beauvais, France |
21:10 | Report | Stadium: Stade Pierre Brisson |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 4 | +50 | 30 | 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 5–1 | 11–0 | 6–0 | |
2 | Wales | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 20 | Play-offs | 1–2 | — | 0–0 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 6–0 | |
3 | Slovenia | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 18 | 2–3 | 1–1 | — | 0–0 | 6–0 | 2–0 | ||
4 | Greece | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 28 | −16 | 13 | 0–10 | 0–1 | 1–4 | — | 3–0 | 3–2 | ||
5 | Estonia | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 43 | −36 | 6 | 0–9 | 0–1 | 0–4 | 1–3 | — | 4–2 | ||
6 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 34 | −30 | 0 | 0–5 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
17 September 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Greece | 0–10 | France | Patras, Greece |
Report | Stadium:
Pampeloponnisiako Stadium Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova ( Russia) |
21 September 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Slovenia | 2–3 | France | Murska Sobota, Slovenia |
Report | Stadium:
Fazanerija City Stadium Referee: Riem Hussein ( Germany) |
22 October 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | France | 11–0 | Estonia | Créteil |
Report | Stadium:
Stade Dominique Duvauchelle Referee: Abigail Marriott ( England) |
26 October 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Kazakhstan | 0–5 | France | Nur-Sultan |
Report | Stadium: Astana Arena |
26 November 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | France | 6–0 | Kazakhstan | Vannes |
Report | Stadium:
Stade de la Rabine Referee: Silvia Domingos ( Portugal) |
30 November 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | France | 2–0 | Wales | Guingamp |
Report | Stadium:
Stade du Roudourou Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu ( Romania) |
8 April 2022 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Wales | 1–2 | France | Llanelli |
21:10 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Parc y Scarlets Referee: Jana Adámková ( Czech Republic) |
12 April 2022 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | France | 1–0 | Slovenia | Le Mans |
21:10 |
|
Report | Stadium:
MMArena Referee: Sandra Braz ( Portugal) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (H, C) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 |
2 | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
3 | Brazil | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 |
4 | Finland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 1 |
16 February 2022 Tournoi de France | France | 5–0 | Finland | Le Havre |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stade Océane Referee: Eszter Urbán ( Hungary) |
19 February 2022 Tournoi de France | France | 2–1 | Brazil | Caen |
Katoto 23', 59' | Report | Marta 19' ( pen.) | Stadium:
Stade Michel d'Ornano Attendance: 12,050 Referee: Esther Staubli ( Switzerland) |
22 February 2022 Tournoi de France | France | 3–1 | Netherlands | Le Havre |
21:10 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stade Océane Attendance: 5,231 Referee: Marta Huerta de Aza ( Spain) |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Prague | 1–5 | Monaco | 0–2 | 1–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monaco | 2–3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0–1 | 2–2 ( a.e.t.) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MCI | PAR | RBL | BRU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 6–3 | 4–1 | |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | 2–0 | — | 3–2 | 4–1 | ||
3 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 2–1 | 2–2 | — | 1–2 | |
4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 20 | −14 | 4 | 1–5 | 1–1 | 0–5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LOSC | SAL | SEV | WOL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lille | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | |
2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Sevilla | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 1–2 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | |
4 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 5 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 1–1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea | 4–1 | Lille | 2–0 | 2–1 |
Paris Saint-Germain | 2–3 | Real Madrid | 1–0 | 1–3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LYO | RAN | SPP | BRO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Rangers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 0–2 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 7 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 3–4 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | |
4 | Brøndby | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MON | RSO | PSV | STU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Real Sociedad | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 1–1 | — | 3–0 | 1–1 | |
3 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 1–2 | 2–2 | — | 2–0 | |
4 | Sturm Graz | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | GAL | LAZ | MAR | LOK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 1–0 | 4–2 | 1–1 | |
2 | Lazio | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | 2–0 | |
3 | Marseille | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 0–0 | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 2 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braga | 3–1 | Monaco | 2–0 | 1–1 |
Porto | 1–2 | Lyon | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
West Ham United | 4–1 | Lyon | 1–1 | 3–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rennes | 5–1 | Rosenborg | 2–0 | 3–1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | REN | VIT | TOT | MUR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 3–3 | 2–2 | 1–0 | |
2 | Vitesse | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | |
3 | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0–3 [a] | 3–2 | — | 5–1 | ||
4 | Mura | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 3 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marseille | 6–1 | Qarabağ | 3–1 | 3–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marseille | 6–1 | Qarabağ | 3–1 | 3–0 |
Leicester City | 3–2 | Rennes | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marseille | 3–1 | PAOK | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Feyenoord | 3–2 | Marseille | 3–2 | 0–0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PSG | BRU | MCI | LPZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 14 | Round of 16 | — | 3–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 11 | Play-offs | 2–2 | — | 1–1 | 4–1 | |
3 | Manchester City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | 1–3 | 3–5 | — | 5–1 | ||
4 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 21 | −17 | 0 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | SLZ | SEV | LIL | WOL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | Round of 16 | — | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Sevilla | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | Play-offs | 2–0 | — | 0–0 | 2–0 | |
3 | Lille | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | 1–0 | 0–3 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miercurea Ciuc | 0–5 | Angers | 0–2 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angers | 1–1 (4–5 p) | AZ | 0–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Paris Saint-Germain | 2–0 | Sevilla |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Paris Saint-Germain | 1–3 | Red Bull Salzburg |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bordeaux | 2–1 | Celtic |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bordeaux | 3–1 | Kristianstad |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levante | 2–4 | Lyon | 1–2 | 1–2 |
VfL Wolfsburg | 5–5 (3–0 p) | Bordeaux | 3–2 | 2–3 ( a.e.t.) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PSG | RMA | KHA | BRE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | +25 | 18 | Advance to Quarter-finals | — | 4–0 | 5–0 | 6–0 | |
2 | Real Madrid | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | 0–2 | — | 3–0 | 5–0 | ||
3 | Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | −13 | 4 | 0–6 | 0–1 | — | 0–0 | ||
4 | Breiðablik | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | −18 | 1 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LYO | BAY | BEN | HAK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 | Advance to Quarter-finals | — | 2–1 | 5–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 13 | 1–0 | — | 4–0 | 4–0 | ||
3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | −14 | 4 | 0–5 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | ||
4 | BK Häcken | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 3 | 0–3 | 1–5 | 1–2 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bayern Munich | 3–4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1–2 | 2–2 ( a.e.t.) |
Juventus | 3–4 | Lyon | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lyon | 5–3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3–2 | 2–1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paris Saint-Germain (C) | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 90 | 36 | +54 | 86 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Marseille | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 71 | |
3 | Monaco | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 40 | +25 | 69 | Qualification for the Champions League third qualifying round |
4 | Rennes | 38 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 82 | 40 | +42 | 66 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage |
5 | Nice | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 66 [a] | Qualification for the Europa Conference League play-off round |
6 | Strasbourg | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 63 | |
7 | Lens | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 62 | 48 | +14 | 62 | |
8 | Lyon | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 66 | 51 | +15 | 61 [b] | |
9 | Nantes | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 55 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage [c] |
10 | Lille | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 55 | |
11 | Brest | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 49 | 57 | −8 | 48 | |
12 | Reims | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 43 | 44 | −1 | 46 | |
13 | Montpellier | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 49 | 61 | −12 | 43 | |
14 | Angers | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 44 | 55 | −11 | 41 | |
15 | Troyes | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 38 | |
16 | Lorient | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 63 | −28 | 36 | |
17 | Clermont | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 69 | −31 | 36 | |
18 | Saint-Étienne (R) | 38 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 42 | 77 | −35 | 32 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
19 | Metz (R) | 38 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 35 | 69 | −34 | 31 | Relegation to Ligue 2 [d] |
20 | Bordeaux (R) | 38 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 52 | 91 | −39 | 31 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toulouse (C, P) | 38 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 82 | 33 | +49 | 79 | Promotion to Ligue 1 |
2 | Ajaccio (P) | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 75 | |
3 | Auxerre (O, P) | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 61 | 39 | +22 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-offs |
4 | Paris FC | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 54 | 35 | +19 | 70 | |
5 | Sochaux | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 34 | +13 | 68 | |
6 | Guingamp | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 58 | |
7 | Caen | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 50 | |
8 | Le Havre | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 41 | −3 | 50 | |
9 | Nîmes | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 51 | −7 | 49 | |
10 | Pau | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 41 | 49 | −8 | 49 | |
11 | Dijon | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 48 | 53 | −5 | 47 | |
12 | Bastia | 38 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 46 | |
13 | Niort | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 46 | |
14 | Amiens | 38 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 44 | |
15 | Grenoble | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 32 | 44 | −12 | 44 | |
16 | Valenciennes | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 34 | 47 | −13 | 44 | |
17 | Rodez | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 42 | −10 | 43 | |
18 | Quevilly-Rouen (O) | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 40 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
19 | Dunkerque (R) | 38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 53 | −25 | 31 | Relegation to Championnat National |
20 | Nancy (R) | 38 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 69 | −37 | 27 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyon (C) | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 8 | +71 | 64 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 12 | +56 | 53 | Qualification for the Champions League second round |
3 | Paris FC | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 21 | +28 | 50 | Qualification for the Champions League first round |
4 | Fleury | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 43 | |
5 | Montpellier | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 35 | |
6 | Bordeaux | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 29 | +9 | 35 | |
7 | Reims | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 33 | |
8 | Guingamp | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 57 | −34 | 17 | |
9 | Soyaux | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 55 | −37 | 16 | |
10 | Dijon | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 45 | −32 | 15 | |
11 | Issy (R) | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 57 | −38 | 13 | Relegation to Division 2 Féminine |
12 | Saint-Étienne (R) | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 54 | −37 | 7 |
Lille | 1–0 | Paris Saint-Germain |
---|---|---|
|
Report |